Monday 23rd June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.42PM
Brisgreys.com
F4
1 GIRL LEG Q M NIGEL RUGG
2 ROYSTON RENEGADE M PETER ROY
3 BOSTON’S ELEMENT Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
4 REVERSE CYCLE Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 GIRA FURY Q M AMBER BOODY
6 SALTY BOY Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
8 SILVER LANE Q M MICHAEL JOHNSTON
9 HEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
10 UNA’S BABE M CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.02PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 KING COLLISION Q M ALLAN OSHYER
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q M DAVID ROBARTSON
3 SHEZA LOBO Q M AMBER BOODY
4 KADET Q M LEE ELGOOD
5 COUSIN KOSTANZA M NIGEL RUGG
6 REFORMED Q 5 GERARD BOWE
7 SHADOW BOXER Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 BEACHMERE BOUND Q M JOHN CONLON
9 SHE’S A PENSKE M ROBERT GILTINAN
10 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER

RACE 03 2/3 GRADE 520M 7.24PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ULTRA CLASSY Q 3 MARK WARE
2 GOZO TESS Q 2 RON BALL
3 VACANT
4 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 LAWVEK Q 2 GREG CANNON
6 VACANT
7 INASTARE Q 2 MICHAEL MENKEN
8 WANSBOROUGH 3 ROBERT BRITTON

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 600M 7.45PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
2 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 PETROVSKI 4 TONY ZAMMIT
4 FLY CONCORD Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH
5 VACANT
6 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
8 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 05 4TH GRADE 520M 8.02PM
REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 IMPACT ZONE Q 4 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
2 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
3 READY STEADY Q 4 STEVE WOODS
4 LITTLE CHARMER Q 4 JOHN REIMER
5 VACANT
6 DARK MARNE 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
7 MISS LANINA Q 4 ROBERT DREW
8 TIJUANA WHISPER 4 PAUL GRAHAM

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.23PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
3 WOLF CAN TOO Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 LUCKY VAL Q 5 RON BALL
7 REGAL BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
8 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
9 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 BOMBER BABE Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.44PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ZANE’S BOY Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
2 HENNY HUGHES 5 TONY ZAMMIT
3 ABILITY BOWKEY Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
4 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 GARY CLARKE
5 EL ZAPATO Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 KAYCEE DIVA 5 TROY SHARPE
7 BARREL’S BOY 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 SURF’S UP BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.02PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
2 TONY KNOWS Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
3 FOUR WAY RISK Q 5 COLIN BYERS
4 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
5 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
6 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
7 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
8 ADVANCE TERMS Q 5 GERARD BOWE
9 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.23PM
NUDGE
F4
1 ROSE CHALICE N TONY BRETT
2 MISS GOGGLES N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 VINCARO Q N JAMES CARLTON
4 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES
5 SHEZA SURFER N JOHN REIMER
6 OFFSET Q N GERARD BOWE
7 YOUNG CADET N TROY OKAMURA
8 BLACK VISION N PETER DRUERY
9 AWESOME IRISH Q N ROBERT WALL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
2 MAJOR NELSON Q 5 KERRY HALLS
3 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
4 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
5 EASE THE PAYNE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
6 JUNGLE GREEN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
7 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
8 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
9 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
10 BOMBER BABE Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments