Thursday, 27 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 27 October 2016

Race No. 1Bill Harris Stakes6:43 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECKOUT CHARLIE678430.87Stephen Sherwell
2SMART MARLOW263330.43Raymond Burman
3LIL’S ROSE643230.49John Edwards
4SWIFT ENFORCER262330.40Noel Vohland
5TOOKA TURN212730.37Lee Wylie
6JURY51330.40Tony Brett
7KURO ROSE213631.19Albert Kennewell
8CHULU CHULULU16530.81Sandra Giles
Race No. 2Jenny Harris Stakes7:07 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEAR UP324131.06Amy O’reilly
2TIP YA CAP274430.33Peter Ruetschi
3TAIL GATE512830.71Tom Tzouvelis
4FROSTY ZERO172230.60Renald Attard
5MJOLINER2164NBTAndrew Monaghan
6ROCK BOTTOM61630.39Darren Russell
7OUTBACK SUNSHINE413330.47John Geoghegan
8SORRENTO14430.49Michael Brauer
Race No. 3Susan Harris Stakes7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING OUT124530.42Pat Dennis
2NEED TO TRAVEL121230.12Brett Hastie
3IMA COWBOY8X4130.47Raymond Burman
4COSMO BILL564230.73William Elson
5REINHOLD162430.27Selena Zammit
6BAZZA’S ISSUE584330.41Maxwell Wells
7GUY FAWKES723230.46Terry Guymer
8CHEVALEIR NUIT814730.23Michael Brauer
9TELEX FINGERS888630.94Gary Pearce
Race No. 4Port Stephens Punters Club7:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER CHA CHA361629.97Noel Murdoch
2SNEAKIN’ OUT525330.33Ronald Hamilton
3DASH OF FAITH451130.40Tammy Stuhmcke
4SHANAE’S MAGIC823730.21William Elson
5FORWARD PASS546630.13Serena Lawrance
6PENDITA241330.32Maxwell Wells
7FROSTY AJAY756130.66Renald Attard
8REFUND REQUIRED213830.54Shane Kleinhans
9TELEX FINGERS888630.94Gary Pearce
Race No. 5Michelle Harris Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAJEVO GIRL131430.32Richard Nelson
2MINNIE IMPACT473730.16Raymond Burman
3MUMMA’S HOPE525330.09Travis Elson
4GELANTIPY GOLD313430.04Selena Zammit
5SPRING BONANZA256730.02Tom Tzouvelis
6ZAFONIC DANCER413630.43Troy Okamura
7GRIM CREEPER534329.86Nicole Connell
8GOLD ZIVA463329.90Kerry Hoggan
9TELEX FINGERS888630.94Gary Pearce
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY LYNDAN447129.89Terence Jordan
2SEIZED ASSET561330.26Victor Osborn
3EVIE’S ANGEL111630.11Noel Murdoch
4ISSY COOL161629.99Tony Apap
5ANGELIC MISS812130.19Darren Titmarsh
6GRAND ROMAN434529.89John Conlon
7MISS BECKY SAM252130.02Dean Clarson
8TOBIAS RUMBLE275429.98Darren Russell
9TELEX FINGERS888630.94Gary Pearce
Race No. 7Glen Gallon @ Stud8:52 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER JET112129.97Craig Hazelgrove
2STEEL ROSE838730.26Peter O’reilly
3MASTER CORSAIR151330.12Sidney Goodwin
4DASH TA FAME243130.16Michael Menken
5ALOTA AMY212230.09Kenneth Mackenroth
6ABBY’S MAGIC443529.99William Elson
7VEGAS BOUND221130.20Tony Apap
8MY SPRITE221630.15Darryl Mcgrath
Race No. 8Molly Campbell Silver Dollars Bn…9:14 PM
OPENF event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $14,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,835 2nd: $2,810 3rd: $1,405.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH VENTURE68X230.32Raymond Burman
2BANY ROSE111130.03Robert Gaunt
3BIWOTT611130.17Gregory Brennan
4SHUNT MAN128230.44Robert Greensill
5CAPTAIN TIL214230.30Juanita Linnan
6ISLA’S STYLE811230.03Brent Kline
7CEASER DE KAHN158130.09Glenda Dart
8CYN’S MAGIC567130.30William Elson
9SMART MARLOW263330.43Raymond Burman
10SNEAKIN’ OUT525330.33Ronald Hamilton
Race No. 9Clint’s Caravan Warehouse9:35 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SPIFFING423635.05John Mccarthy
2RENOUF’S MAGIC441634.99Elaine Klaassen
3SMACK DAB128535.08Peter Ruetschi
4YOUI333234.96Lee Wylie
6CHEEKY CHANCE462434.88Raymond Burman
7SPOOKIE’S GIFT432235.15Shane Robinson
8SMASHNIAK MARCY364434.93George Kadniak
Race No. 10Frank Harris Remembered9:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CORSAIR362230.60Sidney Goodwin
2ARE YOU THERE732630.99Peter Ruetschi
3COME TOGETHER464730.82Tony Apap
4ARDEN STREET414630.55Serena Lawrance
5SEE THAT212530.62Jamie Mchugh
6UNIQUE GHOSTY387630.38Douglas Gladman
7TIZZYWING7185NBTGary Taylor
8KIKEM STORMY185730.32Tom Tzouvelis
9TELEX FINGERS888630.94Gary Pearce