Thursday, 28 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 28 May 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED QUEEN312530.42Sharon Morris
2SAHARA GIRL213530.56Renald Attard
3MALI COVEK1162NBTMichael Geraghty
4SHANGHAI LIL273130.47Mathew Reid
5COBBER IN MOTION6231NBTNathan Goodwin
6VELOCITY TINA1730.69Shane Ellis
7CRANKSHAFT261330.21Neil Falls
8RUM RAMBLER711530.69John Pay
9ZULU PRINCESS238330.62Gary Friend
10SIMPATICO415130.01Glenn Smith
Race No. 2Glen Gallon @ Stud6:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY SHIRL317329.99Peter Wilson
2HANIFY’S GOLD667130.72Colin Graham
3SMASHNIAK GOLD412730.13George Kadniak
4GEORGINA114330.36Christina Harman
5DASHING CANUTE428230.47Tom Tzouvelis
6MINI OREO124730.79Patricia Carrington
7CHEEKY CHANCE464X30.00Raymond Burman
8BAY OF SPRITE132130.13Terry Guymer
9QUEENIES BEST581430.30Cynthia Elson
10SHE’S A NIRO524530.23Warren Nicholls
Race No. 3Group 1 Gold Cup Heats June 47:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIN AND WIN662830.21Tony Zammit
2CARDIAC KING112430.31Robert Eddie
3TWEED CHIC782729.87Mark Johnston
4FEMME JOLIE121730.20Jan Warner
5THIS TIME REBA323530.03Peter Ruetschi
6BIG DAC532230.17Colin Hamilton
7NO CALLARATAH155230.00John Edwards
8SPECIAL GIRL611730.49Tom Tzouvelis
9TRIGGER165530.25Peter Wilson
10ROCKET READY3423NBTJohn Dart
Race No. 4Sky Racing7:42 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP THE ATTITUDE145129.96Vicki Wisener
2LATE ANGEL LEE655529.57Neil Thompson
3KNAVE244330.03Marilyn Johnson
4ELUSIVE DESIRE155429.93Colin Graham
5HOPE’S FANTASY237230.08William Elson
6BULL TITAN365230.07Raymond Burman
7KING ELLIOT874330.17Reg Hazelgrove
8SKUZI114130.13Tony Apap
Race No. 5Garrard’s Winter Chase Bne 710 F8:05 PM
OPEN event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $14,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,010 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUAVASA SHEK148141.91Tony Brett
2ADA MARY821242.39Sharon Grey
3STARGATE SYSTEM282442.57Wayne Crick
4ELEAZAR355442.01Keiron Butler
5PHANTOM REIGN221342.72John Free
6STELLA NIGHTS651342.52Glenda Dart
7KILLARA553242.17Robin Palmer
8HOUGENIE113141.95Peter Ruetschi
9LATE ANGEL LEE655542.09Neil Thompson
10MAJESTIC SEINE835442.87Gerard Bowe
Race No. 6Qld Greyhound Adoption Program8:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE CROC231234.82Darren Russell
2FAST BEAN843235.06John Edwards
3SPRING BONANZA123135.02Tom Tzouvelis
4CUTE TO BOOT736235.53Colin Graham
5OXLEY RUBEY172535.00Peter Ruetschi
6IVA VISION461735.09Peter Young
7SUPER VELO3311NBTSandra Hunt
8SARAJEVO GIRL311135.43Robert Dempsey
9MAGICAL DUST645435.85Tom Tzouvelis
10RENATUS876435.28Robin Palmer
Race No. 7Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 F8:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $14,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,835 2nd: $2,810 3rd: $1,405.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHTS TEMPLAR437230.03Amy O’reilly
2CYNDIE’S MAGIC512330.04William Elson
3BLUE SCORPION263130.01Steve Lennon
4CHEEKY FREYER115129.95Reg Hazelgrove
5POP THE CORK111129.58Peter Ruetschi
6WHATA NICE SIZE117129.89Tony Brett
7MPINGO322130.04Christopher Riordon
8VICTORY PRINCE311230.14Gary Friend
9MORE FOR YOU332230.32Peter Ruetschi
10SMASHNIAK GOLD412730.13George Kadniak
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound9:09 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ABIGAIL131130.04Frank Hancock
2KEYBOW773729.67Tony Brett
3ABBY’S FANTASY786330.10William Elson
4ROSE OF GALO241529.91Albert Kennewell
5SHERIDON622130.09Robin Palmer
6CYNDIE’S SPECIAL227829.86William Elson
7FABULOUS STORM823329.80Reg Hazelgrove
8GRAND ROMAN342629.89John Conlon
Race No. 9Glen Gallon @ Stud9:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY SERENADE274129.99Lyndall Massey
2SPOOKIE’S GIFT466630.01John Dart
3CLASSY HAZE131629.93Neil Catchpole
4FULL OF ATTITUDE714430.08Vicki Wisener
5YOGI BLUE244529.89Peter O’reilly
6DAYSEAS RIGG173630.21Claude Dacey
7MAGIC MAIDEN641129.85Errol Kleinhans
8TITAN ASH143630.06Raymond Burman
9KNOCKER481630.08Peter Ruetschi
10PRINCE FREDERICK353230.09Hassell Rolph
Race No. 10Group 1 Gold Cup Heats June 49:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE IMPACT655630.52Raymond Burman
2CERVELO442430.24Peter Ruetschi
3DON’T DOUBLE UP127330.14Pamela Field
4PARCHMENT513431.26Michael Boody
5GOT THE ATTITUDE553630.13Vicki Wisener
6KAWASAKI NINJA723430.50John Free
7SLAYER RETURN123330.32Noel Vohland
8ROCKAWAY BEACH132430.22Glenda Dart
9FOUR WAY FINAL661630.39Trevor Wilson
10CORE LOKT761630.88Kevin Kemp
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments