Thursday 28th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 28th July 2011

Race No. 1Novice Macro Meats06:44PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENELOPE BLUE22172NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2STILLWATER GIRLP4821FSTDA E Farrell (Coominya)
3MYSTERY RUMBLE4231FSHS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
4BOGIE TIGER34353NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
5LAY DOWN TEDDY45861FSTDJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
6SELDOM SAID31FSHJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
7CARNAGE AND LIME22521NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8MR. CONTENDER1FSHD R Milham (Forest Hill)
9VIVA PATCHES21230.38G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
10BLONDIE’S BABE3732330.47C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 25th Grade The Gem Hotel07:03PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TYCOON7183830.27J N Cauchi (Tugun)
2EXPLOSIVE DREAMS43633NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
3RAILROAD BLACKIE2522630.13S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4MOONSHINE MOLLY17328NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
5CHEVEZ1511230.40T W Brett (Grandchester)
6FINISHING STYLE1652330.42R S Knudsen (Virginia)
7PIES TWENTY TEN8333730.53K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8MISS CODY1211130.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
9ALOTA THE BEST12824NBTD J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
10REDEX7145130.71D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 35th Grade Mtd Australia07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTTA WHISPER1524230.18M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2POWERFUL PUZZLE1454330.46M R Hay (Oxenford)
3UNLUCKY GINGA3674330.38K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4MAYBE ELITE3111630.22L M Wyatt ( Qld)
5GUNG HO RUMBLE1661330.15S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
6TIME WILL TELL1231129.86P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7BRALYN BEAU12861NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8RADICAL DOS31122NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
9DARK WHISPER5461730.58G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10DIEGO GARCIA5231430.75D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 45th Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO ROCK4736135.67M Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
2HARDCORE FORCE7524736.22R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3FIE FIE1233635.24F L Currey (Leeville)
4ANOTHER ABILITY5345335.43M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5PRAWNTASTIC2645235.76R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
6CARLINFORD SAM7735835.83E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7HIGH ON LOVE5453735.35G J Moore (Toowoomba)
8COOL LARA7534535.55P Comley (Bethania)
9SUPER WALLY87634NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10WAVE TO ELLE87P8635.27P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN KRUIZE1311635.24T W Brett (Grandchester)
2DOYEN STAR3423135.26I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3PURE ADRENALIN5154235.24D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4HOT SPUR24611NBTJ Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
5CARLINFORD FROST3634135.49E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
6OUR MOVIE STAR3642335.16R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7SUPER SURFER4515135.47R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8IFS AND BUTTS8565135.21J N Cauchi (Tugun)
9CRYSTALIZATION8756735.46R B Burman (Park Ridge)
10JOHNNY’S TREATY77746NBTP Comley (Bethania)
Race No. 64th Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH ENERGY2314130.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2ELLIOT TEE1222130.38B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
3TOO FOOLISH4746130.18B N Morris (Lowood)
4COUSIN ALFIE8441330.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5POP CULTURE2631630.10C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
6MARSHALL STAR3412530.43T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7MATILDA’S CHARM1414230.16R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8BLACK OPAL1116130.30M M Page (Walloon)
9CHASIN’ CHLOE2614330.00J W Woods (Greenbank)
10GIVE ‘EM CURRY3752430.24A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 7(best 8) Garrard’s Horse & Hound08:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORRALAI5154130.07S P Zammit (Willowvale)
2BELTAH MAGIC2645630.19P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
3CITI HAWK1124230.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
4IMA HORNET5131830.42R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5CRACKING SPEED3133330.37C E Byers (Drayton)
6HILLCREST GWEN4726630.08G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7MR. PREMIER2115130.19R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8GNARLEY BOY1611129.92M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9MERCY RULE7262730.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
10CALL ME HARRY2628430.19J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
Race No. 8President’s Cup09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL HUNTER35533FSTDD A Guppy (Park Ridge Qld)
2DASHING CORSAIR3151541.44D M Lennon (Churchable)
3PIPING HOT4222442.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
4SHEZ REAL CLASSY15522NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5FASHION POLICE22232NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6HARA’S DESIGN3336142.70M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
7ABBY SHIRAZ7125341.76S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8BLACK CAT MOAN26456NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9CRYSTALIZATION8756742.32R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Hawkins 09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPOSING JETT1321230.67D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
2FELIX SHIRAZ3446330.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3LATE ILLUSION4521230.21K J Bouffier (Churchable)
4DYNAMITE DALLAS5511530.55A Southee (Beenleigh)
5FELICITY TRICK31138NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
6ROBBED3452230.71D A Turley (Leeville)
7DARLING HARBOUR1461230.70B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8VOODOO TEWIN68551NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9IN AND UNDER8551630.32D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
10SISTER KING53217NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLE HERO2121230.21S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
2FULLY WORKED4127130.17B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3WIZZ BANG15471NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4CHASE THE BUN1142330.68T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5BOND STAR11312NBTJ E Mclean ()
6MADE GARI17326FSTDJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
7GOLDEN DUCK3211330.33M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
8ONE IN TEN6742630.27G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9BOOT CAMP8544230.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
10DEVIL WITHIN77264NBTM J Mcalister ( Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments