Thursday 28th May 2009


Race 1 520m 6.42pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE MICK BYRNE MEMORIAL F4
1 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
2 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 SKAISE 5 MATHEW REID
4 VOODOO PRINCE 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 KATHY’S RECALL 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
7 LUVA DRINK 5 RON BALL
8 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 NOIR ROSE 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
10 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN 5 TRAVIS ELSON

Race 2 520m 7.05pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE MICK BYRNE MEMORIAL F4
1 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
2 STRAIGHT WICKED 5 RON BALL
3 TENDER LEE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 MR. JINX 5
5 RUFFIAN 5 TONY BRETT
6 CENTRE PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
7 GNARRALOO 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
9 BRANDY SNAP 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
10 HOT DESSA 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD

Race 3 520m 7.22pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE MICK BYRNE MEMORIAL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GIDGEE GLIDER 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 WILD SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 RYAN’S A ROCKET 5 RON BALL
4 MILLENNIUM 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
5 SHOOSTER 5 ALLAN LANG
6 WITHEREN’S FLYER 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 5
8 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
9 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 4 710m 7.41pm
HT 1 CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP GOLD CUP GROUP 1 F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BIKINI BEACH 4
2 FORTY TWENTY 3 JOHN HEARD
3 SEMINOLE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 1 TROY MURRAY
Box5 VACANT
6 CODE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
7 LADY MOSCATO 2 BOB WRIGHT
8 SIROCCO HERO 4 WAYNE VASSALLO

Race 5 710m 8.05pm
HT 2 CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP GOLD CUP GROUP 1 F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BONDI BEAUTY 5 MATHEW REID
2 IRISH FANTASY 3 GARRY GILBERT
3 CHINATOWN LAD 1 SHANE WHITNEY
4 1 JOHN MOONEY
5 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
6 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
7 NICELY DONE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
8 QUEEN LAURYN 5 TONY BRETT

Race 6 520m 8.25pm
HT 4 5TH GRADE MICK BYRNE MEMORIAL F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SURF THE TURF 5 STEPHEN NEARY
2 TEXAS RANGER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
3 MIDNIGHT MOVIE 5
4 BACK PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
5 BOGIE BOMBER 5 TONY BRETT
6 ROXY ROCKS 5 SANDRA HUNT
7 SANTINO MARELLA 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
8 NOTTA WHISPER 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 SEXY SAL 5 RON BALL
10 BOSTON’S ELEMENT 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS

Race 7 710m 8.44pm
HT 3 CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP GOLD CUP GROUP 1 F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KIACATOO PEARL 4 DAVID PRINGLE
2 1 GRAHAM JOSE
3 GENISTA REIGN 2 NEIL FALLS
4 MY MATE DOUG 5 WAYNE ROBINSON
5 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 UNO PLAY BOY 3 HELEN KEEP
7 HEADLEY BALE 3 ANDREA DAILLY
8 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
(BEST 8) LUNCH WITH ARTIE & TOMMY – JUNE 3
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 STONE COLD SOBER 3 PETER WILSON
2 EARTH QUEST 2 THOMAS NOBLE
3 2 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 SPECIAL PHANTOM 2 JOHN FREE
5 BOGIE BLUE 1 RYAN AYRE
6 AZASTAR 3 ALEX GREEN
7 SANGIO KING 2 SANDRA HUNT
8 GRAMPIAN 2 GREGORY BRENNAN
9 SKY LARKING 3 SANDRA HUNT

Race 9 520m 9.28pm
NOVICE IMAGETEC F4
1 BE WARNED N RAYMOND BURMAN
2 TAP AN RACK N GRAHAM HALL
3 ELSIE TANNER N BOB WRIGHT
4 SPRING OUR PING N PATRICIA COMLEY
5 DYNAMIC LADY N JOHN REIMER
6 ROLLING DICE N NED SNOW
7 PERFECT STUDENT N DARREN RUSSELL
8 DEEP HEAT N ADAM HINES
9 RUNNING LATE N BARRY MORRIS
10 MIDFIELD GENERAL N GARRY GILBERT

Race 10 600m 9.52pm
5TH GRADE BIRTH OF ORIGIN LUNCH – JUNE 3 F4
1 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
2 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 NABISCO 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 SNEAKY SHIRAZ 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 CALL ME RAMBO 5 RAYMOND GATTI
6 INTREPID FORCE 5 JOHN FIELD
7 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
9 SURFIN’ SNOW 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
10 DAY SEAS CRACKER 5 CLAUDE DACEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments