Thursday 29th January 2009


RACE 01 NOVICE 520M 6.40PM
WINNING EDGE
F4
1 GO WILD ME N BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 QUARTER TIME Q N MICHAEL THRUPP
3 COSMIC RUMBLE N STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 ROXY ROCKS Q N SANDRA HUNT
5 JANEFIELD LAD N STEVE WOODS
6 DISRUPTION Q N MICHAEL THRUPP
7 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q N GARY MOORE
8 MEPUNGA GIFT N DAVID WESTON
9 SWEETIE GRO GO Q N LEITH MCHUGH
10 LUXA LADY N TREVOR SALMONI

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 520M 7.04PM
REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
F4
1 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
2 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
3 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
5 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
6 WRITE OFF BART Q 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
7 HIGH CLASS BROAD Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 GYPSY INDIGO 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 ILLUSION STAR Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
10 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 GARRY GILBERT

RACE 03 (BEST 8) 710M 7.24PM
GARRARDS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DB
1 BLACK RULER Q 1 REG HAZELGROVE
2 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 3 HELEN KEEP
3 VACANT
4 RULLA ANT 3 JOHN DART
5 SMART CHOICE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 VACANT
7 SEMINOLE Q 3 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 MAXIE 2 BEVERLEY DEBONO

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 710M 7.48PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP *QDOG*
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SPONTANEOUS Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 ONE MISSING Q 4 TONY ZAMMIT
3 IRISH FANTASY Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
4 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
5 MITOLO JESTER 5 DARREN RUSSELL
6 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
7 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 MICHELLE FLETCHER
8 LADY MOSCATO Q 5 BOB WRIGHT

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 600M 8.07PM
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
2 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 MISS SARAJEVO Q 5 JAMIE MCHUGH
5 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
9 UNO PLAY BOY Q 5 HELEN KEEP

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 520M 8.27PM
QLD GREYHOUND OF THE YEAR 28 FEBRUARY
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
2 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 SMART BLONDE Q 4 PETER DUNNE
4 INTELLIGENCE 4 LEE WYLIE
5 SANGIO KING Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
6 KAYCEE DIVA 4 TROY SHARPE
7 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 WILD SILENCE Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.51PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
3 ARCHIE KANE Q 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
4 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
5 PEACH BIKINI 4 GLENDA DART
6 EARTH QUEST Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
7 HAY CARTER Q 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
8 SHOOSTER Q 5 ALLAN LANG
9 CEE CLAY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
10 OFFSET Q 5 GERARD BOWE

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.10PM
AUSTRALIA DAY CUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
2 MANHATTAN 2 DARRYL TREMBATH
3 ESKIMO DANCER Q 2 REG HAZELGROVE
4 KAY SIZE STATE Q 3 TROY SHARPE
5 WATTS WISE 1 LEE WYLIE
6 HEZA MENAGERIE 3 JOHN REIMER
7 LUCKY ALIVE Q 2 REX MARSHALL
8 BLACK MONTY Q 2 THOMAS NOBLE
9 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 600M 9.34PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
2 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
5 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
6 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 5 ALEX GREEN
7 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
8 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
9 UNO PLAY BOY Q 5 HELEN KEEP

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.52PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
2 ADVANCE TERMS Q 5 GERARD BOWE
3 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
4 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 ROYSTON RENEGADE 5 PETER ROY
6 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
7 MYSTIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 AUNTY JOAN Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 GENERAL JACOB 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 SPINNAKER BAY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments