Thursday, 30 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 30 July 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com6:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSO DELIGHT633330.28Bob Giltinan
2BE ZANEY126330.35Michael Boody
3CHEEKY CHANCE448530.00Raymond Burman
4ARISTOTLE422130.03Mathew Reid
5ART OF CONFUSION764330.14Sandra Hunt
6CRAY CRAY3852NBTDarren Taylor
7BRALYN CHARLIE271130.57Tom Tzouvelis
8BRODIE’S MEMORY267130.46Margaret Quarrell
9BEAR FOR BREAKY444230.55Mark Saal
10CHIEF HASSLER735530.93Neville Tonks
Race No. 2Sky Racing7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CYCLONE222130.44Darren Taylor
2SOLO MISS431430.67Colin Curtis
3MINNIE IMPACT716530.21Raymond Burman
4STUART’S CHOICE445230.49Peter Cauchi
5MILLIE’S COMET587430.84Marilyn Johnson
6DON’T DOUBLE UP641630.14Pamela Field
7POCAHONTAS444330.28Patricia Carrington
8ROSDUE BOOMER343230.36Colin Byers
9IONA CHAMPION652130.13Selena Zammit
10FOUR EXCEPTIONAL714730.51Colin Wills
Race No. 3Ubet.com7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL GIRL813230.45Tom Tzouvelis
2WALLY WHO CALLS335330.50Patrick Mcshane
3ZAFONIC BOOM638330.16Marilyn Johnson
4WEALTHY SCHOONER7266NBTSteven Scott
5TEXAS TEE252130.26Keiron Butler
6GEORGINA222230.25Christina Harman
7ROSDUE DYNAMO324330.37Colin Byers
8MADE THAT WAY384330.21Neil Thompson
9SAY SAYONARA214430.12Fiona Geary
10BULL TITAN555430.07Raymond Burman
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:42 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE JAYDA411130.59Cary Grant
2TITAN ASH572330.06Raymond Burman
3YADA YADA YADA272229.97Mark Saal
4BIG DAC342230.17Colin Hamilton
5CASH IN MOTION116129.94Robert Cooke
6PACIFIC HARBOUR215329.89Brian Francis
7INDIANA RUMBLE573830.08Selena Zammit
8SPANISH QUEEN563730.08Frank Hancock
9HOPE’S FANTASY175830.08William Elson
10WESTERN DAVE741530.69Patrick Lavis
Race No. 5National Distance Prelude8:05 PM
OPEN event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WATERS137742.79Darren Taylor
2MULLAWAY2X1241.77Joanne Price
3WILDASH TAPPER4413NBTJannine Miggins
4PARCHMENT1623NBTMichael Boody
5SMASHNIAK GOLD5422NBTGeorge Kadniak
6CYNDIE’S MAGIC131242.11William Elson
7FLAUNT IT6314NBTChristina Harman
8STARGATE SYSTEM143142.11Wayne Crick
Race No. 6National Sprint Qld Bne 520 H8:25 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE BRADY614130.06Tom Tzouvelis
2SENOR’S MISTRESS513530.11John Conlon
3PIKELET321629.88Tony Apap
4BLACK CASPER116129.99Craig Campbell
6FABULOUS STORM113129.80Reg Hazelgrove
7MPINGO631130.04Christopher Riordon
8ANNIE BENZ453430.05Bev Beesley
Race No. 7National Sprint Qld Bne 520 H8:45 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENOUF’S MAGIC441729.92Elaine Klaassen
2DON’T GO QUIETLY262429.96Pamela Field
3CYNDIE’S SPECIAL482129.86William Elson
4MAIN STORY117129.97Sandra Hunt
5WHIRLY WAY143530.12Reg Hazelgrove
6DASHING CANUTE811330.13Tom Tzouvelis
7GRAND ROMAN572629.89John Conlon
8FLASH REALITY622229.58Tony Brett
Race No. 8National Sprint Qld Bne 520 H9:09 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGED ELITE622230.02John Hutchinson
2IVA VISION214329.62Peter Young
3DREAM RIVER323629.86Troy Okamura
4COSMIC BOSS812129.91Tony Apap
6CHEEKY FREYER111629.95Reg Hazelgrove
7KIDATEE CROC322429.94Darren Russell
8KEYBOW231829.67Tony Brett
Race No. 9Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:28 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PARADOX4887NBTJeanette Cauchi
2NO CALLARATAH445135.20John Edwards
3JAYDEN LASS323535.61Raymond Burman
4KNAVE616335.04Marilyn Johnson
5BRALYN COOKIE5775NBTTom Tzouvelis
6MAJESTIC SEINE464135.26Gerard Bowe
7WILDASH DUKE5551NBTJannine Miggins
8FAST AS412835.69Neville Tonks
9BOGIE’S A STAR217635.26Sharon Morris
10PHANTOM REIGN6645NBTJohn Free
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINCIN’ MACHINEX181NBTPatrick Lavis
2BAY OF SPRITE754330.13Terry Guymer
3FAST BEAN257430.06John Edwards
4SERENE STAR611430.19Margaret Quarrell
5MINI OREO826630.51Patricia Carrington
6TOURMALINE634330.72Joanne Price
7SLASHIN’ PETE465130.75Jannine Miggins
8ANOA’I341130.49Casey Dargusch
9ABBY’S MAGIC741430.12William Elson
10JAZ NIRO651630.16Warren Nicholls
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments