Thursday 30th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 30th August 2012

Race No. 1Book Your Next Function @ The Bgrc06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH ROMANI77312NBTJ B Shaw (Churchable)
2LACEY LOU62F23NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3BROTHER SUPERIOR43523NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
4BOUGHT BOB83331FSTDH D Rolph (Arana Hills)
5KIDARCHIE MAN25327NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
6HOPE DIAMOND1135NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
7STARLINE STELLA32123FSHG J Pettersen (Woodburn)
8TRUE TO YOU31730.44J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
9HARBINGER6573330.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10ROSE PORTIA46443NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game 5th Grade06:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DALLAS8653730.55A Southee (Beenleigh)
2RUMBLE MAGIC5111730.34D A Turley (Leeville)
3OBI WAN35544NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4I’M BEWITCHED2531330.30S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5OUR DON6262330.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6KAFRON6153130.29R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7CRAIGIE AIR3322330.33C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
8FELIX SHIRAZ5864230.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9JIMTRIK EL74588NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10GHOST CITI4347530.24I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Grade07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONAFIDE HUSTLER12132NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
2OZO GOOD3444130.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3ABBY SHIRAZ3343330.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4SHAZAND4445230.79N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
5WESTEND STAR21738NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
6HOT TIGER5673230.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7FRANNI GRO GO3462230.50D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
8TERESE67F14FSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9JIMTRIK EL74588NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10GHOST CITI4347530.24I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Kibble Open07:41PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEFITTING2623734.64B T Dull (Fernvale)
2PURE ADRENALIN5273635.14D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FASHION POLICE3645435.33D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5MIST OPPORTUNITY7688135.77P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FASHION FLYER4326235.37G S Smith (Park Ridge)
8UPTOWN DIVA1112135.09F L Currey (Leeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDECAR SHOOTER23173NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2BABE WATCH4253135.43G J Cannon (Keperra)
3RUBY JONES81118FSTDG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
4ULTRA COOL31732NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
5NEUTRAL NEMO3321535.64J L Quarman (Morayfield)
6BLONDIE’S BABE72622NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7STRESS RATE5212535.13D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8TALLOW BEACH75P62NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9MJALA RENSTAR8117535.59M J Phillips (Greenbank)
10RUMBLE WIZARD1124435.61J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
Race No. 6Surepick Form Ratings 5th Grade08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROGRAM CONTROL72T5130.53A C Hess (Camira Qld)
2CRASH BABE5843330.77J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
3YOU AND YOURS2225630.37P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
4MADE TO FLY6366530.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5HONEY3563530.42P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
6BLUE’S ON PARADE2625530.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
7MADE TO ROCK7136430.45M Ware (Wynnum Qld)
8STORM SURGE5434430.33R S Knudsen (Virginia)
9AIR MORTON5447530.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
10CAV HERE7875730.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 7Gem Hotel 3/4 Grade08:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TO FIVE4112530.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2CARIBBEAN KID3247130.27J C Watts (Kyogle)
3JACK SWAGGER5216130.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4DEGAS VEGAS5231330.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SPECIAL PREMIER2378330.09R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6ALADDIN’S QUEEN3544230.23B N Morris (Lowood)
7POWERFUL PUZZLE7246230.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
8SMART BABE7381130.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9LEADFOOT KATIE2453830.43R J Druery (Churchable)
10CHICKIE BABE4641730.51J R Collison (Tintenbar)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Best 809:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITI HAWK4622330.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
2SOBBING DESTINY1234230.12S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
3COUSIN ALFIE1141430.15R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4MAGIC CONTROL7511430.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5RED ROCKET3535429.91S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
6CAKES AND PIES1514430.10R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7BELLAGIO LAD1625230.22R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8HIGH RISER4116130.12P J Field (Logan Reserve)
9JACK SWAGGER5216130.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10CARIBBEAN KID3247130.27J C Watts (Kyogle)
Race No. 9Big Dog Australia 5th Grade09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLINFORD FROST65335NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2SIZZLING SHIRAZ27654NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
3HOT SUNDAY33523NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4KEPERRA BANDIT45254NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
5TRAIN A LASS5271642.76P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6MASTER BRUTUS38112NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7DON’T EAT CAKE45178NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
8PRAWNTASTIC66456NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Redcliffe Oxley Meats 5th Grade09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE’S THUNDER1216230.18J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
2TOMMY THUNDER6171830.34G J Stella (Park Ridge)
3MJALA O’REILLY7153130.77M J Phillips (Greenbank)
4IN AND UNDER7784230.25D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5WAVE TO ELLE7683830.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
6TROTTING1815230.46S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7STARLINER62116NBTP G Fuller (Woodburn)
8SARAH’S ACE2853631.42T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9WITCHEN HOUR46757NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10STAR REGGIEP865430.42R Attard (Fairney View Qld)