Thursday 3rd November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 3rd November 2011

Race No. 1Novice Congratulations Harris Family06:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINN’S EXPRESS66422NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2AIR MORTON4421830.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3ALADDIN’S QUEEN2241330.27B N Morris (Lowood)
4ARLO’S ROCKET63363NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5RICHTER RUMBLE217FSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6AURIGA VIXEN4881NBTG Draheim (Fernvale)
7MINI MAKYBE4125NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8OUR DON2212630.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9GIVE ME COUNTRY46215NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
10TIZZA TIGER1530.53E J Williamson (Greenbank)
Race No. 25th Grade Billy Harris07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ‘EM CURRY3478730.24A Southee (Beenleigh)
2MADE TO ROCK57444NBTM Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
3MACIE BELL34711FSHArmfield ( Nsw)
4KENNY’S KARMA8817130.29O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
5LEADING RIVAL3224730.49J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
6WIZZ BANG53233NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7KIKEM RIDDLER2415130.47T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8GOZO’S GIFT32136NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9FROM OZ4285830.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 35th Grade Jenny Harris07:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINISHING STYLE4175630.39R S Knudsen ()
2CALL ME HARRY5586430.19J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
3DON’T KNOCK IT8323130.60D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4REDEX1754630.71D A Turley (Leeville)
5LUCKY GEORGE64531NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
6SPECIAL PREMIER5432330.29S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
7SARTORIAL CLOUD2741230.41G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8MADE TO FLY2242430.23S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9FROM OZ4285830.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 45th Grade Col Harris07:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SWAGGER1117730.32T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2BEILPAJAH FIRE7334130.40A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
3ALOTA COURAGE3112730.61J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4BIZARRE BARBIE2421530.46R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5BOGIE BELTAH2241430.40R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6DEGAS VEGAS2342430.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7SMILEY CLOUD47555NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
8STIR IT UP1345530.44D A Turley (Leeville)
9FROM OZ4285830.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 53/4 Grade Susan Harris08:08PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARSHALL STAR1172830.22T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2BLACK CANDY2631530.15W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
3COUSIN ALFIE1723530.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4EXTRA RUMBLE1433830.15J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5GLEN GALLON1622529.79T W Brett (Grandchester)
6MINI POD1623130.27T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7LATE SHOW LEE1367729.96D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8BEILPAJAH POWER5124830.37A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9RADICAL DOS5276630.13D Robinson (Dunbible)
10HIGH ENERGY3156730.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 64th Grade Michelle Harris08:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIOT TEE8225830.38B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
2NIGHT SHIVERS7272130.48A Southee (Beenleigh)
3HOT SPUR2616130.19J Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
4FELIX SHIRAZ3331730.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5RUMBLE HERO4315730.21D N Mcdonald ()
6PEDRO’S ANGEL6423730.38B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7CHAMPAGNE SHELLF573630.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8MAYBE ELITE1123530.22L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
9RADICAL DOS5276630.13D Robinson (Dunbible)
10HIGH ENERGY3156730.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) Www.simplifiedfinance.com.au08:52PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCY RULE6212430.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
2MR. PREMIER1335330.10R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3MAGIC CONTROL1174130.17T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4EL TOREADOR4216330.18F Hancock (Spring Grove)
5CITI HAWK4226230.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
6SOBBING DESTINY1113430.12S P Zammit (Willowvale)
7MATILDA’S CHARM1455330.16R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8IMA HORNET4314830.42R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9EXTRA RUMBLE1433830.15J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
10BEILPAJAH POWER5124830.37A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Molly Campbell 2011 Silver09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $12,916 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,448 2nd: $1,984 3rd: $992 Unplaced: $496.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARGE DIAMOND4125130.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2SELDOM SAID21122NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
3HEAVY WEIGHT1127230.39P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4DIAMOND SPARKLES2211230.30J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5SOHO MAX1131130.14G Dart (Dulguigan)
6STORM SURGE1413130.36R S Knudsen (Virginia)
7COOL FLAME222NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
8HIGH RISER5212130.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
9TIME WILL TELL4411329.86P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10ALADDIN’S QUEEN2241330.27B N Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 95th Grade Stacy Shores09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KERO8157430.35L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
2FASHION FLYER4411530.60R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3GHOST CITI1254130.24I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
4TRAIN A LASS5315230.40B I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
5ALOTA THE BEST41331NBTD J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
6BARRIO BLING23662NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7WITHEREN’S PRIDE4222130.33R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8DIEGO GARCIA8611330.39D A Turley (Leeville)
9FROM OZ4285830.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 105th Grade Julian Shores09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADMIRAL GEE81364NBTM M Page (Walloon)
2RUMBLE MAGIC18615FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
3WATCH ME BURN2752330.28T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
4BOOT CAMP2346730.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5BRAVE UNDERCOVER1585530.10D J Moore (Redcliffe)
6SWIFT WARRIOR6763430.24S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7IFS AND BUTTS1177530.45J N Cauchi (Tugun)
8STAFFORD SWAGMAN6442530.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9FROM OZ4285830.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments