Thursday 3rd September 2009


Race 1 520m 6.43pm
NOVICE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4
1 HIGH DEF N JEFF CUMMING
2 BLUE STORM MISS N GLORIA FALLA
3 MYTH BUSTER N TOM TZOUVELIS
4 EMBROCADERO N SERGIO LIVOTTO
5 GROUP STATE N TROY SHARPE
6 DYNAMITE MATILDA N BARRY MORRIS
7 FULLY WORKED N BRUCE LINNAN
8 FEVOLUTION N GLENDA DART
9 TIGER SLAYER N TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 2 520m 7.02pm
NOVICE THE “A” TEAM F4
1 MEGA FORCE N DESMOND TWIBLE
2 SECRET VICTORY N TOM TZOUVELIS
3 MY AMIGO N SANDRA HUNT
4 GENUINE N RAYMOND BURMAN
5 TRANSMIT N JEFF CUMMING
6 WIGGLE DOOLEY N BARRY DULL
7 SHIRAZ KEROMA N DAVE IRWIN
8 HEZ REGAL N MALCOLM DAWSON
9 TIGER SLAYER N TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 3 520m 7.22pm
5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ROLLING DICE 5 NED SNOW
2 EMMA ALLEN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
4 SHE’S THE WORD 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 SURFER JACK 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
6 MIDNIGHT SURF 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 DARK WHISPER 5 GARY KEEP
8 SURFIN’ SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
10 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 4 520m 7.41pm
2/3 GRADE SKY RACING F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PREMIER CHIEF 2 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 YOUR CAPTAIN 3 GARY MOORE
3 LIKE THE LOOK 3 RON BALL
4 AZAKHAN 3 ALEX GREEN
Box5 VACANT
6 RYAN’S A ROCKET 3 RON BALL
7 YIKES 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
8 KALLAN BALE 2 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 REAL FROSTY 5 BARRY DULL
2 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
4 LUVA DRINK 5 RON BALL
5 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
6 RED ACES 5 MICHAEL BOODY
7 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
8 SCHECKLER BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
10 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 6 520m 8.25pm
4TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GIDGEE GLIDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
2 BOSANOVA BLUE 4 KEVIN FORRESTER
3 BLACK ATTACK 4 GARY MOORE
4 SAM BEAU STANLEY 4 ALEX GREEN
5 CLASSY CHA CHA 4 NOEL MURDOCH
6 SKY LARKING 4 SANDRA HUNT
7 TEXAS RANGER 4 BRIAN KUTNER
8 TONTO TEARS 4 TONY BRETT
9 CUSSLER BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
10 POP CULTURE 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON

Race 7 600m 8.44pm
4/5 GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KATHY’S RECALL 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 SURFIN’ SNOW 4 PATRICIA COMLEY
3 MULLUM MAGIC 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 CRONIN STATE 4 TROY SHARPE
5 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 VELOCITY THUNDER 4 SHANE ELLIS
7 YORKLEA GLORY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
8 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 SHINZO 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
10 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY

Race 8 710m 9.08pm
(BEST 8) GARRARDS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CODE 2 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 HOT DESSA 4 STEPHEN ARNOLD
3 GOLD SONATA 5 DARRYL SMITH
4 THAT’S TWITCHY 5 CARINE LAZARI
5 SMART CHOICE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 COUNT THE DOUGH 4 PETER RUETSCHI
7 IRISH FANTASY 4 GARRY GILBERT
8 PERFECT PEDRO 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
9 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT

Race 9 520m 9.28pm
5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4
1 OUR MOVIE STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 DYNA SAW 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 BLACK RAVEN 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
4 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
5 DIAL TRIPLE OH 5 DEBORAH SIMON
6 RAPID SET 5 TONY BRETT
7 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
8 WELL HARD 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
9 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
10 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 10 520m 9.52pm
5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 WILD SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 HIGH CLASS BROAD 5 MICHAEL BOODY
3 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 DYNA REGGIE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 SPRING OUR PING 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
7 PHOENIX NIGHT 5 BEVERLEY BEESLEY
8 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL
9 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
10 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments