Thursday 5th February 2009


RACE 01 710M 6.41PM
NO WINS THE “BORONIA BLOSSOM” STAND
(FOR GREYHOUNDS OF ANY GRADE THAT HAVE NOT WON A CLASS 1 EVENT BEYOND 700M)
F4
1 SHADOW BOXER Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 MONARCH’S MERLOT 4 MAX HAY
5 VACANT
6 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
7 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 LADY MOSCATO Q 5 BOB WRIGHT

RACE 02 NON PENALTY 520M 7.05PM
HT 1 GQL YOUNG GUNS
(FOR GREYHOUNDS 30 MONTHS OR YOUNGER AT
DATE OF HEATS, MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4
1 MAYWYN’S ELITE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 BEAU PIERRE Q 5 JOHN CONLON
3 RATTLE AND HUM Q 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY
4 BEARER BOND Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
5 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q 5 PAUL HILL
6 BOGIE GEM Q 5 TONY BRETT
7 AZASTAR Q 5 ALEX GREEN
8 SAXANITE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
9 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q 5 RON BALL
10 SMOOTH CHARACTER M VICTOR IRWIN

RACE 03 NON PENALTY 520M 7.25PM
HT 2 GQL YOUNG GUNS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 LIKE THE LOOK Q 5 RON BALL
3 ATTACK THE FRONT Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 INTELLIGENCE 4 LEE WYLIE
5 SUNA SURF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 SHOOSTER Q 5 ALLAN LANG
7 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
9 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q 5 RON BALL
10 SMOOTH CHARACTER M VICTOR IRWIN

RACE 04 NON PENALTY 520M 7.44PM
HT 3 GQL YOUNG GUNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DB
1 LUVA DRINK Q 5 RON BALL
2 BIG BAZ Q 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
3 ROYSTON RENEGADE 5 PETER ROY
4 DOUBLE SHOT Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 AUNTY JOAN Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGT
6 CRONIN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
7 COOL IDEA Q 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
8 PREMIER CHIEF 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 SMOOTH CHARACTER M VICTOR IRWIN
10 BOND’S AWAY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.08PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
2 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
3 CEE CLAY Q 4 HELEN KEEP
4 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
5 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
6 IRISH FANTASY Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
7 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
8 SHEZA SURFER 4 JOHN REIMER
9 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 520M 8.28PM
HT 4 GQL YOUNG GUNS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 COSMIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
4 AZAKHAN Q 5 ALEX GREEN
5 BEACHMERE BOUND Q 5 JOHN CONLON
6 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON
7 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 HIGH PLAY 5 VICTOR IRWIN
9 BOND’S AWAY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
10 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI

RACE 07 NON PENALTY 520M 8.52PM
HT 5 GQL YOUNG GUNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 STRONG BREEZE Q 5 REG HAZELGOVE
2 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
3 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 GO WILD ME 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIEL
5 HIGH CLASS BROAD Q 5 AMBER BOODY
6 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
7 DANNY PHANTOM 5 JOHN FALVEY
8 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q 5 RON BALL
10 BOND’S AWAY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.11PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 INTREPID FORCE Q 1 JOHN FIELD
2 SANGIO KING Q 3 SANDRA HUNT
3 ESKIMO DANCER Q 2 REG HAZELGROVE
4 SLEEK AND SMART Q 2 JOHN CONLON
5 KAY SIZE STATE Q 2 TROY SHARPE
6 LUCKY ALIVE Q 2 COLE SHERWOOD
7 MANHATTAN 2 DARRYL TREMBATH
8 WATTS WISE 1 LEE WYLIE
9 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
10 HEZA MENAGERIE 3 JOHN REIMER

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.31PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 SANTINO MARELLA N STEPHEN ROLPH
2 MEPUNGA GIFT N DAVID WESTON
3 SURFING BLONDE Q N KEVIN MACINTOSH
4 WITH INTEREST N PAUL WASSON
5 QUARTER TIME Q N MICHAEL THRUPP
6 GENERAL JACOB N RAYMOND BURMAN
7 BETHANGA N JOHN DART
8 ROXY ROCKS Q N SANDRA HUNT
9 LUXA LADY N TREVOR SALMONI
10 CLASSY HOSTESS N MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 520M 9.55PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 SMART BLONDE Q 4 PETER DUNNE
2 EARTH QUEST Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 PEACH BIKINI 4 GLENDA DART
4 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 ARCHIE KANE Q 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
6 SIDEWAYS Q 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 KAYCEE DIVA 4 TROY SHARPE
8 GRAMPIAN 4 GREGORY BRENNAN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments