Thursday, 7 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 7 April 2016

Race No. 1Ubet – Download The App6:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMNICK442230.85Tom Tzouvelis
2KING SIZED511230.00Tony Zammit
3MURBAH GOLD112330.34Allen Fitzsimmons
4RATATAT314530.27Glen Boody
5RUSTY’S IMAGE516230.46Albert Kennewell
6NAPALM213230.13Gerard Bowe
7DOOLEY’S HOBO621630.31Barry Dull
8SHOW BOUND133230.40Shane Ellis
9FAST AS526530.50Dean Turley
10TABBERER3146NBTSteven Scott
Race No. 2Twitter @ Brisgreys7:12 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A BROTHER233535.14Peter Ruetschi
2SMOKEM UP SMOKEY648335.63Stephen Sherwell
3SUNNYSIDE JAY661635.48Tony Zammit
4COLD HARD TRUTH521535.17Noel Russell
5IN THE PICTURE353335.23Mark Wilkes
6HOUDINI HI5626NBTAmy O’reilly
7BEACH FRONT4443NBTPeter O’reilly
8CHEEKY FREYER583435.34Reg Hazelgrove
9SARAJEVO GIRL356635.08Richard Nelson
10SENOR’S MISTRESS466534.94John Conlon
Race No. 3Glen Gallon @ Stud7:37 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHTS TEMPLAR532735.23Amy O’reilly
2MAGIC MAIDEN318434.95Errol Kleinhans
3SPRING BONANZA152635.02Tom Tzouvelis
4JIMMY BRUTE183235.17Elaine Klaassen
5MINNIE IMPACT451535.07Raymond Burman
6FAR FROM FEAR624435.42Amy O’reilly
7ELUSIVE DESIRE226535.43Colin Graham
8SERENE STAR172135.06Margaret Quarrell
9SARAJEVO GIRL356635.08Richard Nelson
10SENOR’S MISTRESS466534.94John Conlon
Race No. 4Sulzanti @ Stud7:55 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH HOUDINI218230.22Amy O’reilly
2EL CHAD612729.96Dean Turley
3GRAND ROMAN266329.89John Conlon
4ABBY’S MAGIC464230.03William Elson
5BRAGA MCCOY151830.14Dean Turley
6FULL OF ATTITUDE251630.08Vicki Wisener
7ANTI DENTITE317329.99Stephen Rolph
8SHYAN YAHOO342129.95Peter Wilson
Race No. 5Bogie Leigh Futurity Bne 520 (g2…8:19 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABREGAL2111NBTRobyn Mackellar
2IRONBAR JILL1415NBTAshley Sommerfield
3VIDI VICI2318NBTJudith Fisher
4ALOTA AMY182330.35Kenneth Mackenroth
5ASTON JADORE142130.52Tony Brett
6LUCKY SALLY273630.67Colin Horrigan
7FABULOUS CYNDIE557230.26William Elson
8SUITE ALEXIS173730.46Steven Scott
9THURSDAY WISH152430.89Terence Jordan
10SMASHNIAK MARCYX24130.31George Kadniak
Race No. 6Bogie Leigh Futurity Bne 520 (g2…8:40 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OREO DELICIOUS712530.69Patricia Carrington
2SEE BLUE’S GIRL2144NBTPatrick Ryan
3SPLIT IMAGE131630.08Tony Brett
4ARABIAN SHREDDER516130.46Brian Francis
5WINGS OF PERLITA123830.12John Hutchinson
6IMPOSSIBLE243230.61John Quarman
7FABULOUS HOPE327230.58William Elson
8FEISTY FIE511130.25Faye Currey
9THURSDAY WISH152430.89Terence Jordan
10SMASHNIAK MARCYX24130.31George Kadniak
Race No. 7Bogie Leigh Futurity Bne 520 (g2…8:58 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OREO DELIGHT852530.33Patricia Carrington
2KINLOCH BEACH113530.12Steven Scott
3LADY PERLITA124730.42John Hutchinson
4SHEZA KEEN SIZE411629.87Peter Ruetschi
5KAY LEAVY162430.90Faye Currey
6SPLIT SYSTEM474330.55Darren Makowiecki
7DOKMAI1112NBTJudith Fisher
8TIME FOR ABBY3511NBTRoss Ogden
9THURSDAY WISH152430.89Terence Jordan
10SMASHNIAK MARCYX24130.31George Kadniak
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound9:22 PM
1/2 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ABIGAIL517429.85Frank Hancock
2HOPE’S MAGIC332129.87William Elson
3FABULOUS BILL642230.06William Elson
4YOUI424329.91Lee Wylie
5WHIRLY WAY117130.08Reg Hazelgrove
6IONA CHAMPION713129.92Selena Zammit
7CASH IN MOTION336329.79Robert Cooke
8CYNDIE’S MAGIC151229.94William Elson
9OUTSIDE PASS516729.96Tony Apap
Race No. 9Sky Racing9:43 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURYN’S BEST311630.09William Elson
2HEIDI BENZ164730.14Geoffrey Uhrhane
3MPINGO625429.91Christopher Riordon
4WINDORAH JACK422130.08Darren Russell
5AZARIAH236330.38Robin Palmer
6GOLD ZIVA312129.90Kerry Hoggan
7BREMER254229.83Gregory Brennan
8LORIAN ADITI824530.10Dean Turley
9HOPPING HOUDINI463730.38Amy O’reilly
10HOUINDEED545430.12Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 10Events @ Brisgreys.com10:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY BLUE BOY211330.44Keith Donaldson
2MY SPRITE216830.25Darryl Mcgrath
3CHEEKY CHANCE312430.00Raymond Burman
4FAST BEAN562730.01John Edwards
5GIFT BOX311330.65Steven Scott
6KENTUCKY KAHN161430.44Stephen Keep
7FASHION ADVICE834630.46Diane Hannon
8RUM RAMBLER771830.37James Loye
9ANGRY ALICE234730.39Peter O’reilly
10MISS BECKY SAM444430.42Shane Staples