Thursday, 7 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park Thursday – Thursday, 7 August 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:45 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park thursday Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC SEINE11831.16Gerard Bowe
2STARTIN’ MONDAY1130.48Margaret Quarrell
3I’M SO SPEEDY1330.31John Pollock
4BRING BACK JOE130.57Paul Robson
5TUAVASA SHEK61630.70Darryl Chapman
6BLUE SCORPION412230.03Steve Lennon
7BULL TITAN61530.40Raymond Burman
8LA LIGA7482NBTStephen Casey
9BRODIE’S MEMORY33X630.46Margaret Quarrell
10ZAFONIC’S LADY444631.03Jason Bloomfield
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com7:05 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park thursday Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST NOODLE14NBTBarry Morris
2KLONDIKE RUSH545131.41Gavin Linnan
3COLONEL SANTREV877530.85Tammy Stuhmcke
4LATE SHOW ANGEL682330.46Darren Titmarsh
5GIVE ME CLASS313730.46Deborah Arnold
6BURWANA245330.47Tom Tzouvelis
7JACKSON’S DAY222430.21Margaret Quarrell
8BUCK CITY1662NBTSelena Zammit
9STARGATE SYSTEM754230.36Wayne Crick
10BELLA NARCISSUS555630.32Steve Lennon
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park thursday Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY SPICE311330.02Peter Wilson
2BLUE DEN852430.39John Reimer
3FARMER’S GOLD313529.98Darren Russell
4SHANIA SIND667230.50Tom Tzouvelis
5ALOTA FORCE3335NBTJason Bloomfield
6SHILLELAGH LANE472430.60Raymond Knudsen
7PIKELET16129.88Ron Ball
8BLACK PARADOX8711NBTJeanette Cauchi
9BEC’S SECRET653631.43Rebecca Franks
10SILKY WANDA876530.61Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 4A Team Stud7:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park thursday Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTBACK HOBO743530.59John Geoghegan
2PREMIER’S REIGN841230.19Margaret Quarrell
3ATTA BOY TED672430.18Renald Attard
4SPACE WAVE873430.09Tony Zammit
5RED RUM152130.33John Reimer
6ROSEALEA137530.57Darren Russell
7RAILROAD ROCKET271730.11Barry Morris
8VIRIDIAN411430.15Colin Curtis
9DROP JAW682630.65Amy O’reilly
10JUNIOR PHANTOM575530.57John Free
Race No. 5Agra Nationals Qld State Distanc…8:05 PM
OPEN event over 710 metres at Albion park thursday Of $14,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,080 2nd: $2,880 3rd: $1,440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET HER AGAIN744441.83Bruce Linnan
2SEVEN STRAIGHT477342.79Jeff Cumming
3SUSPECT CLAIMS224342.46Deborah Arnold
4SLIPPIN’ NOVA626442.96Amy O’reilly
5WAG TAIL115241.69Christina Harman
6MULLAWAY112241.77Joanne Price
7HOUGENIE167141.95Peter Ruetschi
8RAIN STREAM331142.09Robert Handyside
9GOLFING AMY218542.10John Pollock
10BULK RIVETS726543.20Ron Goodwin
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park thursday Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARE TO TELL217530.02Anne Southee
2LUCY’S LAW551630.35Reg Hazelgrove
3DOC GRAHAM665130.15Darren Russell
4GALWAY TORNADO382630.18Kevin Galloway
5LACEY LOU353530.69Amy O’reilly
6COSMIC BOSS631830.52Ron Ball
7GRAND ROMAN232129.92John Conlon
8IVA VISION421129.77Peter Young
9RUPERT288130.35Bruce Linnan
10OUTBACK LEGEND478630.35John Geoghegan
Race No. 7Agra Nationals Qld State Sprint …8:44 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park thursday Of $14,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,080 2nd: $2,880 3rd: $1,440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH REALITY111129.58Tony Brett
2FANCY STICHES588330.00Reg Hazelgrove
3GUMLOW STAR826230.07Sandra Hunt
4KING ELLIOT456230.21Reg Hazelgrove
5PLACID PLANET781329.86Tony Brett
6CYNDIE’S SPECIAL124229.88William Elson
7GIVE YOU CREDIT62X129.90Peter Ruetschi
8EXHIBITIONIST41X129.99Tony Brett
9ROSE OF GALO211329.99Albert Kennewell
10YOGI BLUE535429.89Peter O’reilly
Race No. 8Brandons Electrical9:08 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park thursday Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT OPULENCE466335.62Ron Ball
2ROSE TO SIZE462635.84Trevor Salmoni
3AND IT’S GONE335X35.24Bruce Linnan
4FAR FROM FEAR512835.67Amy O’reilly
5KNAVE228135.19Marilyn Johnson
6FLICK PASS1246NBTRon Ball
7PHANTOM JEWELS313335.01John Free
8GIGGLING PANTHER5336NBTRobert Giltinan
9MADE TO CHARM545635.25Colin Fry
10WHAT A LOOKER3547NBTTammy Stuhmcke
Race No. 9Glen Gallon @ Stud9:28 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park thursday Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S FANTASY115729.93William Elson
2CHARIOT’S OFFIAH165429.77Ross Ogden
3TRAV’S FANTASY278130.13William Elson
4WHITE HORNET435830.07Raymond Burman
6NOT HELD432129.90Shane Ellis
7BIG DAC446330.24Colin Hamilton
8ROSE OF GALO211329.99Albert Kennewell
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park thursday Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKAY YETTA116729.92Reg Hazelgrove
2SENOR’S MISTRESS221230.12John Conlon
3THUNDER OF SPEED354130.34Marion Goodwin
4GRIN AND WIN182230.30Tony Zammit
5RAINBOW REX414630.24Darren Russell
6FRED SEALEY132629.97Amy O’reilly
7TINY TURNER342230.29Ron Ball
8SUDOKU REBELX33830.11James Gallaway
9OUTBACK HERO583430.44John Geoghegan
10TWEED CHIC286729.87Mark Johnston