Thursday, 8 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 8 January 2015

Race No. 1Col Harris Remembered6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIANA RUMBLE861230.54Stephen Kavanagh
2BEAT THE BULLET6512NBTDean Turley
3FAST BEAN631230.16John Edwards
4RENOUF’S MAGIC130.40Elaine Klaassen
5SKETCHY AIMY3211NBTAmy O’reilly
6SPRING BLITZ341130.74Peter Dunne
7WAIKARIE WARRIOR241230.22Brian Baker
8SCARLETT GRACE441831.28Faye Currey
9LADY ABIGAIL13NBTFrank Hancock
10FOUR EXCEPTIONAL273530.51Colin Wills
Race No. 2Prestigevehiclefinishing.com.au7:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORPION QUEEN22X530.38Mark Cooper
2BUENOS CLOUD211630.49Gavin Lowe
3KOORINGA PETE125230.26Glen Northfield
4MR. BRAND323230.32Darren Titmarsh
5DEREK ZOOLANDER616230.26Tom Tzouvelis
6STUART’S CHOICE272131.51Paul Cauchi
7JAYDEN LASS337630.24Raymond Burman
8FABULOUS STORM355130.88Reg Hazelgrove
9SERIOUS JOY344430.54Barry Morris
10GOSHI354530.49John Adams
Race No. 3Bill Harris7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY BELLEBIRD3261NBTSandra Hunt
2NICE MOVER553130.27Jean Hose
3JEBRYNAH ALLEY533330.55Dean Turley
4INTERROGATED4334NBTMichelle Shambler
5REMEMBER ME ROSE6514NBTTrevor Salmoni
6TEJAY’S TIGER822330.08Travis Elson
7ROAR133330.07Ron Ball
8CUTE TO BOOT523230.25Colin Graham
9ZANE’S POINT3363NBTGlen Northfield
10OKAY YETTA658729.92Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 4Jenny Harris7:44 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIZMO THE GREAT152335.37Glenda Dart
2NUREYEV8333NBTDarren Scells
3HANDSOME BLUE3558NBTMichael Menken
4DZEKO455434.91Glenda Dart
5BUCK CITY823235.32Selena Zammit
6FEMME JOLIE373X35.75Jan Warner
7KILLARA262535.34Robin Palmer
8RAVEN PEARL667735.59Diane Hannon
9TROPICAL SANDS388635.83Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Susan Harris8:09 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY’S FANTASY244730.10William Elson
2COIN OF PHRASE262629.80Colin Byers
3STELLA NIGHTS163329.89Glenda Dart
4FREDDY’S SMILE6452NBTToby Weekes
5MELODY SERENADE643430.00Lyndall Massey
6RALPHY CINEL4138NBTJoe Borg
7HOPE’S FANTASY384630.08William Elson
8VELOCITY MIST111230.01Tony Brett
9ELLIE MAC LEE377630.57Diane Hannon
10MARLISA144630.28Christina Harman
Race No. 6Molly Campbell Silver Dollars Bn…8:28 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,860 2nd: $1,960 3rd: $980.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNESOTA NICE121129.94Malcolm Cuneo
2DUTCH STRYKER128129.81Raymond Burman
3WHATA NICE SIZE311129.89Tony Brett
4GOOD CALL PAUL254129.76Reg Kay
5BANC DE KAHN112130.19Glenda Dart
6VELOCITY SPICE156229.82Peter Wilson
7DON’T GO QUIETLY331230.05Pamela Field
8BLUE STATUESQUE442130.19Kathryn Friend
9CARDWELL111230.23Ron Ball
10BUCK CITY823230.32Selena Zammit
Race No. 7Michelle And Stacy8:52 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLFING AMY127234.94John Pollock
2WHAT A THURSDAY125335.16Glenda Dart
3COME ON FANTASY1122NBTJoe Borg
4PRIDE OF EGYPT4527NBTDawn Garrett
5MR. CORSAIR745335.39Michelle Shambler
6HOUGENIE333234.88Peter Ruetschi
7FLICK PASS683834.99Ron Ball
8SHERIDON616135.06Robin Palmer
9TROPICAL SANDS388635.83Glen Northfield
Race No. 8Ripley And William9:12 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,650 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $950.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINER’S MOSS746129.89Mathew Reid
2CYNDIE’S SPECIAL314329.86William Elson
3GUMLOW STAR217530.07Sandra Hunt
4WINGED ELITE535530.02John Hutchinson
5DREAM RIVER212329.86Troy Okamura
6ROYAL ROWDY717430.11Gregory Hancock
7BILL’S FANTASY556529.93William Elson
8YOGI BLUE733629.89Peter O’reilly
Race No. 9Big Dog Australia9:31 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSIDONNA CLOUD417230.20Gavin Lowe
2THIS TIME REBA127330.12Peter Ruetschi
3MADE THAT WAY521730.46Darren Titmarsh
4SPANISH QUEEN123130.16Frank Hancock
5BELLA NARCISSUS344330.32Tom Tzouvelis
6COSMIC HANIFY173731.07Craig Wright
7HEROIC AVENGER2524NBTMichelle Shambler
8BON YEO321330.15John Adams
9DOUBLE STORM372430.48Reg Hazelgrove
10DAYSEAS RIGG365430.28Claude Dacey
Race No. 10Sky Racing9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPPY’S DAME217630.22Sandra Hunt
2KING ELLIOT423130.21Reg Hazelgrove
3BLUE DEN437430.19John Reimer
4BIG DAC134730.22Colin Hamilton
5RAINBOW REX123530.24Darren Russell
6HAWKO’S MISTAKE755229.94John Edwards
7SUMMER’S BUG112530.24Travis Elson
8FRED SEALEY435529.97Amy O’reilly
9MY EGYPTIAN1146NBTDavid Lewis
10SPRING COLARADO356430.12Colin Byers