Thursday, 8 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 8 October 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI HI451330.68Amy O’reilly
2IMA COWBOY186230.47
3VEGAS BOUND213230.41Tony Apap
4SPECIAL VISION334330.51Sandra Giles
5GOTCHA RACIN’12630.47Selena Zammit
6CHATSWORTHY1532NBTSandra Hunt
7GALWAY REAL DEAL122530.48Kevin Galloway
8FLASHING FEAR6X1130.36Margaret Quarrell
9GOLDEN PHEONIX581630.53George Hagicostas
10MADAM MEDUSAX56230.51Bruce Mcnamara
Race No. 2 @ Stud7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEROY ROLLER211330.11Jeff Crawford
2HOUSO DELIGHT481330.28Paul Matts
3GENERAL CLOUD122230.17
4ROSDUE DYNAMO641530.37Colin Byers
5DON’T DOUBLE UP311730.14Pamela Field
6ABBY’S MAGIC831530.12William Elson
7LORRY DRYVA323730.41Desmond Gilroy
8IVAN ELROY235130.57Craig Mcphee
9CRACKING CAZA472730.03
10SUPER VELO364529.75Sandra Hunt
Race No. 3Bentley Social Club7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIE’S MAGIC211530.04William Elson
2SWEET AS BETH157330.20
3INSPECTOR CLOUD22X430.08Gavin Lowe
4WITH A GEE162230.20Sylvia Hawkings
5SERENE STAR335630.13Margaret Quarrell
6COLD HARD TRUTH274330.10Noel Russell
7KING ELLIOT586430.17Reg Hazelgrove
8ROSDUE BOOMER488730.28Colin Byers
9KNIGHTS TEMPLAR541430.03Amy O’reilly
10BIG DAC725430.17Colin Hamilton
Race No. 4Brisgreys.com7:52 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY SPICE5247NBTPeter Wilson
2SPRING BONANZA314335.02Tom Tzouvelis
3COSMIC BOSS733334.87Tony Apap
4OXLEY RUBEY141334.77Darren Russell
5APATITE151434.92Joanne Price
6CHEEKY CHANCEX88135.00Raymond Burman
7GOLFING AMY124134.94Michael Brauer
8FAST AS254634.78Neville Tonks
9MAGIC KITCHEN368235.05Felicia Guymer
10BRALYN CHARLIE638535.79Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 5Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne…8:12 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $18,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,880 2nd: $3,680 3rd: $1,840.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. COURAGOUS130.51Paul Matts
2FINITO230.61Marilyn Johnson
3PANAMERA22X230.43Sandra Hunt
4FABULOUS BILL130.31William Elson
5RHYTHMIC EARNER330.53Peter Ruetschi
6ANGEL PRINCESS330.71
7GOLD DIVAX36230.70Kerry Hoggan
8TOP PROSECUTOR130.22Neil Catchpole
9JUST SPIFFING330.94John Mccarthy
10GEORGE GALLON430.68Hassell Rolph
Race No. 6Mgi Social Club Disco Dishlicker…8:35 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLAYER RETURN113130.15Neil Catchpole
2BLUE SCORPION867130.00Steve Lennon
3KIDATEE CROC754329.94Darren Russell
4SWIFT PIRATE312629.96Sandra Hunt
5GET A LIFEBOUY541130.13Allan Thrower
6UP THE ATTITUDE512729.96Vicki Wisener
7VEUVE411130.18Neil Thompson
8HOPE’S MAGIC416430.12William Elson
9TITAN ASH354630.06Raymond Burman
Race No. 7Gold Coast Cup Bne 520 (g3) F8:55 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $36,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,550 2nd: $7,300 3rd: $3,650.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURYN’S BEST123230.09William Elson
2MINER’S MOSS843129.89Mathew Reid
3LADY ABIGAIL126229.93Frank Hancock
4KEYBOW321129.67Tony Brett
5CASH IN MOTION514129.79Robert Cooke
6WAIKARIE MAGIC223230.02
7DON’T GO QUIETLY2X1229.96Pamela Field
8NORM THE STORM416129.77Mathew Reid
9ELUSIVE DESIRE131329.81
10SPRING BONANZA314330.02Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8Functions @ Brisgreys.com9:15 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DESIRE131329.81Colin Graham
2MPINGO125429.91Christopher Riordon
3RENOUF’S MAGIC222629.92Elaine Klaassen
4ANNIE BENZ352829.92Bev Beesley
5FABULOUS STORM147429.80Reg Hazelgrove
6GRAND ROMAN715529.89
7RENATUS713330.05Robin Palmer
8CYNDIE’S SPECIAL474629.86William Elson
Race No. 9A Team Stud9:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY’S CURSE11530.11Peter Ruetschi
2GOT THE ATTITUDE611530.13Vicki Wisener
3STUART’S CHOICE134130.34Peter Cauchi
4MISTY SANNETTE112430.46Peter Young
5ARABIAN MELODY122130.46Roan Enright
6SPRITELY CHARMX75130.22Bob Giltinan
7YOUI654130.27Lee Wylie
8SMASHNIAK CLASS322830.32George Kadniak
9EL CAPO161530.07Tom Tzouvelis
10ANOTHER HASSLER887830.60Neville Tonks
Race No. 10Goty Awards October 299:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JACKPOT532630.39Tom Tzouvelis
2BAY OF SPRITE475730.13Terry Guymer
3YOUR DEAL262230.36George Kadniak
4ROCKY BE GOOD423630.19Joanne Price
5MADE THAT WAY672530.21Neil Thompson
6LARA SAINT445630.26Dean Turley
7CARDIAC KING432630.31Robert Eddie
8SPRING FIRECHIEF181330.25Peter Dunne
9MISTER MUSIC6425NBTGregory Brennan
10QUEENIES BEST465530.27Cynthia Elson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments