Thursday 8th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 8th March 2012

Race No. 1(best 8) Www.brandons.com.au06:43PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET ACHIEVER43533NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
2METZ MAGIC16111FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3BIG FUN65867NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4FINN’S EXPRESS74524NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6FASHION POLICE34657NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7FASHION FLYER3631142.67R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8BLACK CAT MOAN57888NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 25th Grade Gabba Greyhound Racing Club07:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE12343NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2SPRING NEWS42641NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
3FIVE TO FIVE1322F30.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4PLAYING SURFACE5431230.70R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5PACIFIC PRINCE2312430.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6BALLIN25113FSTDG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
7GIVE AND TAKE1151530.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
8MISTRESS TEWIN64471NBTJ N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
9HOT TIGER2756230.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10DIEGO GARCIA7674230.39D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 34th Grade Www.macromeats.com07:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO’S AMIGO5672230.46N F Russell (Dakabin)
2FELIX SHIRAZ3351730.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3MISS MILKSHAKE2526130.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4PREMIER DEMAND2311330.29J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5REDEX3262330.35D A Turley (Leeville)
6MINI POD5332430.26T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7HAIL A MAIL4141430.18D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
8POWERFUL PUZZLE3681330.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
9COUSIN ALFIE3453430.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10SPECIAL PREMIER5574530.18R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 1 Group 2 Bogie Leigh Futurity N/p07:46PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAY DOWN TEDDY45346NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
2TECHNO BABE171FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
3FOTOULA BALE41512FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4LUCKY STAR1611130.44G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
5KAWATI GIFT21118NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
6SPARKELLE’S LAST87777NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7TWINKLE DOOLEY1268130.37B T Dull (Fernvale)
8HI FIVE ALICE6213730.64G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
Race No. 5Ht 2 Group 2 Bogie Leigh Futurity N/p08:08PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR GIFT5112130.33B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2ASTON CARMELITA11142NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
3CAKES AND PIES1221330.52R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4ALADDIN’S QUEEN1232230.27B N Morris (Lowood)
5DEUTRONIUM1212430.41R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6SHINZO’S GIRL3275331.30R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7SEEK SHELTER1212830.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8SAVARNA GOLD7814430.32A Green (Park Ridge)
Race No. 6Ht 3 Group 2 Bogie Leigh Futurity N/p08:28PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART BABE1866230.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2FERRARI BALE21111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3MISS CODY4132230.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
4GRACIE KELLY’S8111630.38J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5KOONGAL81533NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
6KELLY CHARM32130.53L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
7HOT TEWIN2116830.50R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8GOT A MOMENT33631NBTD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
Race No. 7Ht 4 Group 2 Bogie Leigh Futurity N/p08:52PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSY BLUE4326130.44H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
2AURIGA VIXEN3348730.51G Draheim (Fernvale)
3REAL CATCH4713630.21M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4KATIE MERRY1231130.22K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5STUBBORN BABE8836430.45L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6SPIRITED FLAME1FSHC A Riordon (Bribie Island)
7GREAT GUNNS115T3NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
8BIZARRE BARBIE2575530.46R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8Group 2 Queensland Derby Final N/p09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $65,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000 Unplaced: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELDOM SAID2123230.24J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
2WILD ACE2518130.13R G Palmer (Nunderi)
3BLUE’S ON PARADE5632230.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4MOCHA SHOCKER5321130.38R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5HANSON SENOR1112130.10G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6MCELLE1815130.33R J Kay (Lowood)
7WHIRLWIND DEXTER11112NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8BELLAGIO LAD5221230.46R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9PREMIER DEMAND2311330.29J W Free (Fairy Hill)
10FRANKLIN FURY3412330.48S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Rover Mowers09:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTZ WITH ME2124235.50M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2KOSY AZZ1321134.98K S Tribe (Coominya)
3SLATER JACK1341435.12R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4MAGIC CONTROL1162535.31T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5HEARTLAND GIRL17138FSTDN J Evans (Thagoona)
6TWITTER ME3157135.27T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7TALLOW BEACH427F3NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8TANGO TAPPER11624FSTDR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9BEST BEHAVE18676FSTDS P Zammit (Willowvale)
10BOOT CAMP3445335.50G L Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 105th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN GREBES7162330.74T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2BOY MAIL2152630.15D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3FELICITY TRICK16631NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
4WIZZ BANG1463330.82D A Turley (Leeville)
5JACK SWAGGER1252230.32T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6FRANKLIN FURY3412330.48S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7TAUTO4221830.35J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
8CHAMANDI6281F30.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9KNOCKA’S WEB6583F30.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10SPRING AMOUR42852NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments