Tuesday 10th March 2009


Race 1 395m 7.08pm
HT 1 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
Box1 ELOQUENT M PAMELA KUNDE
Box2 BLACK SPEAR M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
Box3 ALINA M STEPHANIE HOUGHTON
Box4 JEDI DESTROYER M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
Box5 PENNY’S DOLL M NEIL THOMPSON
Box6 DARK TRANQUILITY M JEFF AHERN
Box7 BETTA GO WALS M MEGAN BERNARD
Box8 BELLI TEN M ERIC CONROY
Res9 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
Res10 FLASH TUNE M ASHLEY BOCK

Race 2 395m 7.27pm
HT 2 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
Box1 FOUREX CITED M COLIN WILLS
Box2 SPECIAL SHE IS M JOY HARDING
Box3 NAMES JAMES M DESMOND GILROY
Box4 JEDI MONKEY M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
Box5 VICTORIA HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
Box6 GO NAOMI M RAYMOND GREZLO
Box7 TUFFAZ M KEITH HOUGHTON
Box8 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
Res9 IPSWICH MURAL M LANCELOT WALDON
Res10 BLUE MAKATAM M MEGAN BERNARD

Race 3 395m 7.50pm
MIXED FINAL B.G.R.C. F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
Box1 BRADFORD SPECIAL M THOMAS PARKER
Box2 POWER MAC M PETER MAY
Box3 SUPER CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
Box4 JIM’S BLUE M JOHN CONLON
Box5 PEPI POWER M PETER MAY
Box6 ROSE FANTASIA 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
Box7 MATISSE’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
Box8 CAPTAIN SWIFT 5 MICHELLE STELLA
Res9 GOLD MEDAL GIRL M ALEC STEVENS
Res10 BLACK SPEAR M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN

Race 4 395m 8.08pm
NOVICE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
Box1 EMERGENCY DASH N GARY KEEP
Box2 PASIFIKA BOY N JEFFREY PUHOTAU
Box3 VINTAGE SPARKLER N ASHLEY BOCK
Box4 ROBSHAR SHADOW N ROBERT WALL
Box5 MIDNITE ICE N TREVOR WILSON
Box6 REGAL SILVER N WILLIAM ELSON
Box7 LATE SHOW LEE N NEIL THOMPSON
Box8 ALL CONNECTED N DARRYL SMITH
Res9 BIG RED ROCK N NORMAN SYKES
Res10 DEEP BLUE SEA N NEIL LOUDEN

Race 5 520m 8.27pm
3/4 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
Box1 BEACH BOND 4 DESMOND GILROY
Box2 GHOST SKY 3 KATHIE EVANS
Box3 AFRICA STATE 4 LEE ELGOOD
Box4 COOL IDEA 4 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
Box5 VACANT
Box6 MATCHING OUTCOME 4 KATHIE EVANS
Box7 QUEEN OF SPADES 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
Box8 SAME CONSEQUENCE 4 KATHIE EVANS

Race 6 520m 8.50pm
5TH GRADE BIG DAD’S PIES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
Box1 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
Box2 CUTE ATTITUDE 5 VICKI WISENER
Box3 SARGENT ELITE 5 PETER MAY
Box4 THREE COPIES 5 GRAHAM HALL
Box5 SLAMMIN’ SAM 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
Box6 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT
Box7 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
Box8 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
Res9 USAIN DELIGHT 5 KATHIE EVANS
Res10 DASHING BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD

Race 7 520m 9.08pm
5TH GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
Box1 KICKING UP DUST 5 VICKI WISENER
Box2 REVEL IN 5 TREVOR WILSON
Box3 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
Box4 I’M NOT BLUE 5 RALPH CHANDLER
Box5 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
Box6 JAY JAY BLUE 5 KEITH BOAN
Box7 SUPER SHAPE 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO
Box8 OH SWEET PEE 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
Res9 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
Res10 BLAINE BALE 5 KATHIE EVANS

Race 8 395m 9.27pm
4/5 GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
Box1 JUST LIKE MIKE 4 RUSSELL DRUERY
Box2 GO WILD SUMMER 5 TRAVIS ELSON
Box3 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
Box4 ALMICH STAR 4 ALAN CAMERON
Box5 LILAC IN LOVE 5 COLIN CURTIS
Box6 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
Box7 SHARDEN CARN 5 DION CROOK
Box8 WILD ECLIPSE 4 TREVOR WILSON
Res9 BLACK CRASH 5 TROY OKAMURA
Res10 YOUNG BLACK ONYX 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

Race 9 395m 9.42pm
5TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
Box1 LIFE RAFT 5 NEIL LOUDEN
Box2 ON BOARD 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
Box3 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
Box4 SUNDANCE JEWEL 5 ASHLEY BOCK
Box5 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box6 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN
Box7 UPPER CRUST 5 BRUCE LINNAN
Box8 DARICE 5 LEITH MCHUGH
Res9 ZINGARA 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
Res10 MIGHTY MAKATAM 5 PETER SMITH

Race 10 395m 10.02pm
(BEST 8) MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL F4
Box1 PIERRE BOUCHEE 3 FRANK CHURCHILL
Box2 IMAGINE ROGER 3 KEITH BOAN
Box3 VACANT
Box4 GRAEME’S FOLLY 3 DESMOND GILROY
Box5 ROYAL SURFER 1 ALAN CAMERON
Box6 VACANT
Box7 AGONIS 3 KEITH HOUGHTON
Box8 MALTESE BEAUTY 1 CHARLES MIFSUD