Wednesday 11th March 2009


Race 1 395m 2.57pm
HT 1 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
Box1 FINN’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
Box2 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY
Box3 NUGGET NED M JOHN PAY
Box4 MARVILLE FLYER M FRANK HARRIS
Box5 STONE QUEEN M LEE WYLIE
Box6 AMAZING ATTITUDE M NEVILLE DALE
Box7 IDOLATER M MICHAEL THRUPP
Box8 LISSINO SPOT M JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 2 395m 3.17pm
HT 2 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
Box1 TRICKY UNO M LEE WYLIE
Box2 MANDY TOO M TROY SHARPE
Box3 THOMMO’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
Box4 LISSINO BEAUTY M JOSEPH COTRONEO
Box5 DEAGON CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
Box6 ZUIUS ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
Box7 CAIRO STAR M JOHN FALVEY
Box8 BURRA BOY M CORY AUSTIN

Race 3 395m 3.37pm
MIXED FINAL B.G.R.C. F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
Box1 HANSON PEDRO M GEOFF ALLEN
Box2 REGAN’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
Box3 HANSON INO M GEOFF ALLEN
Box4 GOTTA HAVE FAITH M FAYE CURREY
Box5 AWESOME CAIRO M JOHN FALVEY
Box6 BALRANALD M DIANE HANNON
Box7 BALL AND CHAIN 5 BARRY MORRIS
Box8 BOOT AND SCOOT 5 JOHN REIMER
Res9 CAIRO STAR M JOHN FALVEY
Res10 LISSINO SPOT M JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 4 395m 3.57pm
NOVICE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
Box1 DICKY FLYER N IAN DIONYSIUS
Box2 SPIRITUAL N MARILYN JOHNSON
Box3 DAN PATCH N FAYE CURREY
Box4 STAFFORD PUNTERS N NEIL THOMPSON
Box5 TWO UP AMY N KERRY BOUFFIER
Box6 MON REECE N MICHAEL THRUPP
Box7 LISSINO SAL N JOSEPH COTRONEO
Box8 SAM ROSE HI N ROBERT THOMPSON
Res9 IPSWICH SPICE N LANCELOT WALDON
Res10 STATE DUEL N WAYNE HICKS

Race 5 520m 4.17pm
4/5 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
Box1 TWIN FIN 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
Box2 SURF THE TURF 5 STEPHEN NEARY
Box3 WILD SILENCE 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box4 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
Box5 LEZZY ME LAD 4 RONALD MCCALMAN
Box6 HIT FOR TEN 5 JOHN PAY
Box7 DIAL TRIPLE OH 5 VICKI WISENER
Box8 TROY STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
Res9 TENDER LEE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
Res10 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY

Race 6 395m 4.38pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
Box1 LUCKY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
Box2 TESSARINA 5 CLAUDE DACEY
Box3 CAIRO INDIA 5 JOHN FALVEY
Box4 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
Box5 CARTER SLADE 5 DIANE HANNON
Box6 SAKKUKU 5 EDWARD NEAL
Box7 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
Box8 HARA’S PRINCESS 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
Res9 SILVER SHARI 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
Res10 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL

Race 7 395m 4.53pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
Box1 MAJESTIC FLYER 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
Box2 HARA’S HANNA 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
Box3 IN A BOUND 5 FRED CROWTHER
Box4 CINDY ROSE HI 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
Box5 TAMROOKUM 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
Box6 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
Box7 DAY SEAS PENNY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
Box8 SHEZA BIG SORT 5 JOHN REIMER
Res9 SHE’S JAKE’S 5 JOHN PAY
Res10 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 8 520m 5.08pm
MIXED FINAL BIG DOG PET FOODS *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
Box1 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
Box2 MIDNIGHT JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
Box3 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
Box4 CHERIKA 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
Box5 KAY CEE GEM 5 TROY SHARPE
Box6 CRADLE EBONY 4 BARRY MORRIS
Box7 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
Box8 DON’T TELL BEC 5 RACHEL SCOTT
Res9 HIGHLAND FURY 5 ROBERT EDDIE
Res10 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD

Race 9 520m 5.30pm
5TH GRADE BIG DAD’S PIES F4
Box1 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
Box2 KAY CEE CONVOY 5 TROY SHARPE
Box3 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
Box4 FEVER JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
Box5 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
Box6 MAYWYN CHASE 5 ANTHONY BROADRICK
Box7 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
Box8 HIGHLAND FURY 5 ROBERT EDDIE
Res9 TENDER LEE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
Res10 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY

Race 10 395m 5.49pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4
Box1 PETITE TORY 5 ADAM WHITMORE
Box2 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
Box3 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
Box4 DEVIL GATE DRIVE 5 COLIN HAMILTON
Box5 REFLECTIVE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
Box6 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
Box7 SHEZA MAGPIE 5 JOHN REIMER
Box8 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
Res9 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
Res10 BLACK CRASH 5 TROY OKAMURA