Thursday 12th February 2009


Race 1 520m 6.41pm
NOVICE FLIGHT CENTRE F4
Box1 BANZAI PIPELINE N TONY BRETT
Box2 WITH INTEREST N PAUL WASSON
Box3 SMOOTH CHARACTER N VICTOR IRWIN
Box4 HIGH EARNER N CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box5 SHEEZA PICTURE N MARK WILKES
Box6 NORDIC ASSASSIN N ANDREW RUSSELL
Box7 BIG NIGHT OUT N ALEX GREEN
Box8 BOSS ENFORCER N ROBERT GILTINAN
Res9 ANOTHER LEVEL N MICHAEL BOODY
Res10 BOWSER N BARRY DULL

Race 2 600m 7.05pm
3/4 GRADE FIVE D CUP F4
Box1 TSUNAMI SURF 4 ROBERT ADAMS
Box2 KATHY’S RECALL 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
Box3 SEMINOLE 3 MICHAEL THRUPP
Box4 SASSY SPRITE 3 JAMES MADIGAN
Box5 UNO PLAY BOY 4 HELEN KEEP
Box6 MONARCH’S MERLOT 3 MAX HAY
Box7 BIKINI BEACH 4 HELEN KEEP
Box8 ON THE ROPES 4 DIANNA BUXTON

Race 3 520m 7.25pm
HT 1 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
(BEST FEMALE GREYHOUNDS WHELPED ON OR AFTER
01/05/06)
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
Box1 TAXED 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
Box2 STRONG BREEZE 5 REG HAZELGROVE
Box3 IRREPLACEABLE 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
Box4 MAKUSHLA 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
Box5 HARBOUR QUEEN 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
Box6 LICENCE TO LIVE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
Box7 I’M JUST FOOLIN’ 5 MICHELLE STELLA
Box8 TAKE A SQUIZZ 5 GARRY GILBERT
Res9 SILVER BONDS 5 ALAN PORTER
Res10 EVIL ADAMS 5 BARRY MORRIS

Race 4 520m 7.44pm
HT 2 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
Box1 SPECIAL SIGN 4 RUSSELL MCRAE
Box2 MILLENNIUM 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
Box3 AGENT EM 5 DESMOND GILROY
Box4 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
Box5 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
Box6 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
Box7 CLASSY CHA CHA 3 NOEL MURDOCH
Box8 HIGH CLASS BROAD 5 AMBER BOODY
Res9 EVIL ADAMS 5 BARRY MORRIS
Res10 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE

Race 5 520m 8.08pm
(BEST 8) “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
Box1 ESKIMO DANCER 1 REG HAZELGROVE
Box2 SIZE CAN MATTER 1 VICTOR IRWIN
Box3 KAY SIZE STATE 2 TROY SHARPE
Box4 SURFIN’ SILENCE 3 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box5 INTREPID FORCE 1 JOHN FIELD
Box6 SANGIO KING 1 SANDRA HUNT
Box7 GRAMPIAN 2 GREGORY BRENNAN
Box8 BLACK MONTY 3 THOMAS NOBLE
Res9 MANHATTAN 3 DARRYL TREMBATH
Res10 INFLAMMABLE 3 ROBERT GILTINAN

Race 6 520m 8.28pm
HT 3 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
Box1 SKY FLY HIGH 3 VINCENT BENNETT
Box2 DOLLY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
Box3 TEXAN BLITZ 5 ELLEN HUNT
Box4 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
Box5 HOT DESSA 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
Box6 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box7 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box8 DIGITAL MAGIC 4 MICHELLE STELLA
Res9 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
Res10 METEORA M ANITA WATTS

Race 7 520m 8.52pm
HT 4 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
Box1 NEXT TOP MODEL 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Box2 BOGIE GEM 5 TONY BRETT
Box3 ROSE CHALICE 5 PETER SIMPSON
Box4 BRISLANE 3 RICHARD DEAN
Box5 GNARRALOO 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box6 MYSTIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
Box7 MISS AMY JADE 5 JOHN POLLOCK
Box8 BLUE OSTI 4 KRISTY SULTANA
Res9 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
Res10 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE

Race 8 520m 9.11pm
HT 5 N/P “BOGIE LEIGH” QUEENSLAND FUTURITY GROUP 2
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
Box1 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
Box2 AUNTY JOAN 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box3 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
Box4 WHIRLY STORM 4 REG HAZELGROVE
Box5 NAUGHTY STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
Box6 TAWNY SHIRAZ 5 PAUL HILL
Box7 ELITE TORY 5 KEVIN BRYANT
Box8 SEE WEED 3 VINCENT BENNETT
Res9 METEORA M ANITA WATTS
Res10 SILVER BONDS 5 ALAN PORTER

Race 9 520m 9.32pm
4TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4
Box1 SKY LARKING 4 SANDRA HUNT
Box2 TOMMY POWER 4 BOB BELFORD
Box3 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 4 COLIN GRAHAM
Box4 STRAIGHT WICKED 4 RON BALL
Box5 GOTTA LOVE HIM 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
Box6 GYPSY INDIGO 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
Box7 MAXIE 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
Box8 ELMA FUD 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
Res9 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
Res10 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI

Race 10 600m 9.57pm
5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4
Box1 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS
Box2 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
Box3 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
Box4 CLASSY HOSTESS 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
Box5 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
Box6 SHE’S THE WORD 5 GARRY GILBERT
Box7 SPRITELY BABE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
Box8 SNEAKY SHIRAZ 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
Res9 CEE CLAY 5 HELEN KEEP
Res10 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS