Tuesday 16th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.50PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
2 REGAL VICE M DONALD MCKINNON
3 LOTSA FRONT Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
4 NUFF SAID Q M DESMOND GILROY
5 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 SYMIAN PRIZE M MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
7 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
8 BONSIA BEAUTY M DONALD MCKINNON
9 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES
10 BETTA THAN JACKS Q M MEGAN BERNARD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 8.08PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 MYSTICAL MANDY Q M DESMOND GILROY
2 SHADOW BOY Q M NORMAN SYKES
3 SUPER SAM Q M PAUL MCILVEEN
4 ROBUST’S IMAGE M TRICIA FULLER
5 TURBO CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 NEVER SATIN Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 SOVEREIGN LAD M DONALD MCKINNON
8 FORCE THE SHOT Q M COLIN NOWLAN
9 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES
10 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 8.27PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BLACK CRASH M TROY OKAMURA
2 ORIANA FLYER Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 SUNARIAN Q M GRAEME DUNN
4 MY GIRL MILLIE Q M MAUREEN CULEY
5 SUPERMAN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
6 SKEG Q M NEIL LOUDEN
7 SWEET INGRID Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
9 BETTA THAN JACKS Q M MEGAN BERNARD
10 BLUFF GIRL Q M MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 600M 8.50PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
2 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 ALWAYS Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
4 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
5 VACANT
6 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
7 FINDINGS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS

RACE 05 NOVICE 395M 9.08PM
UNITAB
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DHONI Q N KEITH HOUGHTON
2 VENETIAN KATE Q N MAUREEN CULEY
3 SHEZ ROSIE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
4 HONEY BUNNY Q N PAUL MCILVEEN
5 VEE Q N TERRY GUYMER
6 ELITE SOVEREIGN Q N STEVEN SMITH
7 SURF THE TURF Q N STEPHEN NEARY
8 BIT SLY ME Q N BRADLEY WOODS
9 MISS STAKE Q N RON BALL
10 ALPHA BET N PAUL ROBSON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 9.27PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ONE SPLIT WONDER 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
2 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
4 SEXY SAL Q 5 RON BALL
5 MAYBELLENE JET Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
6 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
7 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
9 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
10 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 9.50PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 ADAM WHITEMORE
2 KOH CHANG Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
3 HAIL CAESAR Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
4 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 BLESSED GRACIE 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
6 THREE COPIES Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
7 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
8 RENEEN LASS Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
9 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
10 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 520M 10.08PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
2 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
3 READY STEADY Q 4 STEVE WOODS
4 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 MATCHING OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
7 YOUNG CADET 4 TROY OKAMURA
8 SARKOZY Q 4 AMBER BOODY
9 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN
10 JUST TANGO Q 5 BRETT MILLARD

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 395M 10.27PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4
1 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 4 RON BALL
2 SHEZ GOOD Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 BURN ME UP Q 3 JACKSON MORRIS
4 STORM AND WILD Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
5 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 MAX HAY
6 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
7 CHIEF BLACKWOLF 3 ADAM WHITMORE
8 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 10.50PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 WILD SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 TROY STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
4 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
5 ACES ARE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
6 BASHFUL RED Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
7 BLU FOE Q 5 PHILIP TAPE
8 SAKKUKU Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 ROSSA LEE Q 5 RON BALL
10 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD