Wednesday 17th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.26PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 IRISH NOBLE Q M ROBERT WALL
2 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
3 VACANT
4 SEQUEL TOO Q M GARRY GILBERT
5 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
6 VACANT
7 MADAM KERO Q M ROBERT EDDIE
8 HARBOUR GOLD Q M MICHAEL DUNNER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 3.47PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 STEAL A MARCH Q M COLIN HORRIGAN
3 DO SOMETHING M JOHN REIMER
4 MISTRESS BOND Q M NEIL THOMPSON
5 VACANT
6 RUFF RULER M ROSS OGDEN
7 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 CLASSY HOSTESS M MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 03 NOVICE 395M 4.05PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
2 EVEN MEANER N JACKSON MORRIS
3 OMAGH Q N SELENA ZAMMIT
4 CLOUD DANCER Q N ROBERT EDDIE
5 IRISH RULER Q N ROBERT WALL
6 COME MONDAY Q N KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 ALPHA BET N PAUL ROBSON
8 HEZA SMASH N JOHN REIMER

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 4.25PM
HT 1 THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SHIRAZ COOPS Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
2 HARRY QUE Q 5 PETER MILANI
3 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
5 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
6 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
7 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
8 JUST LIKE MIKE Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
9 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
10 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 4.45PM
HT 2 THE “A” TEAM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SONNY KOUFAX Q 5 RICKY WHISSON
2 MONLOR EMMA 5 BRAD GRANT
3 MISS CATWALK 5 SHANE STAPLES
4 KANGO SUPREMO 5 JOHN COLEMAN
5 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
6 BRINNIE BOND Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
7 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT
8 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
9 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
10 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL

RACE 06 5TH GRAE 520M 5.05PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FEVER JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
3 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 BAR ROOM BLUE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
9 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.25PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 TIMELY SHOW Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
3 BELLA MODEL Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
4 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
5 FISHERY FALLS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
6 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 GARY PEEL
8 RUFFIAN Q 5 TONY BRETT
9 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 5.42PM
HT 3 SKY CHANNEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
3 WHITE CROSS HAZE Q 5 HERBERT QUINN
4 BEARER BOND Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
5 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
6 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 FREAKY’S FLYER 5 GARY PEEL
9 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 5.58PM
HT 3 THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
2 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 NOT AMUSED 5 SHANE STAPLES
4 NIPPY LEE 5 PETER RAYNER
5 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
6 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
8 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
9 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
10 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.23PM
HT 4 THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 ZINGARA Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
2 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
3 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
4 ECHO HOLLOW Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
5 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 KERRY MYERS
6 JOHN JAY 5 SHANE STAPLES
7 SLICK CANDY Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 HERB’S HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
9 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
10 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL