Thursday 18th Sepetmber 2008


RACE 01 3/4 GRADE 520M 6.44PM
THE “TROJAN TEARS” STAND
F4
1 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
2 CHECK YA POCKETS 4 LEITH MCHUGH
3 STYLISH ROVER Q 4 GARY HOLMES
4 ROSE FESTOON 3 KEVIN BUKOWSKI
5 SPELL FIRE 4 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
6 STRONG BREEZE Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
7 RED JAZZ Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
8 CUTTING REMARK Q 3 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 520M 7.05PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4
1 LADY MOSCATO Q 5 BOB WRIGHT
2 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
3 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
5 TINTARA BREW 5 RON BALL
6 HYJACK AGAIN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
8 BOGIE SKYE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
9 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
10 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.22PM
HILLYBILLY BOY TIES ONE ON
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
2 INTELLIGENCE 5 LEE WYLIE
3 BUNDY BABE 5 MARK SAAL
4 KATAKOLO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 RON BALL
6 GAZZA SHIRAZ 5 PAUL CAUCHI
7 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
9 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
10 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 710M 7.41PM
LUKA LUKA BUCK’S BONANZA *QDOG*
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SPONTANEOUS Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
3 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
5 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 ONE MISSING Q 4 TONY ZAMMIT
7 FONTEYN TRICK 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
9 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
10 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.05PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 VANDERLIN N DAVE IRWIN
2 POP TOP Q N DESMOND BRAMICH
3 WHISTLER’S GOLD Q N STEPHEN MISSEN
4 SURF AIR Q N COLIN CURTIS
5 NAUGHTY STATE Q N DONALD JARICK
6 KILLANA GIRL N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 SANTANA GOLD Q N STEPHEN MISSEN
8 OPPORTUNITY KNOX N GARY MACKAY
9 FLYING SPIRIT N NORMAN SYKES
10 GIRA FURY Q N AMBER BOODY

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.25PM
LUKE’S GONE FISHING
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LONG LOST LOVE 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 JETT BLACK BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
3 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
4 BOGIE BLAZE Q 5 TONY BRETT
5 GEMTASTIC Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
6 CAYMAN BALE 5 SANDRA HUNT
7 MAFFIOSO 5 JOHN FALVEY
8 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
9 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP

RACE 07 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 520M 8.44PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 INTREPID FORCE Q 2 JOHN FIELD
2 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
3 WATTS WISE 2 LEE WYLIE
4 BECTON Q 2 BOB WRIGHT
5 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 COLE SHERWOOD
6 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE
7 GOZO TESS Q 2 RON BALL
8 COULTA BOMBER 1 DAVID IRWIN
9 ABUNDIA PETE Q 2 TERRY BARRY
10 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 2 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 08 FINAL 395M 9.08PM
HUTCHISONS LIGHTNING
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
2 SHOW THE MONEY Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
3 ARCHIE KANE Q 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
4 SUPER HORNET Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 ROYAL SURFER Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 GNARLEY BABE Q 4 WILLIAM WARNER
7 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON
9 WHIRLY STORM Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
10 BLACK FRAMED Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 600M 9.28PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 WOLFENDEN Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
2 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
3 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
4 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
5 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 SHEOAK MAGPIE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
8 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
9 MONIQUE BAR 5 PAUL CAUCHI
10 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 520M 9.52PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 GUNAMATTA Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
2 MAXIE 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
3 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
4 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
6 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
7 IRON STEED Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
8 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 4 HASSELL ROLPH