Monday 22nd September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.45PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 PRINCESS PAMELA M RENALD ATTARD
2 BERELLA RIHANNA Q M RON BALL
3 KICKING UP DUST Q M VICKI WISENER
4 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
5 PREMIER CHIEF M MARGARET QUARRELL
6 KASPER’S GOLD Q M STEPHEN MISSEN
7 SHEZA BIG SORT M JOHN REIMER
8 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 SURFIN’ SNOW Q M PATRICIA COMLEY
10 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.02PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 BRANDY SNAP M ROBERT GILTINAN
2 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 RHUBARB RHUBARB Q M VICKI WISENER
4 SUPER SAMMY M RENALD ATTARD
5 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 AZAKHAN Q M ALEX GREEN
7 ZANZIBAR M SANDRA HUNT
8 MY GIRL MILLIE Q M MAUREEN CULEY
9 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
10 GABRIELL’S GIRL Q M JOHN REIMER

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.24PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 TWO UP AMY 5 NIGEL RUGG
2 HEZA WILD ONE M JOHN REIMER
3 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
4 SMACKO M DEAN TURLEY
5 COASTAL FIRE Q M MARGARET QUARRELL
6 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 ROCKY RAGOON Q M SANDRA HUNT
8 MISS BLACK MAGIC Q 5 BRETT DAVIES
9 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
10 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 600M 7.45PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
2 EBONY ENFORCER Q 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 TRIP METER 4 TROY SHARPE
4 LONG LOST LOVE 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIER
6 CARTELLO Q 4 JOHN FIELD
7 LEUMEAH WAY 5 JOHN DART
8 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.02PM
GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TRACK HAMMER Q N KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 PRICE STATE Q N DONALD JARICK
3 PRINCESS KERO Q N BOB WRIGHT
4 KILLANA GIRL N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 OPPORTUNITY KNOX N GARY MACKAY
6 IT’S NOT FAIR N LES LEWIS
7 MEGABROOKE TOO Q N NIGEL RUGG
8 NAUGHTY STATE Q N DONALD JARICK
9 THREE COPIES Q N GRAHAM HALL
10 DELAHUNTY Q N KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 520M 8.23PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ULTRA SWIFT 2 RON BALL
2 COULTA DANNY 1 DAVID IRWIN
3 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
4 JINDIVIC Q 2 DIANE HANNON
5 INTREPID FORCE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
6 SECRET BOMBER Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 BECTON Q 1 BOB WRIGHT
8 GOZO TESS Q 2 RON BALL
9 KATHY’S RECALL Q 3 MARGARET QUARRELL
10 MY BEE Q 3 TANYA SNOW

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.44PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
2 TINTARA BREW 5 RON BALL
3 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
5 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 RON BALL
6 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
9 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 600M 9.02PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MONIQUE BAR 5 PAUL CAUCHI
2 NIMBLE ROCK 4 MAX HAY
3 FLY CONCORD Q 4 NOEL MURDOCH
4 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 5 HELEN KEEP
5 TIME TO PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
6 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
7 SPONTANEOUS Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
9 SLEEK AND SMART Q 5 JOHN CONLON
10 AUSSE VALE 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 520M 9.23PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 STRONG BREEZE Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
2 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
3 SUPER STANLEY Q 3 ALEX GREEN
4 KATHY’S RECALL Q 3 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
6 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 4 JOHN FIELD
7 BLACK RULER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 MY BEE Q 3 TANYA SNOW
9 IMAGINE ROGER 4 GLENDA DART
10 COLD ETHYL 4 GLENDA DART

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 SILVER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
2 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 OSTI’S BLISS 5 JOHN DART
4 SEMINOLE Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
7 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 WHIRLY STORM Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
9 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
10 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments