Tuesday 23rd September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.50PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 BETTA THAN JACKS Q M MEGAN BERNARD
2 STAR CHARACTER M TRICIA FULLER
3 GOT MY REWARD M LLOYD COYNE
4 MADAM KERO Q M ROBERT EDDIE
5 VACANT
6 MY MAN LISA Q M PETER DART
7 SANTINO MARELLA M STEPHEN ROLPH
8 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 8.08PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 STEAL A MARCH Q M COLIN HORRIGAN
2 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
3 BLACK WHISPER M LLOYD COYNE
4 BLACK CRASH M TROY OKAMURA
5 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
6 KEEP IT QUIET Q M LLOYD COYNE
7 SHADOW BOY Q M NORMAN SYKES
8 CRACKA TEDDY Q M MAUREEN CULEY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 8.27PM
B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SOVEREIGN LAD M DONALD MCKINNON
2 SUPER SAM Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
3 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
4 LOTSA FRONT Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
5 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
6 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
7 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES
9 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
10 TURBO CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 04 NOVICE 395M 8.50PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SEVERED Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 MYSTICAL MANDY Q N DESMOND GILROY
3 LA CRONE N BRETT MILLARD
4 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q N PAUL FELGATE
5 MY LITTLE MISS Q N MARIA SHEDDEN
6 SWEET INGRID Q N PAUL FELGATE
7 DHONI Q N KEITH HOUGHTON
8 BIT SLY ME Q N BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 9.08PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 NEVER SATIN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
4 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
5 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
6 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
7 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 395M 9.27PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MURRANJI MARY 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
2 STORM AND WILD Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
3 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 SAKKUKU Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
6 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 MAX HAY
7 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 BLU FOE Q 5 PHILIP TAPE

RACE 07 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 600M 9.50PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
2 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
5 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
6 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
7 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
8 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 BRANDY AND ICE Q M LANCE SIMON

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 520M 10.08PM
SUREPICK
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 COBBELL LASS Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 YOUNG CADET 4 TROY OKAMURA
3 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
4 SARKOZY Q 4 AMBER BOODY
5 ALMICH LASS Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
6 SURF’S UP BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
7 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 FIRE OF LONDON Q 4 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
9 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 10.27PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4
1 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 MATCHING OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
5 BLESSED GRACIE 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
6 SHOCK AND AWE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
7 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
8 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
9 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 10.50PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4
1 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
3 JUST TANGO Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
4 CLOUD DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
5 NELMIESTER Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
6 DAINTY DREAMER Q 5 ALEC STEVENS
7 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 BASHFUL RED Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments