Tuesday 25th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Tuesday 25th January 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sky Racing03:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOCHLIN JACK54546L C Neal (Coominya)
2BAR ROOM BOUNCE67C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
3ALFIE’S GIRL88C F Campbell (Brassall)
4BLACK AT NIGHT47747N C Fertch (Coominya)
5JAZZ IT UP8C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
6I’M A KNOCKA82747N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
7HERCULES RETURNS53R F Dempsey (Walloon)
8STUD MATERIAL44R I Simms (Churchable)
9CAV LIKE76466J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
10CAV GOGO54845J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 25th Grade Winning Edge03:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIESTY FOURCHE16738A E Farrell (Coominya)
2REGAL FOOL45644J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BEAUT BOOTS72455M J Emery (Churchable)
4SPECIAL PREMIER15523R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
5MASTER MILO35254C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
6DAYSEAS MISSY15764C W Dacey (Gilberton)
7MISS KAWATI22268L C Neal (Coominya)
8BUCK’S ROSE13444T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9CASCADE COBRA18564B J Young (Morayfield)
10HEZA SURFER78668J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 3Maiden Gem Hotel04:18PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWO FOR ONEB T Dull (Fernvale)
2CLEO’S PORTRAIT488P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
3PETAL PICKEN32354C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4BLACK KAWATI62623L C Neal (Coominya)
5TICKET’S ON TIKI45337J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6YOUNG KANGA26446M J Emery (Churchable)
7HI GARY AGAIN53544N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8BLACK LARRAKIN76887D L Single (Coominya)
9FAWN STAR6646J Price (Canungra)
10VENUS MAGIC487J R Bailey (Holmview)
Race No. 4Novice Macro Meats04:37PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAWN ZIPPER15787J Price (Canungra)
2NEVER SCARED26634R D Herr (Buccan)
3UNO MOLLY22488P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
4GRUMPY POET75767R Attard (Fairney View)
5TABASCO FLYER32285R F Dempsey (Walloon)
6BECAMI TRAIN64482L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
7BOSTON MYLE54835D L Single (Coominya)
8SUPER SMASH88716R I Simms (Churchable)
9ANOTHER ASTRA47778J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:53PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MOOLA1587J D Ahern (Stafford)
2VIXON LASS15776J Price (Canungra)
3HARBOUR POWER1B J Francis (Fernvale)
4MR. DIMERY27665M J Emery (Churchable)
5BERELLA MATTHEW16747T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6DESERT ACE26677J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7OH REALLY52451D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8CURRY WEB43645N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
9ANOTHER ASTRA47778J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 64/5 Grade Hawkins Media Solutions05:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DREAMS24474A Southee (Beenleigh)
2PURE SHOT65668R D Herr (Buccan)
3SHEZ SO FAST44784R J Rolls (Coominya)
4AQUA MARINE36542R F Dempsey (Walloon)
5KEE87637J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6ALANNA LORIAN74653C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
7COOL FIVE83486J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8ELLERY73272J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9SAINT JIMMY17454C F Campbell (Brassall)
10SPINNING FREE84584J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Corey Pearce Photography05:27PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SURF47538B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
2DYNAMITE DALLAS2181A Southee (Beenleigh)
3SUNNY COWGIRL55516B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
4PUNISHER35462J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5DARLING HARBOUR72628B J Francis (Fernvale)
6DAYSEAS NELLIE71466C W Dacey (Gilberton)
7BUCKS A MILLION52741O Edmonds (Coominya)
8WHO’S NEXT DAVE55628R Attard (Fairney View)
9CASCADE COBRA18564B J Young (Morayfield)
10I’M DIFFERENT77766L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8(best 8) Garrard’s05:46PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HALF A HAZARD64168D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2JAZZIN’ ABOUT18423P May (Dakabin)
3RED BOMB85358R D Herr (Buccan)
4BLUE BUD32518K M Snow (Cornubia)
5STYLISH DAYMO32311J E Edmondson (Lowood)
6NOT SO COOL42212P May (Dakabin)
7BOOT AND SCOOT13316J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8THUNDER ONYX35551R J Rolls (Coominya)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods06:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANNA BE REDDY52326J S Holmes (Norman Park)
2FOUR EXCELLENCE26771P May (Dakabin)
3FULL DECK44215K M Snow (Cornubia)
4CO STAR15556G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
5PERPLEXITY77536T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6SHELLIE MAC24324D A Mcmillan (Carina)
7INDIANA BONES33377P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
8STAR REGGIE16148R Attard (Fairney View)
9HURRY HAROLD25744P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
10GEMZ77837J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 105th Grade The ‘a’ Team06:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHORT ARGUMENT34343J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2CLEAN SHAVE11251K M Snow (Cornubia)
3WILD ALBERT45158R Attard (Fairney View)
4LADY TREND12715C W Chandler (Buccan)
5PEARLY CADET27652M J Emery (Churchable)
6COUSIN ALFIE18721R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7WITH DIAMONDS56448J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8BLACK BARBARIAN38452D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9CATCH PEDROS SON74377T A Sharpe (Braemore)
10TREBLIG GEORDIE33824G W Gilbert (Tivoli)