Tuesday 27th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.08PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MADDY’S QUEEN M RAYMOND GREZLO
2 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
3 CHASE ME DO M BRIAN YOUNG
4 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON
5 GO NAOMI Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
6 FOUREX CEL Q M COLIN WILLS
7 GOLD MEDAL GIRL Q M ALEC STEVENS
8 SEXY LEXY Q M OWEN KUNDE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 7.28PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 FOUREX CITED Q M COLIN WILLS
3 CHANEL’S BOSS M BOB GROVE
4 KARMAZZ Q M PETER WILSON
5 BRITSAM FLYER M RAYMOND GREZLO
6 CHRISTMAS SPIRIT Q M GARY KUNDE
7 IPSWICH MURAL M LANCELOT WALDON
8 TAXED Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 7.49PM
B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SUNLANDER Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 VEYRON Q M JEFF AHERN
3 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
4 BLONDE STATE Q M PETER MAY
5 TRICKED Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
6 CALL ME BENJI M ROSS OGDEN
7 POWER MAC Q M PETER MAY
8 TEN DANCER Q 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
9 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON
10 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 04 NOVICE 395M 8.08PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DEEP BLUE SEA Q N NEIL LOUDEN
2 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q N ASHLEY BOCK
3 LELAINEY Q N KEITH BOAN
4 SINNA BOY Q N NEVILLE TUNNY
5 KIDATEE MATT N DARREN RUSSELL
6 NIKITA DELIGHT Q N KEITH BOAN
7 JAZZIN’ ABOUT Q N PETER MAY
8 VINTAGE ROBERTA Q N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
9 SMILING ASSASSIN Q N SAMUEL BRADY
10 IPSWICH SPICE N LANCELOT WALDON

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 395M 8.28PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BARONDA BANDIT 5 NOREEN BELLETTE
2 FLASH EMPEROR Q 5 ROSS OGDEN
3 THUNDER GLEE Q 4 KEITH BOAN
4 JAN’S REVENGE Q 4 AMBER BOODY
5 HITECH FLY LICE Q 5 JOHN HOSWELL
6 PERFECT BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
8 IMAGINE ROGER 4 KEITH BOAN
9 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
10 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 8.48PM
5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SURF THE TURF Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
2 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
3 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 JAY JAY BLUE Q 5 KEITH BOAN
5 POPEYE’S CHICK Q 5 GARY JANES
6 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 BIT SLY ME Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
8 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
9 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
10 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ATTACK THE FRONT Q 4 AMBER BOODY
2 BLACK HOUDINI Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
4 KICKING UP DUST Q 5 VICKI WISENER
5 SEE THE SEA 4 JACKSON MORRIS
6 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
7 STRICTLY BIZNESS Q 4 ROY DAHL
8 CORNELIA MARIE 4 MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 395M 9.25PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
2 DAINTY DREAMER Q 5 ALEC STEVENS
3 BRIAN 5 KEITH BOAN
4 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
5 VALHALLA Q 5 ANDREW DONNELLY
6 APPLEBY 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 LIFE RAFT Q 5 NEIL LOUDEN
8 WIND SMOKE Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
9 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
10 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 600M 9.44PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
2 FORT RUSH 5 MICHAEL BOODY
3 VACANT
4 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
5 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
6 VACANT
7 HALLE BOND Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
8 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.59PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 BETTER HALVES 5 MALCOLM ROSS
2 CHAMP ALI 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
4 JUST TANGO Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
5 VACANT
6 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
7 PRINCESS KERO Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
8 MAYWYN’S ELITE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER