Tuesday 2nd June 2009


Race 1 395m 7.50pm
HT 1 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
1 NAMES JAMES M DESMOND GILROY
2 REFUSAL M ADAM WHITMORE
3 COSMO’S REWARD M ALAN DARGUSCH
4 ROBO RAPTOR M TONY BRETT
5 MITZIE’S ANGEL M TROY OKAMURA
6 WHITE VISION M PETER DRUERY
7 MISS LOCO M RAYMOND GREZLO
8 TAVISTOCK M KARREN ELGOOD
9 ROSE BAGUETTE M CASEY DARGUSCH

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
HT 2 MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4
1 BLONDE WAYS M BERYL GREEN
2 MUM’S AN AUSSIE M GARY KEEP
3 SELECT TEJAY M TRAVIS ELSON
4 LILLY LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON
5 BRIM BELL M TONY BRETT
6 KEL’S REGRET M CASEY DARGUSCH
7 PATTO PICS M RAYMOND GREZLO
8 DEE ENFORCER M SCOTT GOULD
9 ROSE BAGUETTE M CASEY DARGUSCH

Race 3 395m 8.27pm
MIXED FINAL B.G.R.C. F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 COONOWRIN BRINDY M RAYMOND GATTI
2 ANNIE MAREE M DESMOND GILROY
3 GOLD MEDAL GIRL M ALEC STEVENS
4 COONOWRIN CASSY 5 RAYMOND GATTI
5 JIM’S BLUE M JOHN CONLON
6 LEGIN LEGIN M ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 GIRL HARDY 5 CHRISTINA APAP
8 TURNING ANGLE M GARY KUNDE
9 PATTO PICS M RAYMOND GREZLO
10 SHOOTING ARROW M WAYNE USMAR

Race 4 520m 8.50pm
5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MATISSE’S ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 FOOL’S MONEY 5 RAY HEILBRONN
3 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
4 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 LORD BAKER 5 GREGORY MELLEN
6 WING A WAY 5
7 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP
8 ROSE RAMBLER 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
9 IMA TEXAN 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
10 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL

Race 5 395m 9.08pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 JOKER’S SMILE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 GRANNY STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
3 PEACE AND QUIET 5 GLORIA FALLA
4 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
5 SHARDEN CARN 5 DION CROOK
6 ELOQUENT 5 PAMELA KUNDE
7 IZZY BLUE 5 TONY HANDLEY
8 ONE IN TEN 5 GARY KEEP
9 EMERGENCY DASH 5 GARY KEEP
10 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS

Race 6 395m 9.27pm
NOVICE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TAXED N RAYMOND GREZLO
2 N
3 SUPER CRUISE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 N MURIEL DALTON
5 KENTUCKY GIRL N SCOTT GOULD
6 SARAH’S RIVAL N AUSTIN IVES
7 SATURN STATE N TROY SHARPE
8 BELLA WISHA N TREVOR SALMONI
9 POWER MAC N PETER MAY
10 MISTA ROPER N LEE ELGOOD

Race 7 600m 9.50pm
4/5 GRADE LUNCH WITH ARTIE & TOMMY – JUNE 3
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 5 JOHN REIMER
2 PERFECT PEDRO 4 CLAIRE HOGAN
3 BAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
4 SING HALLELUJAH 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 ALFIE TRICK 5 BRIAN MCEVOY
6 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
7 SHEZA SURFER 4 JOHN REIMER
8 GAMMONATION 4 DALE MORTIMER
9 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT

Race 8 395m 10.08pm
3/4 GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CAPTAIN JOHNO 4 KEVIN MACINTOSH
2 DEW DROP HILL 4 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
3 GRAEME’S FOLLY 3 DESMOND GILROY
4 ALMICH STAR 4 ALAN CAMERON
5 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
6 ALMICH LASS 3 ALAN CAMERON
7 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN 3 TRAVIS ELSON
8 BOLINISI SILVER 4 LEE ELGOOD
9 HEZA SMASH 4 JOHN REIMER

Race 9 520m 10.28pm
4/5 GRADE LUNCH – JUNE 3 F4
1 SON OF MACBETH 5 TONY BRETT
2 GHEERULLA GEM 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 VISUALIZATION 5
4 HONEY BUNNY 4
5 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 5 DARRYL MCGRATH
7 HOT TAMALES 4 SANDRA HUNT
8 BLACKJACK JACK 4 ALAN CAMERON
9 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
10 OH SWEET PEE 5 RAYMOND GATTI

Race 10 395m 10.48pm
5TH GRADE IMAGETEC F4
1 TRUE STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
2 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ 5 GREGORY STELLA
3 POWER OF TEN 5 JOHN REIMER
4 ANOTHER PALEFACE 5 GARY KEEP
5 NOT SO COOL 5 PETER MAY
6 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 FAST FRICTION 5 TONY HANDLEY
8 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
9 DARK WHISPER 5 GARY KEEP
10 ALL ABOUT STYLE 5 SANDRA HUNT

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments