Wednesday 3rd June 2009


Race 1 395m 3.39pm
HT 1 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 ONE OVER M RON BALL
2 JUSTIN M STEVE WOODS
3 GO TARNEY M NEVILLE FERGUSON
4 BACK TO YOU M
5 ZE BEECH M LESLEY GREEN
6 BERT’S FORCE M NORMAN BRADFORD
7 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
8 SPOT ON TOMMO M KYLIE JORGENSEN
9 YOUNG ROO CHEE M FRANK CHURCHILL
10 SIZMOS M DEAN TURLEY

Race 2 395m 3.59pm
HT 2 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 BLUE BUD M NED SNOW
2 FATIMA M STEVE WOODS
3 BEHOLD M MALCOLM DAWSON
4 RAZZLE UNO M ROSS OGDEN
5 SEISMIC YELLOW M WAYNE WHYATT
6 OMAHA M NEVILLE FERGUSON
7 WITHEREN’S FOOL M RON BALL
8 HARA’S CYCLONE M MIKE STEPHENSON
9 KEN ROSE HI M TREVOR THOMPSON
10 LISSINO ASSASSIN M JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 3 395m 4.19pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DASHING RADIANT M DAVID RECKLESS
2 LITTLE SCOUT M LESLEY GREEN
3 BLUE BEAR M BARRY CECIL
4 BEER DAY FRIDAY 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 DARK UNDERCOVER M DENNIS MOORE
6 FALSIFY 5
7 BRAVE UNDERCOVER M DENNIS MOORE
8 PURELY GOOD M GRAEME DUNN
9 WHAT A PRINT M MARIA NOTORAS
10 CASTLE QUEEN M LESLEY GREEN

Race 4 395m 4.39pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 STAFFORD PUNTERS 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 ON THE BALL 5 ROSS OGDEN
3 YORKLEA THUNDER 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
4 HERB’S HAZE 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 BEAU ROAD 5 BERYL GREEN
6 VINTAGE SPARKLER 5 ASHLEY BOCK
7 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
8 POPEYE’S CHICK 5 GARY JANES
9 DEAGON CHARMER 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
10 5 ROY O’MALLEY

Race 5 520m 5.00pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 YORKLEA LADY N WILLIAM GILBERT
2 CALIFORNIA BLUE N CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 ZED WHO HAZE N HERBERT QUINN
4 SHAKA’S FORCE N CLIFFORD HOUSTON
5 BAZ ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
6 MR. IMAGINATION N DARRYL MCGRATH
7 MIDFIELD GENERAL N GARRY GILBERT
8 BLONDE STATE N PETER MAY
9 LOTSA FRONT N KEITH HOUGHTON
10 DARK JEWELL N

Race 6 520m 5.18pm
5TH GRADE LUNCH WITH ARTIE & TOMMY – JUNE 3
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LISSINO SAL 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
2 POWDER BLUE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
4 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
5 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
6 MISS JERSEY 5 GLENDA DART
7 SHEZ GOOD 5 GRAEME DUNN
8 SARGENT ELITE 5 PETER MAY
9 HEPTARCHY 5 JOHN REIMER
10 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN NOWLAN

Race 7 520m 5.33pm
4/5 GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SLAMMIN’ SAM 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 ELITE TORY 5 KEVIN BRYANT
3 EASE THE PAYNE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
4 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
5 SURF THE TURF 4 STEPHEN NEARY
6 BLACK MONTY 4
7 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
8 GANNON 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
9 BEST INTENTION 5 NED SNOW
10 BOOT AND SCOOT 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 8 520m 5.53pm
MIXED FINAL SKY CHANNEL *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 SERBIAN WARRIOR 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
4 BLACK PEREGRINE 4 VICKI WISENER
5 HERITAGE DRIVE 5 DIANE HANNON
6 CUTE ATTITUDE 4 VICKI WISENER
7 ELITE JESSICA 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
8 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
9 MISS JERSEY 5 GLENDA DART
10 PACKER TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI

Race 9 395m 6.14pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4
1 HARPIE LADY 5 GLENDA DART
2 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ALAN HOGER
3 MY MARILLA HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
4 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
5 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 YORKLEA JET 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
7 MIGHTY MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
8 HARA’S THUNDER 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
9 PIERRE BOUCHEE 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
10 ST. ROCKET 5 JIM GALLAWAY

Race 10 395m 6.36pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4
1 SUNLANDER 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 ULTIMAX 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
3 YOUNG INTRUDER 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
4 SIGNING OFF 5 ERROL SUELL
5 JEDI DESTROYER 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
6 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 REGAL BOUND 5 FRED CROWTHER
8 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
9 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 RAIN DANCER 5 ROBERT EDDIE

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments