Tuesday 8th September 2009


Race 1 600m 7.50pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE SKY RACING F4
1 VALENTINO ROCKY M FRED BERTOMEU
2 LULU BELL 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
Box3 VACANT
4 HEAVEN AND HELL 5 CHRIS DOWNS
5 BEARCHESTED 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
Box6 VACANT
7 MISS CLANCY 5 BRETT DAVIES
8 ROXY ROCKS 5

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 MUM’S AN AUSSIE M GARY KEEP
2 SOPHIE LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON
3 MADDISON LANE M NEIL THOMPSON
4 ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
5 LILLY LOUISE M RONALD HAMILTON
6 TURNING ANGLE M GARY KUNDE
7 MICK’S WRECK M
8 NO BRINDISI M RAYMOND GREZLO
9 BEC’S SAPPHIRE M LARRY FRANKS
10 CRAZY ENFORCER M JOANNE PRICE

Race 3 395m 8.27pm
NOVICE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HEL’S FANTASY N SAMUEL LEES
2 JUST AS FOXY N BRADLEY WOODS
3 RAZZLE UNO N ROSS OGDEN
4 JAY FELLA N NEIL THOMPSON
5 SUZIE BE GOOD N JOANNE PRICE
6 OCTANE POWER N KEITH HOUGHTON
7 ZEPHYR LILY N
8 NAMES JAMES N DESMOND GILROY

Race 4 395m 8.50pm
5TH GRADE F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MARIA’S HOT 5 BRADLEY WOODS
2 TINY ENFORCER 5 TERRY BRERETON
3 TUFFAZ 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 PENNY’S DOLL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
5 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
6 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
7 ROBO RAPTOR 5
8 MON REECE 5 NICOLE MILLARD
9 ELOQUENT 5 PAMELA KUNDE
10 LILY SAVAGE 5 PAUL HULL

Race 5 520m 9.08pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 COSMO’S REWARD 5 ALAN DARGUSCH
2 BLACK AND GOLD 5 HOPE ELSON
3 WHAM BAM 5 JEFF CUMMING
4 BLONDE STATE 5 PETER MAY
5 VOLARE 5 GERRY CRISCI
6 ANOTHER PALEFACE 5 GARY KEEP
7 SPANISH LULLABY 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 GENERAL MOGABE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
9 FORMULA ONE FURY 5 MICHAEL JAMES

Race 6 520m 9.27pm
5TH GRADE F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ROSE RAMBLER 5
2 SARAH’S RIVAL 5 AUSTIN IVES
3 MAYWYN GOER 5 TERRY BRERETON
4 YOWZA 5 NICOLE MILLARD
5 SERBIAN WARRIOR 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 MERGING 5 JEFF CUMMING
7 ONE IN TEN 5 GARY KEEP
8 HERE’S POLLY 5 GARY KEEP
9 FORMULA ONE FURY 5 MICHAEL JAMES

Race 7 395m 9.50pm
5TH GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 WILDERNESS 5
2 SON OF MACBETH 5 TONY BRETT
3 REVEL IN 5 KEITH BOAN
4 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
5 JAZZIN’ ABOUT 5 PETER MAY
6 BOOM CRASH 5 BRADLEY WOODS
7 MAJOR BILLY BLUE 5 WILLIAM ELSON
8 VEYRON 5 JEFF AHERN
9 MAJESTIC FLYER 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
10 TAXED 5 RAYMOND GREZLO

Race 8 395m 10.08pm
3/4 GRADE REDCLIFFE/OXLEY MEATS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SAINT JIMMY 4 CRAIG CAMPBELL
2 EMERGENCY DASH 4 GARY KEEP
3 INFOVISION 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 WILD ECLIPSE 4 TREVOR WILSON
5 AUTUMN WALTZ 4 TONY BRETT
6 SARGENT ELITE 3 PETER MAY
7 RYGHT THROUGH 4 JEFF AHERN
8 REGAL SILVER 3 WILLIAM ELSON

Race 9 395m 10.27pm
NOVICE F4
1 TRICKED N
2 ELAINE’S MAGIC N KEITH BOAN
3 WHAT A PRINT N MARIA NOTORAS
4 POWER MAC N PETER MAY
5 ALPHA MAX N PAUL ROBSON
6 JERRY CAN CAP N ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
7 LUCKY ZIP N NOELA FERTCH
8 OH SO VEGAS N BRADLEY WOODS

Race 10 395m 10.47pm
NOVICE WINNING EDGE F4
1 ANNIE MAREE N RONALD HAMILTON
2 BUB’S ANGEL N NEIL THOMPSON
3 PEPI POWER N PETER MAY
4 KENTUCKY GIRL N RODNEY HUGHES
5 CAITLIN JADE N ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 CALL ME BENJI N ROSS OGDEN
7 GIGGLING MARLIN N TREVOR WILSON
8 GOZO FAST N BRADLEY WOODS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments