Wednesday 9th September 2009


Race 1 395m 3.40pm
HT 1 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD
2 GOLDEN DUCK M MICHAEL BRAUER
3 KICKBACK MAX M ANNE SOUTHEE
4 ALIBI M JASON DURRANT
5 STACEY’S LOST IT M JOHN PAY
6 OCTANE DANCER M ASHLEY BOCK
7 AMAZING GAYLE M KERRY MYERS
8 PURE OX M GRAEME DUNN
9 WINDY HAWK M PETER RAYNER
10 BOMBER’S JET M JOHN EDWARDS

Race 2 395m 4.03pm
HT 2 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 TAVISTOCK M LEE ELGOOD
2 MISS NINGALOO M MALCOLM DAWSON
3 SUMMER MISS M CHARLES MIFSUD
4 SUMMER SAIL M FRED CROWTHER
5 JOY RIDE M CHARLES MIFSUD
6 EVIL EVILON M DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 KING COYOTE M JASON DURRANT
8 ROSE BARONESS M ASHLEY BOCK
9 MONTY’S GIRL M NEIL THOMPSON
10 FUNKEE BUDDA M COLIN NOWLAN

Race 3 395m 4.20pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DESERT ACE M JOHN REIMER
2 BONNIE PEARL BAY M FRED CROWTHER
3 MOORLA TEXADA 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 NO CAN WHISTLE M HELEN KEEP
5 KAY CEE JET M TROY SHARPE
6 FITZROY CHARLIE M CHARLES MIFSUD
7 MANX STORM M ROBERT WALL
8 SPOONER STREET 5 JOHN REIMER
9 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD
10 HEZA ENFORCER M JOHN REIMER

Race 4 395m 4.43pm
NOVICE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FORCEFUL N ALAN CAMERON
2 COOL UNDERCOVER N KERRY MYERS
3 MR. TUM N GLENDA DART
4 NATURAL REMEDY N TOM TZOUVELIS
5 MOETS MATE N GLENDA DART
6 KEN ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
7 DOOLEY’S FORCE N BARRY DULL
8 AWESOME BLUE BOY N COLIN NOWLAN
9 KEE N MURIEL DALTON
10 LILLYARNA N ANNE SOUTHEE

Race 5 520m 5.02pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BETHANGA N JOHN DART
2 MARY ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
3 SOCKS ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
4 DIVA DORIS N SHERYL CLARK
5 MITZIE’S ANGEL N TROY OKAMURA
6 HEZA SURFER N JOHN REIMER
7 MYTH BUSTER N TOM TZOUVELIS
8 JUST HONEY N TIMOTHY BILLIN
9 ARIENA’S STAR N GLENDA DART
10 ROCK DANCER N ASHLEY BOCK

Race 6 520m 5.23pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE SKY RACING F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HOLMESDALE ROAD 5 MATTHEW O’CONNOR
2 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
3 LILLY’S PRIDE 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 NINDERRY ICE 5 ERIC CONROY
5 LATE ILLUSION 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 NORDIC ASSASSIN 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
7 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 BRAVE UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
9 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
10 ROSE EXPRESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD

Race 7 520m 5.42pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE SKY RACING F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CENTRE PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
2 DRAGON STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
3 SUNDANCE JEWEL 5 ASHLEY BOCK
4 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
5 ARTY HERMAN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 EAGLE EEL 5 MICHAEL DUNNER
8 REBEL UNDERCOVER 5 DENNIS MOORE
9 SUNARIAN 5 GRAEME DUNN
10 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT

Race 8 395m 6.00pm
3/4 GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SAM ROSE HI 4 TREVOR THOMPSON
2 PEDRO LILY 4 JOHN DART
3 HERVEY BAY FLYER 4 KEVIN KEMP
4 BACK PAGE 3 GARY THORPE
5 IN A BOUND 4 FRED CROWTHER
6 VINTAGE SPARKLER 4 ASHLEY BOCK
7 CIVIL RAIDER 4 PATRICK LAVIS
8 CARTER SLADE 3 DIANE HANNON
9 RAVEN BELLE 4 JIM GALLAWAY

Race 9 395m 6.20pm
5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4
1 PRATTEN ENFORCER 5 RON HAWKSHAW
2 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
3 ALL ABOUT STYLE 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 SIR POWER 5 ERROL SUELL
5 SCARLET BAY 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
7 SUGGESTER 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 KEVO HALL 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 RAJAH KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING

Race 10 395m 6.35pm
5TH GRADE CATCHING PEN F4
1 IVAN BROWN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 BEAU PIERRE 5 JOHN CONLON
3 JOHN JAY 5 SHANE STAPLES
4 PURELY GOOD 5 GRAEME DUNN
5 TRUE STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
6 THUNDER FLIGHT 5 SHERYL CLARK
7 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 JOY HARDING
8 FLYING SHAK 5 GARY THORPE
9 HANIFY’S PRIDE 5 COLIN GRAHAM
10 CINDY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments