Thursday 10th September 2009


Race 1 520m 6.45pm
NOVICE PHOENIX WORKPLACE HEALTH F4
1 HEZ REGAL N MALCOLM DAWSON
2 GENUINE N RAYMOND BURMAN
3 GROUP STATE N TROY SHARPE
4 DYNAMITE MATILDA N BARRY MORRIS
5 LADY RAZORBACK N ROBERT ESSEX
6 ELITE TALENT N TROY SHARPE
7 FEVOLUTION N GLENDA DART
8 UP AND GO N DARREN RUSSELL
9 SAND SKIPPER N BENJAMIN SHEPHERD
10 MADDY’S DIAMOND N JOHN EDWARDS

Race 2 600m 7.05pm
5TH GRADE TEMPSMART NURSING AGENCY TROPHY
F4
1 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
2 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY
3 BIKINI BEACH 5 HELEN KEEP
4 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
5 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
7 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON

Race 3 520m 7.22pm
2/3 GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LIKE THE LOOK 3 RON BALL
2 PREMIER CHIEF 2 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 RYAN’S A ROCKET 3 RON BALL
4 MADAM SASH 3 PAUL CAUCHI
Box5 VACANT
6 YIKES 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
7 YOUR CAPTAIN 3 GARY MOORE
8 SPECIAL PHANTOM 2 JOHN FREE

Race 4 520m 7.41pm
(BEST 8) SISTER CITIES CUP F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SHANAHAN BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 AZAKHAN 2 ALEX GREEN
3 SCHECKLER BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 BOGIE BLUE 2 RYAN AYRE
Box5 VACANT
6 DYNA SAW 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 DYNA REGGIE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 KALLAN BALE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
2 GENERAL DOUGLAS 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 SHEZA BOND 5 MAX HAY
4 DARK WHISPER 5 GARY KEEP
5 WILD SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 CARMELLA TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
7 MANHATTAN 5 DARRYL TREMBATH
8 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
9 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
10 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI

Race 6 520m 8.25pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE SUREPICK PUBLICANS’ CUP F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CUTE ATTITUDE 5 VICKI WISENER
2 SPRING OUR PING 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
3 LIL’ WILDFLOWER 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 MIDNIGHT SURF 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 PURE SURF 5 PAUL CAUCHI
6 LUVA DRINK 5 RON BALL
7 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
8 BLACK RAVEN 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
9 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
10 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE SUREPICK PUBLICANS’ CUP F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 REAL FROSTY 5 BARRY DULL
2 ALMICH LASS 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 DYNAMIC LADY 5 JOHN REIMER
4 BERELLA RIHANNA 5 RON BALL
5 MISS JERSEY 5 GLENDA DART
6 SHE’S THE WORD 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 HONEY BUNNY 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
8 BLACK PEREGRINE 5 VICKI WISENER
9 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
10 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
4TH GRADE TEMPSMART DENTAL RECRUITMENT F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HIGH CLASS BROAD 4 MICHAEL BOODY
2 SKY LARKING 4 SANDRA HUNT
3 MAXIE 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
4 RAIL RAIDER 4 GARY MOORE
5 WHIRLY STORM 4 REG HAZELGROVE
6 GIDGEE GLIDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
7 KATHY’S RECALL 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 SURFIN’ SILENCE 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 QUARTER TIME 4 MAX HAY
10 BOSANOVA BLUE 4 KEVIN FORRESTER

Race 9 520m 9.28pm
5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4
1 LOVE RULES 5 ERROL SUELL
2 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
3 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAYMOND GATTI
4 PURE MONO 5 ANTHONY HESS
5 SURFER JACK 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
6 RED ACES 5 MICHAEL BOODY
7 KAY CEE ENFORCER 5 TROY SHARPE
8 PRINCESS KERO 5 BOB WRIGHT
9 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
10 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI

Race 10 520m 9.52pm
5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
4 CLARRIE EARLY 5 RAYMOND GATTI
5 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
6 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
7 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
8 VOODOO GROVE 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
9 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
10 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments