Wedensday 26th August 2009


Race 1 395m 3.34pm
MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 BROOKVALE CHARM M BEVERLEY LEARY
2 PURE OX M GRAEME DUNN
3 MISS COPENHAGEN M JAMIE CANAVAN
4 LETHAL AZURE M JAMIE CANAVAN
5 JOY RIDE M CHARLES MIFSUD
6 MANX STORM M ROBERT WALL
7 FUNKEE BUDDA M COLIN NOWLAN
8 SUNA THE BEST M MALCOLM DAWSON
9 LADY WINCHESTER M JON WINDUSS
10 KICKBACK MAX M ANNE SOUTHEE

Race 2 395m 3.54pm
MAIDEN SKY RACING F4
1 KAY CEE JET M TROY SHARPE
2 IVAN BROWN M MALCOLM DAWSON
3 SUMMER SAIL M FRED CROWTHER
4 YOUNG LIGHTNING M JON WINDUSS
5 KING COYOTE M JASON DURRANT
6 FURIOUS RAGE M JAMIE CANAVAN
7 FITZROY ROSS M CHARLES MIFSUD
8 STACEY’S LOST IT M JOHN PAY
9 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD
10 SPOONER STREET M JOHN REIMER

Race 3 395m 4.14pm
MIXED FINAL B.G.R.C. F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FITZROY CHARLIE M CHARLES MIFSUD
2 BLACK TREND M TERRENCE MEDCALF
3 BONNIE PEARL BAY M FRED CROWTHER
4 MISS NINGALOO M MALCOLM DAWSON
5 WALKABOUT GRACEE M MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
6 BUB’S ANGEL 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 COOL JOHNNY 5 JEAN HOSE
8 KISSY ON FIRE M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
9 FITZROY ROSS M CHARLES MIFSUD
10 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD

Race 4 395m 4.34pm
NOVICE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 QUICK STATE N IAN HOGGAN
2 KEN ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
3 HIGHLAND DANCER N ROBERT EDDIE
4 SINNA BOY N NEVILLE TUNNY
5 CHARTER BOAT N JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 ROSE BAGUETTE N CASEY DARGUSCH
7 NAMES JAMES N DESMOND GILROY
8 BLACK DRAGON N ROBERT EDDIE
9 JAMES STATE N TROY SHARPE
10 CHERRY HOG N MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS

Race 5 520m 4.54pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MARY ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
2 SUNDANCE JEWEL N ASHLEY BOCK
3 BRAVE UNDERCOVER N DENNIS MOORE
4 LILLYARNA N ANNE SOUTHEE
5 ROCK DANCER N ASHLEY BOCK
6 HEZ OCCY N MALCOLM DAWSON
7 JAMIE EXPRESS N LOUISE INALL
8 HOPE SHE CAN N MALCOLM DAWSON
9 VOODOO STING N KAREN KING
10 HEPTARCHY N JOHN REIMER

Race 6 395m 5.14pm
5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 DREAM SALUTE 5 GLENN NOFFKE
2 TIZZA FLYER 5 GLENDA DART
3 SKEG 5 CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
4 MISS REVOLUTION 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
5 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 STAFFORD PUNTERS 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 POWER OF TEN 5 JOHN REIMER
8 BUNDY ASSASSIN 5 GARY KEEP
9 ALL ABOUT STYLE 5 SANDRA HUNT
10 TAMROOKUM 5 MELVYN PEARSON

Race 7 520m 5.31pm
4/5 GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 CUTE ATTITUDE 4 VICKI WISENER
2 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
3 ALMICH LASS 4 ALAN CAMERON
4 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
5 CENTRE PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
6 BIG NIGHT OUT 5 ALEX GREEN
7 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
8 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
9 SERBIAN WARRIOR 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 8 395m 5.50pm
MIXED FINAL CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TRUE STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
2 BEAU PIERRE 5 JOHN CONLON
3 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
4 IN A BOUND 4 FRED CROWTHER
5 BACK PAGE 4 GARY THORPE
6 CINDY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
7 VINTAGE SPARKLER 5 ASHLEY BOCK
8 I’M THE MAN 5 BARRY WALTERS
9 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
10 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 DARRYL SMITH

Race 9 395m 6.12pm
3/4 GRADE WINNING EDGE F4
1 CIVIL RAIDER 4 PATRICK LAVIS
2 YOUTAR DAGGY 4 JOHN DART
3 GRAEME’S FOLLY 4 DESMOND GILROY
4 PARRA STATE 4 JUDY GRIFFITHS
5 REFLECTIVE 3 KERRY BOUFFIER
6 SPLASH OF CLASS 3 JIM GALLAWAY
7 ELISE ODETTE 3 DENNIS MOORE
8 FLAMING TSUNAMI 3 MICHAEL BRAUER

Race 10 520m 6.29pm
5TH GRADE UNITAB F4
1 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 CARMELLA TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
4 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 GOYO BRETT 5 LAURENCE WARD
6 HOLMESDALE ROAD 5 MATTHEW O’CONNOR
7 HERITAGE DRIVE 5 DIANE HANNON
8 MORE MEANER 5 REX MARSHALL
9 ALINA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
10 COSMO’S REWARD 5 ALAN DARGUSCH