Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Race No. 1Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne…3:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HUSSYNBTPeter Rayner
2WHIRLY WAYNBTReg Hazelgrove
3ON THE HOURNBTEric Raeburn
4WAIKARIE WARRIORNBTBrian Baker
5COLD HARD TRUTHNBTNoel Russell
6BLESSED RUMBLE526430.51Stephen Kavanagh
7PRINCE SUPREME4NBTKathryn Friend
8AMY COBBNBTChristina Harman
9CHICOME876NBTWayne Hamilton
Race No. 2Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne…4:07 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MPINGONBTChristopher Riordon
2DOUBLE STORMNBTReg Hazelgrove
3POWER JETNBTPeter Rayner
4THRILLA MOMENTNBTSteven Boody
5CARDWELLNBTRon Ball
6LOW TALKER624431.11Fiona Geary
7MASTER CODY85731.10Travis Elson
8GEORGINANBTChristina Harman
9CHICOME876NBTWayne Hamilton
Race No. 3Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne…4:27 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY SHIRLNBTPeter Wilson
2ANGELIC MISSNBTPeter Rayner
3HARD LUCK4NBTSelena Zammit
4ROMEO RUMBLE3NBTStephen Kavanagh
5SLASHIN’ PETENBTRobert Giltinan
6HOLA DINERONBTBrett Hazelgrove
7ELUSIVE SPARKLEX224NBTColin Graham
8RIZZININBTChristina Harman
9CHICOME876NBTWayne Hamilton
Race No. 4Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne…4:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY FREYERNBTReg Hazelgrove
2BOGIE STUNNER36NBTGlenn Carlyle
3FLAUNT ITNBTChristina Harman
4KEEP IT SAFE5566NBTMalcolm Cuneo
5NO SHOW JONESNBTNoel Russell
6UNGOVERNEDNBTErrol Suell
7MODERN MISSNBTPeter Rayner
8MAIN STORYNBTSandra Hunt
9CHICOME876NBTWayne Hamilton
Race No. 5Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne…5:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIANA RUMBLE33830.54Stephen Kavanagh
2SMAUG’S BOUNTYNBTWarren Scannella
3MARLISANBTChristina Harman
4ELUSIVE DESIRENBTColin Graham
5DREAM TIME BABYNBTChristopher Riordon
6FABULOUS STORMNBTReg Hazelgrove
7ZULU WHISPERS4430.62Robert Giltinan
8BLACK STEELNBTSylvia Hawkings
9CHICOME876NBTWayne Hamilton
Race No. 6Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Bne…5:17 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY ROCKETNBTPeter Rayner
2DEAR DAPHNEY631.29Robert Giltinan
3TRIGGERNBTPeter Wilson
4TICKLE ME ZALI230.53Andrew Monaghan
5WHITE ANTNBTChristina Harman
6BOGIE DREAM732830.85Glenn Carlyle
7WITH A GEENBTSylvia Hawkings
8SHIVERANCENBTTrish Southee
9CHICOME876NBTWayne Hamilton
Race No. 7Sky Racing5:37 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR NO MORE534322.83Darren Titmarsh
2CARESSAR188722.96Jean Hose
3KULU CHER151222.90John Clarson
4BULLY BLUE BOY735422.78Ross Ogden
5KULU CHA CHING631822.70Kim Gooding
6VANILLA BLISS153622.55Brian Baker
7STICKS ROSE HI151522.66Trevor Thompson
8REBBLE ROSE HI132722.97Trevor Thompson
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:00 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FONIC117422.67Glenda Dart
2BELLISIMO LADY473122.69Darren Titmarsh
3WINNING HEARTS133322.61Desmond Gilroy
4JUST ITCHIN’622622.67Jean Hose
5NEVAEH BEACH111822.56Glenda Dart
6CELTIC DANCER415222.69Robert Eddie
7LATE TROTS ANGEL21X522.63Darren Titmarsh
8SUMMER’S BUG176122.54Travis Elson
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com6:21 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RUM757222.89John Reimer
2TYPHOON COULTER361723.28Bob Adams
3SILVER STICKA182822.57Malcolm Cuneo
4KULU FREEDOM661122.83Kim Gooding
5BANC DE KAHN111322.72Glenda Dart
6DENZANO OSTI362122.59Douglas Gladman
7YORKLEA ANTHONY152722.83Malcolm Cuneo
8JACKSON’S MATE423322.72Errol Suell
9JUNIOR ROSE HI163223.22Trevor Thompson
10TWO CEES452323.16Peter Rayner
Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse And Hound6:45 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS COSMO538123.10Claude Dacey
2NO BOSS162222.92Maria Shedden
3MOKO ROSE HI573223.39Trevor Thompson
4ELANORA BEACH131322.85Glenda Dart
5MINNESOTA NICE1622.71Malcolm Cuneo
6SASSY STICKA228222.94Malcolm Cuneo
7KULU KAMBALDA363623.31John Clarson
8JACINTALATING515322.94Ross Ogden
9EXPLODING ACE542322.91Peter Rayner
10COSMIC PAULY212522.92Gregory Berry