Wednesday 10th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.40PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 COME MONDAY Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 MISTRESS BOND Q M NEIL THOMPSON
3 MADAM KERO Q M ROBERT EDDIE
4 COPPER ROSE Q M LYNETTE BARRON
5 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
6 CLASSY HOSTESS M MICHAEL THRUPP
7 TURBO CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
8 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING
9 MISS IMPULSIVE M MARILYN JOHNSON
10 IRISH NOBLE Q M ROBERT WALL

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 520M 4.02PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4
1 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
2 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
3 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
4 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 KOH CHANG Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
6 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
7 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 TIMELY SHOW Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 SHEZA MAGPIE 5 JOHN REIMER
10 ROSSCAL RAIDER Q 5 SHERYL CLARK

RACE 03 FINAL 520M 4.20PM
5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GUN RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
3 RUMBLE SUPREME 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER
5 FISHERY FALLS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSO
6 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
8 RAPID SET Q 5 TONY BRETT
9 GROWTH STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
10 DELAHUNTY Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 04 395M 4.42PM
HT 1 HUTCHISONS LIGHTNING
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLACK FRAMED Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
2 COOL GENERATION 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 2 PAUL MCILVEEN
4 BRINNIE BOND Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 SHEEPWASH 5 ELLEN HUNT
6 DENESH Q 1 KEITH HOUGHTON
7 ENJOY INN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
8 RHETT THE RAT Q 4 LAURA HASTIE
9 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
10 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE

RACE 05 395M 5.00PM
HT 2 HUTCHISONS LIGHTNING
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
2 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 5 TONY BRETT
3 SURF QUEEN Q 2 VICTOR HOWARD
4 KIM’S DINGO Q 3 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
6 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
7 SHOW THE MONEY Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
8 SUITE TAHLIA Q 4 BRUCE LINNAN
9 I’M A PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
10 ELITE SPIRIT 5 MARILYN JOHNSON

RACE 06 395M 5.22PM
HT 3 HUTCHISONS LIGHTNING
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHARKY SHINES 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
2 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
3 HEAVENLY SPEED 3 COLIN BYERS
4 BLU FOE Q 5 PHILIP TAPE
5 ROYAL SURFER Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
6 ARCHIE KANE Q 1 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
7 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 HIFI ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
9 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
10 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL

RACE 07 395M 5.37PM
HT 4 HUTCHISONS LIGHTNING
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BEAT THE TRAFFIC Q 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
2 TARAWI GEM 1 SHANE ROBINSON
3 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 TOO MANY KISSES 1 BEVERLEY DEBONO
5 GNARLEY BABE Q 4 WILLIAM WARNER
6 BESSIE PARKER 3 MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 WHIRLY STORM Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 MAKE A BUCK 4 ROSS OGDEN
9 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
10 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL

RACE 08 395M 5.52PM
HT 5 HUTCHISONS LIGHTNING
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
2 TEDDY’S STAR 1 ROBERT COOKE
3 KAYCEE DIVA 3 TROY SHARPE
4 PERFECT PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
5 SONNY KOUFAX Q 5 RICKY WHISSON
6 PINK CHARACTER Q 1 JIM GALLAWAY
7 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 3 CHARLES MIFSUD
8 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
9 I’M A PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
10 ELITE SPIRIT 5 MARILYN JOHNSON

RACE 09 395M 6.15PM
HT 6 HUTCHISONS LIGHTNING
F4
1 CORPORAL O’REILY 3 DEAN TURLEY
2 PREMIUM SMILE 4 JOHN FREE
3 SURFER JOE Q 4 ERROL SUELL
4 SUPER HORNET Q 2 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 3 NEIL CATCHPOLE
6 HONEYMOON’S OVER 1 MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 MONLOR EMMA 5 BRAD GRANT
8 MONEY SHOT Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
9 I’M A PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
10 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE

RACE 10 395M 6.37PM
HT 7 HUTCHISONS LIGHTNING
F4
1 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
2 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 HYJACK AGAIN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
4 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
5 SHEZA LOBO Q 5 AMBER BOODY
6 ULTRA CLASSY Q 3 MARK WARE
7 SPLASH OF CLASS Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
8 PAINTED LADY Q 2 ERROL SUELL
9 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
10 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE