Wednesday 12th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 12th December 2012

Race No. 1Xmas Sale @ Golfgurus.com.au Maiden02:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUAL CONNECTION22NBTC N Houston (Burpengary)
2CAN YOU TELL62326FSTDN C Fertch (Coominya)
3UNIVERSAL LIGHT86522NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
4GUN ARUN28NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
5KICK AND RUN3NBTP C Noffke (Coominya)
6JEDI SITH65635NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
7DATELESS22324NBTA S Porter (One Mile)
8BOXED LIGHTNING24826NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9ROYAL GEORGE7NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
10EVIL UP CLOSE34547NBTD Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden03:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S GIRLFSHL T Waldon (Camira)
2YOU GOTTA FRIEND5FSTDM W Patterson (Iluka)
3AJAY’S ENFORCER7777FNBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4MEXICAN AMERICAN3FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
5SURFIN’ BLUE BOIFSHP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
6GIMME MONEY853NBTT J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
7SAPPHIRE ZONE5NBTM R Campbell (Coominya)
8DAYSEAS DOTTY65376NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
9LE PHOENIX7NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10CATTLE DUFFER45762FSTDD Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble 1-3 Wins03:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAINTED LOVE6512419.34J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2DODGE DA ROGER11857FSTDM W Patterson (Iluka)
3PINK JEANES1117F19.12J Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
4ARLANDRIA3211818.95G B Carlyle (Eastern Heights)
5BLACK TANGO62533FSTDK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
6SPLASH OF MAGIC1157119.03J Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
7HIGH ALERT8341119.08D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
8GOTCHA BACK7343519.34G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9FLASHING IMAGE88867FSTDJ Judd (Milbong Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Catch The Bunny Syndicates 1-3 Wins03:52PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUAL FEATURE2511519.16C N Houston (Burpengary)
2I’VE BEEN FRAMED6851119.48D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3CLASS OF MAGIC3841219.17J Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
4KOONGAL6788FFSTDM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
5ILUKA LASS21753FSHM W Patterson (Iluka)
6UKI PRINCESS88375FSTDJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7HAYLEY LEIGH54313NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
8WOOROOLIN EASY81177FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9FLASHING IMAGE88867FSTDJ Judd (Milbong Qld)
10RUBY CHOC CHICK76658NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud 1 To 3 Wins04:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELL ANOTHER LIE6586719.16G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2PENELOPE BLUE88676NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3LAKODA RAMBO6555419.15R J Druery (Churchable)
4CHARDYN ICE68145FSTDT M Snow (Cornubia)
5TOP MALDINI74778FSTDJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6MY GEISHA5844519.45D J Huddleston (Morningside Qld)
7WEB SEARCH5664619.38R J Wall (Hendra Qld)
8CAV WHIZ84774FSTDJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9RUBY CHOC CHICK76658NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
10FLASHING IMAGE88867FSTDJ Judd (Milbong Qld)
Race No. 6Big Dog Australia 1-3 Wins04:32PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOY LAKODA42342NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
2LESSON ONE42871FSTDD F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
3HARA’S FLASH7883619.47K J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
4CE LA DEL51242NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
5GLIMPSE OF GOLD84144NBTE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
6QUEEN BOUDICA4123219.20M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
7BIG CHILL FACTOR1536319.32F Harris (Park Ridge)
8TOO ELITE1223519.29K D Macintosh (Kallangur)
9RUBY CHOC CHICK76658NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
10LARNIE LAD86788FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 7Hawkins Media 1-3 Wins04:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST ONE35153NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2BOON DOCK SAINT119.49G B Carlyle (Eastern Heights)
3ENGLISH CRICKET68265NBTD Turley (Leeville)
4NARRATIVE4123819.49J Campbell (Oxley)
5TASK MASTER119.29A W Provest (Yorklea)
6WORTH HAVIN’54353NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7VARSI561419.78K M Raines (Decepton Bay Qld)
8JEDI HAYLEY3547419.40S J Glasscock (Churchable)
9LARNIE LAD86788FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10RUBY CHOC CHICK76658NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game 1-3 Wins05:14PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFTER YOU551519.22S Staples (Ellangowan)
2BOKARM GRACE37184FSHB Merillo (Waterview Heights)
3EMSEE1545719.33C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4DAYSEAS PEGGY5655419.42J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5STADO’S BABE48736NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
6MENTIONED418FSHB J Caden (Casino)
7SCARED UP5558819.36M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8CASUAL PADDY18NBTD G Thomme (Glasshouse Mountains)
9LARNIE LAD86788FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10RUBY CHOC CHICK76658NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 9Gem Hotel 4/5 Grade05:34PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN FASHION4517822.89M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2RUN BOLT RUN62658NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3WITCHEN HOUR54715NBTD A Turley (Codrington)
4SHAMADF564723.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5VICTORIOUS GEM7111222.91D Robinson (Dunbible)
6CUTTING CORNERS62322FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
7ROBESON5576123.14E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
8SOLD IT5322423.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9BABU BHATT41446NBTD A Turley (Codrington)
10LINDSEY LOU7672523.40J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 10Imagetec Solutions 5th Grade05:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUPENDOUSLY4211322.99B J Caden (Casino)
2RICH ROMANI1482123.37J B Shaw (Churchable)
3BLACK ATTITUDE3141222.98V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4EMMA NIKTAW3265223.06E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5BLUE OVAL4671323.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6HURRY HAROLD27642NBTN C Fertch (Coominya)
7MRS. DUJRIC1621122.87J L O’Malley (Churchable)
8HARA’S HOWARD3624523.15K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
9HEZA JIMTRIK4218723.10R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10WHITE CAVIAR5155123.01B J Caden (Casino)
Race No. 11Landsborough Hotel 5th Grade06:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLY BLUE BOY22651NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
2SWEET TALKER72372NBTK A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
3JOHN’S PRIDE14317FSTDG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4MY BOY NIKE7617123.02R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5RICKABAUGH11P53NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6BOLD MISS2621623.06J D Shaw (Sheldon)
7QUICKSILVER MISS62541NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
8CHOCOLATE MURPHY26461NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
9CLAPPIN’ NOVA8452323.11M J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
10RARE ATTITUDE72514NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 12A Team Stud 5th Grade06:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEPTUNIUM SWAGE54322NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
2SHE’S A SIZE64665NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
3MR. BONDFIRE85273NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4DASHING COURTNEY36774NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
5WIGGLY WONDER63322NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6INTERVENTION2261235.48T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
7COOL PENSKE13547NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
8FIERY CONTENDER51744NBTD R Milham (Forest Hill)
9CHLOE’S MATE37566FSTDN E Smith (Redcliffe)
10*** NO RESERVE ***