Wednesday 12th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 12th January 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Redclife/oxley Meats02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTREME CAUTION35765D L Crook (Park Ridge)
2BONDILLY GIRL43522R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3UNOBTAINIUM86J N Canavan (Eagleby)
4DESSA BY CHANCE7362D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5DASHING DUKE4S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6PIES TWENTY TEN5K M Snow (Cornubia)
7SCOTTISH GIRLT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
8MEGA HAZARD25S A Casey (Casino)
9ALFIE’S GIRL88C F Campbell (Brassall)
10LUCKY GIRL LEE54867G J Pearce (Raceview)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Redcliffe/oxley Meats03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAWN STAR66J Price (Canungra)
2CHEEKY CYCLONE75332B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
3SUIT YOURSELFD Russell (Innisplain)
4BOGANGLES BILLIET O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5DANCING KIRRA33335G Gibb (Churchable)
6SKABOOSHS A Casey (Casino)
7SEXY LEXY43783O T Kunde (Warner)
8IRISH AUS CZECHA R Bock (Plainland)
9HERE DE ANGELSD L Crook (Park Ridge)
10BOGARD’S MAGIC8778S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Racing03:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORD OF THUNDER366S A Casey (Casino)
2DIAMOND AMYK P Butler (Goodna)
3TAPPA KEGD A Turley (Leeville)
4STARGARI JO5G J Cannon (Keperra)
5ASAMOAH8227R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6FAWN EXPEDITIONT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
7OCTANE TAXI23388G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8MAGIC MISSILEJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
9MAMBO PRINCE383G Crisci (Churchable)
10ENFORCEABILITYP M Lee (Riverview)
Race No. 4Novice Wheeler Greyhound Kennels03:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORTON61S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2KIKEM RIDDLER1T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3YES PLEASE26733G W Evans (Beaudesert)
4ROYAL OSCAR14535G R Clarke (Kyogle)
5FAWN ZIPPER15787J Price (Canungra)
6DESERT ACE32667J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7CONMAN441R P Mcbride (North Booval)
8DEFECTOR24718D A Turley (Leeville)
9RASHLORE85788S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10GROUND CONTROL66667A R Bock (Plainland)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERIOUS PRINCE31356D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2EM’S ILLUSION74568M James (Bundamba)
3MISS THIRTEEN83786W R Andrews (Strathpine)
4MONLOR VENUS77764B E Grant (Bundamba)
5MITZI ON FIRE88826B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
6GET BACK36742R D Ogden (Burpengary)
7NEW SHIRAZ463T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8JUST THE PHANTOM21636J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9SIAM POWER46257N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10ANOTHER ASTRA34777J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Pet Food04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAT FAT55263D A Turley (Leeville)
2HERVEY BAY FLYER57717K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
3TORMENTA NEGRA21753D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4QUEEN VINTAGE74844J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5PHANTOM LION18656J W Free (Fairy Hill)
6ELUSIVE PRIDE24147K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
7GUESS WHAT62823R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8SUPER WALLY57337J J Bradley (Coominya)
9JUSTA PITTANCE42457C N Houston (Burpengary)
10GROUND CONTROL66667A R Bock (Plainland)
Race No. 75th Grade Corey Pearce Photography04:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WANNA BE REDDY85232J S Holmes (Norman Park)
2SIAM STARR53465N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3CELTIC BLUE42326J M Loye (Kallungar)
4MADDY’S QUEEN57538K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
5SHORT ARGUMENT83434J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6CARRIE NATION52463D A Turley (Leeville)
7MOLYNEAUX24434E D Suell (Gumdale)
8LAURA’S REIGN75784W A Robertson (Bray Park)
9CASCADE COBRA11185B J Young (Morayfield)
10ANOTHER ASTRA34777J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Cartwright Property Group05:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LE SPICE53561D A Turley (Leeville)
2SHARK GULLY55153R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3SPINNING FREE84584J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4NEW MAIL52177D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
5SPORTY ENFORCER45226R P Mcbride (North Booval)
6HIGH ENERGY67425D Russell (Innisplain)
7FLYING SHAK85374K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
8SPECIAL ETHEL66638W M Liddell (Jimboomba)
9TEMPO FLY11365N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10MADE MAN26558S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 9(best 8) Hawkins Media Solutions05:22PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CORPORAL O’REILY53348D A Turley (Leeville)
2NOT SO COOL62422P May (Dakabin)
3RAZZLE UNO25275R D Ogden (Burpengary)
4JAZZIN’ ABOUT45218P May (Dakabin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TINA’S SHOW45531R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7CAITLIN JADE23431E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
8MAJOR BILLY BLUE72751W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING SPIRIT31357S A Giles (Churchable)
2RANGER THOMAS53634K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
3WILD DAISY23175T M Snow (Cornubia)
4GRANDTULY MISS36565D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5MISS MOOLA158J D Ahern (Stafford)
6SAINT JIMMY51745C F Campbell (Brassall)
7BRON’S GIRL315T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8CRACKABILITY43547D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
9HONEST COIN62766D M Welch (Riverview)
10SPOONER STREET55648J L Reimer (Rush Creek)