Wednesday 12th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 12th September 2012

Race No. 1Catch The Bunny Syndicate Maiden03:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBAI DIVA6NBTF L Currey (Leeville)
2PREMIER TEMPO84254NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
3DAYSEAS DOTTY27586NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
4FANCY FAY757NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5WARRAGAI BOY32NBTJ Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
6JIMMY RECARD76846NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
7PICK AND WIN643NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
8CORNELIA KATE4FSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9AJAY’S ENFORCER7FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10EUROA JASPER8NBTR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
Race No. 2Club Pine Rivers Maiden03:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GUIDO72866NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2BO WON OVA73NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
3ONLY A CENTFSHK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
4BRIMARY SHIRAZ36NBTD W Reckless (Regency Downs)
5CLICK THE HIP6845NBTF A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
6SPIRAL FORCE625FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba)
7BALASHOV34NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8MARBILL FAITH8NBTF Currey (Leeville)
9PENNY’S IDOLFFSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10SMALL PERCENTAGE86NBTS J Goodwin (Jimboomba)
Race No. 3Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden04:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTTY MOUTH52452NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2HARDY CATCH643NBTD W Reckless (Regency Downs)
3CARESSAR33F4NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4OZ STRUCK56256NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
5PIXIE MAGICFSHF L Currey (Leeville)
6GOTCHA BACK5NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
7DASH FOR COVER7NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
8FIVE BEAN MIX4FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9BRAVE BUCCANEER8FSHM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
10KEMPEY’S DREAM8NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden Final04:27PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AND DEADLY119.42D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
2SECRET BIRD78119.67T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
3DETONATOR MAN2119.20D C Twible (Churchable)
4SATAN’S THUNDER224119.12F Frawley (Churchable)
5FULL STOP BOY82NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6BLIZZARD OF OZ52NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7OCTOBER JENNY35372NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
8DATELESS62NBTA S Porter (One Mile)
9BRING BACK BOB5F83NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
10PICK AND WIN643NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Novice04:50PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRONSTADT5646819.54M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
2CLASS OF MAGIC1FSHJ Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
3MARBILL JOYF1887FSHF Currey (Leeville)
4WORTH HAVIN’22552NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5FUN TIME ALLY14472NBTR J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
6MISS PINK PEARL64754FSHK S Tribe (Churchable)
7MOLDAU SPLICE28527NBTG J Mellen (North Ipswich)
8LAKODA GEMMA63227NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
9CHLOE’S MATE74868NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
10RUBY CHOC CHICK87766NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements Novice05:07PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE MURPHY86873NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
2TOTAL FANTASY2119.33A J Stevens (Wakerley)
3HIGH ALERT32258FSHD Joyce (Coominya Qld)
4SOSENSKY1634619.37M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5ELECTRIC PINK18286NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
6SUVOROV34456NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7SPLASH OF MAGIC1FSHJ Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
8WATCH THE WEASLE3634619.63N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
9CHLOE’S MATE74868NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
10MYSTERIOUS SON5167719.58D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 7Kedron Wavell Rsl 4/5 Grade05:29PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA MARK6656623.15D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2COL DIAMOND2263123.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3PICKLED MEXICAN26523FSTDG B Carlyle (Berallen Point Qld)
4OAK TREE BLUE2747123.08J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5BLACK MAGIC MAN5444623.30S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6CRAZY TEMPO5884422.99P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7LARKHILL LOCKY1532423.19K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
8STAR REGGIE6547722.86R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9SUZIE BE GOOD6775423.36J Price (Canungra)
10SPANISH SIYAN3575723.36M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game 5th Grade05:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW ARRIVAL36721FSTDK S Arnold (Crestmead)
2BOROVICHI5138823.23M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
3PEACH SPLITTER46263NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
4SHIRLEY A STAR47531NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5UNTIED LACES63785NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
6MAL’S PICK6247323.10B N Morris (Lowood)
7BLACK GEORGIA7677723.25J E Gallaway (Spring Creek Qld)
8SPARKLING MINX1771623.35N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
9DOWNUNDER DOLLF757523.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10RUBY LIPS1867623.30D C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 9Brandons Electrical Services 5th Grade06:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK FOR GOOD4554623.20S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2QUICK AS AIR42884FSHD K Simon (Placid Hills)
3SOLD IT6255723.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4ONYA ROWDY161FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5CAV WHIZ47866NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6ELLIE’S FLASH2317422.95J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7ICE CAVIAR67171NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8HARA’S HOWARD6164323.29K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE44446NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10I’M A DOMINO34F7423.26W G Harris (Birkdale)
Race No. 10Redcliffe Oxley Meats *rqis* 5th Grade06:29PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMER’S LIFE37472NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2CONNIE GRO GO6F112NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3BLUE CAVIAR35412FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4APACHE LAD23768NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
5WAZZA RING IN54P6223.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
6FAITHFUL EXPRESS74645NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
7TRICETTE3728723.04T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8SUEMAE2536623.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9MISS CONCHITA3756722.98M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
10TRICKY FOX8866723.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)