Wednesday 13th May 2009


Race 1 395m 3.44pm
HT 1 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 SEISMIC YELLOW M WAYNE WHYATT
2 CASTLE QUEEN M LINDA GREEN
3 GIRL HARDY M CHRISTINA APAP
4 BLACK EYE JOE M ARTHUR BARN
5 UNA’S PRIZE M JOHN MCALLISTER
6 FALSIFY M MICHAEL THRUPP
7 BALRANALD M DIANE HANNON
8 TUNSA M DEAN TURLEY

Race 2 395m 4.06pm
HT 2 MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 HERE’S POLLY M GARY KEEP
2 BRAVE UNDERCOVER M DENNIS MOORE
3 FORCEFUL BOY M BRIAN KUTNER
4 RAIN DANCER M ROBERT EDDIE
5 SPOT ON TOMMO M KYLIE JORGENSEN
6 SIZMOS M DEAN TURLEY
7 THAT’S CLEVER M KEVIN ETCHELL
8 LITTLE SCOUT M LESLEY GREEN

Race 3 395m 4.24pm
3/4 GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SPORTY FELLA 4 ERROL SUELL
2 RAVEN BELLE 4 JIM GALLAWAY
3 LEICA PICTURE 4 MARK WILKES
4 PHANTOM BEN 4 JOHN FREE
5 ALMICH LASS 4 ALAN CAMERON
6 CARTER SLADE 3 DIANE HANNON
7 SPLASH OF CLASS 4 JIM GALLAWAY
8 PAINTED LADY 4 ERROL SUELL

Race 4 395m 4.46pm
5TH GRADE SKY CHANNEL F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SETTLEMENT 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 ELITE BLOOD 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
3 STAFFORD PUNTERS 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 BOUNCY 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 HIGHTON SURF 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
6 FOUR EX FEVER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
8 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
9 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
10 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 5 395m 5.07pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ANOTHER PALEFACE N GARY KEEP
2 MATISSE’S ANGEL N NEIL THOMPSON
3 TOTALLY MINE N BARRY MORRIS
4 REBEL UNDERCOVER N DENNIS MOORE
5 MIX WAVE N SANDRA HUNT
6 CANDLE GUY N DEAN TURLEY
7 MISS TIA N ELAINE KLAASSEN
8 RUNNING LATE N BARRY MORRIS
9 TEN FORCER N JOHN PAY
10 NOTTA ACCIDENT N JASON BLOOMFIELD

Race 6 520m 5.22pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOOD F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 EASE THE PAYNE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
2 SMOOTH CHARACTER 5 VICTOR IRWIN
3 LISSINO SAL 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
4 SPRINGER DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
5 SANTINO MARELLA 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
6 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
7 BLACK PEREGRINE 5 VICKI WISENER
8 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
10 MY GIRL MILLIE 5 BARRY MORRIS

Race 7 520m 5.40pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOOD F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
2 MOONRAKER 5 GARY SCIORTINO
3 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
4 CUTE ATTITUDE 5 VICKI WISENER
5 LOTSA FRONT 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
6 COOL LIGHTNING 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 TROUBLESOME 5 EDWARD NEAL
8 FEVER JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
9 DASHING BEAUTY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
10 CALIFORNIA BLUE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON

Race 8 395m 5.57pm
FINAL 5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MEGABROOKE TOO 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ALAN HOGER
3 POPEYE’S CHICK 5 GARY JANES
4 STEAL DE BULLION 5 LEE WYLIE
5 POLDAR FORCE 5 GLENDA DART
6 ULTIMAX 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
7 TAMROOKUM 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 MISS LIBBY 5 GRAHAME WILLIS
10 DINO’S HERO 5 MEGAN BERNARD

Race 9 520m 6.12pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOOD F4
1 MIDNIGHT JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
2 SARGENT ELITE 5 PETER MAY
3 CROSS WAYS 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
4 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
5 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
6 JAY JAY BLUE 5 KEITH BOAN
7 SUNA SURF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 PAINTED ENFORCER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
9 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
10 JAMAICAN DOLL 5 DAVID DOYLE

Race 10 395m 6.34pm
5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4
1 REGAL BOUND 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
3 YORKLEA JET 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
4 HERO SHOT 5 NOELA FERTCH
5 TEMPO BLACK 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
6 BAGO FURY 5 MAX HAY
7 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
8 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 LULU BELL 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
10 DISRUPTION 5 MICHAEL THRUPP

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments