Thursday 14th May 2009


Race 1 520m 6.47pm
NOVICE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4
1 AZZ UNO N PETER WILSON
2 MIDFIELD GENERAL N GARRY GILBERT
3 PURE SURF N PAUL CAUCHI
4 KAY CEE ENFORCER N TROY SHARPE
5 VISUALIZATION N BRIAN YOUNG
6 KEROMA OH SEVEN N DAVE IRWIN
7 MILEAGE N LEITH MCHUGH
8 TOMMY CASH N REG GARDOLL
9 TAP AN RACK N GRAHAM HALL
10 LORD BAKER N GREGORY MELLEN

Race 2 520m 7.05pm
3/4 GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4
1 KALLAN BALE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
3 STRONG BREEZE 4 REG HAZELGROVE
4 SHANAHAN BALE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 4 COLIN GRAHAM
6 SKY LARKING 3 SANDRA HUNT
7 LOTS OF MOOLAH 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
8 STONE COLD SOBER 3 PETER WILSON
Race 3 520m 7.22pm
5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 GYPSY FORCE 5 JASON DURRANT
3 QUEEN OF SPADES 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ 5 JOHN WATTS
5 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
6 MILLENNIUM 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
7 HIGH EARNER 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
8 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
9 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 5 NEIL FALLS
10 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART

Race 4 520m 7.41pm
4TH GRADE WINNING EDGE F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 AZASTAR 4 ALEX GREEN
2 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI
3 LIKE THE LOOK 4 RON BALL
4 WHATA SURF 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
5 CODE 4 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 CARNAGE MAKER 4 BRETT HAZELGROVE
7 SHEOAK MAGPIE 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 STOCKMAN 4 DEBORAH SIMON

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BOGIE BLUE 2 RYAN AYRE
2 SLEEK AND SMART 1 JOHN CONLON
3 ESKIMO DANCER 1 REG HAZELGROVE
4 KAY SIZE STATE 1 TROY SHARPE
5 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
6 BLACK MONTY 2 THOMAS NOBLE
7 GRAMPIAN 2 GREGORY BRENNAN
8 COULTA BOMBER 1 DAVE IRWIN
9 EARTH QUEST 2 THOMAS NOBLE

Race 6 710m 8.25pm
HT 1 GARRARDS WINTER CHASE F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BLACK RULER 1 REG HAZELGROVE
2 SMART CHOICE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 SEMINOLE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 AUNTY JOAN 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 GENISTA REIGN 3 NEIL FALLS
6 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
7 GOLD SONATA 5 DARRYL SMITH
8 UNO PLAY BOY 3 HELEN KEEP
9 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 7 710m 8.44pm
HT 2 GARARDS WINTER CHASE F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 NABISCO 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 IRISH FANTASY 3 GARRY GILBERT
3 NICELY DONE 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
4 BIKINI BEACH 3 HELEN KEEP
5 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 POWER SHIFT 4 ANDREW RUSSELL
7 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 FORTY TWENTY 4 JOHN HEARD
9 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
MIXED FINAL ERIC THOMSOM MEMORIAL F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GNARLEY BOY 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 BLONDE STATE 5 PETER MAY
3 PERFECT STUDENT 5 DARREN RUSSELL
4 RUGG HIM UP M BARRY MORRIS
5 ROLLING DICE 5 NED SNOW
6 NOTTA WHISPER 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 REGENT PEARL M NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 HARA’S THUNDER 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
9 NUTTY ENCOUNTER M JUDY GRIFFITHS
10 FALCON FLASH M LEE WYLIE

Race 9 600m 9.28pm
4/5 GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 CARTELLO 5 JOHN FIELD
2 TEXAS RANGER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
3 DASHING CORSAIR 5 DWYER LENNON
4 JILLIE BEAN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
7 INTREPID FORCE 5 JOHN FIELD
8 VELOCITY THUNDER 4 SHANE ELLIS
9 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO
10 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 10 520m 9.55pm
5TH GRADE IMAGETEC F4
1 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
2 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
3 THUMPSTER BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
5 PACKER TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
6 SHE’S THE WORD 5 GARRY GILBERT
7 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
8 DIAL TRIPLE OH 5 DEBORAH SIMON
9 CAPTAIN BRAVO 5 JAMES MADIGAN
10 SURF THE TURF 5 STEPHEN NEARY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments