Wednesday 15th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.57PM
H 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 KID WILLING M NICK TZOUVELIS
2 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
3 PEDRO LILY M ELAINE WILLIAMSON
4 ANVIL FREEDOM M PAUL SUTTON
5 TOLL RISE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 BETTA GO WALS M MEGAN BERNARD
7 TENDER LEE Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 SWAN’S GIRL M KERRY BOUFFIER
10 LE FLAMBEUR M NICK TZOUVELIS

RACE 02 MADEN 395M 3.17PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 DISRUPTION Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 BON CHEER Q M PAUL GRAHAM
3 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
4 BERELLA CARISSA Q M RON BALL
5 JUNE IN JANUARY Q M NEAL GATES
6 FAIRLY TALL M GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
8 SPINNAKER BAY M NICK TZOUVELIS
9 KIOWARRIOR Q M IAN HOGGAN
10 BOND’S EYES Q M ROBERT ADAMS

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 3.37PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 RATTLE AND HUM Q N TERENCE MCCARTHY
2 DIAMOND VALE N GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q N BILL SHARPE
4 TIMELY SHOW Q N GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 BILITY DIAMOND Q N BILL SHARPE
6 DAY SEAS PENNY Q N CLAUDE DACEY
7 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ N GARY WILSON
8 MISS RAGAMUFFIN Q N WILLIAM WARNER

RACE 04 NOVICE 395M 3.57PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PERFECT BOND Q N NEIL THOMPSON
2 COME MONDAY Q N KAYLEEN THRUPP
3 RUFF RULER N ROSS OGDEN
4 TAMBER GROVE Q N LEE ELGOOD
5 MISTRESS BOND Q N NEIL THOMPSON
6 COCORIFFIC Q N KERRY BOUFFIER
7 ATLANTIC CRUISE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
8 SUPER SAM Q N PAUL MCILVEEN
9 DEBIAN N DEAN TURLEY

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 395M 4.17PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SEXY SAL Q 4 RON BALL
2 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
3 HYJACK AGAIN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
4 SURFER JOE Q 5 ERROL SUELL
5 POWERFOOL 4 LEE ELGOOD
6 TSUNAMI SURF Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
7 DEAGON DIVA 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
8 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
9 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.38P
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTO
2 RAVEN BELLE Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
3 HAY CLINTON Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
6 SWEET SURRENDER Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
7 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
8 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRET
9 SLICK CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
10 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 395M 4.55PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
2 JEDI HAZARD Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
3 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 ECHO HOLLOW Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
5 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 MONEY SHOT Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
7 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
8 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
9 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 395M 5.12PM
THE “A” TEAM *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 KERRY MYERS
2 RICKABY 4 ROSS OGDEN
3 ROSE CHALICE 5 TONY BRETT
4 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
5 DIAMOND DEADLEY Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
6 ROSSA LEE Q 4 RON BALL
7 DESIRED INTENT 5 STEVEN SMITH
8 MONLOR EMMA 5 BRAD GRANT
9 DELAHUNTY Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 395M 5.32PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 TOO MANY KISSES 1 BEVERLEY DEBONO
2 CLASSY KATE 1 CLAUDE DACEY
3 ENJOY INN Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
4 ELATED LADY 2 ERROL SUELL
5 VACANT
6 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
7 PAINTED LADY Q 2 ERROL SUELL
8 CORPORAL O’REILY 3 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 5.55PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4
1 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
3 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 5 RON BALL
5 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
6 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 I’LL HAVE HALF 5 ROSS OGDEN
8 BASHFUL RED Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
9 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments