Tuesday 14th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.08PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
2 IRISH NOBLE Q M ROBERT WALL
3 GOT MY REWARD M LLOYD COYNE
4 LICENCE TO LIVE Q M NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 SHANGHAI SPEED M KEITH BOAN
6 STEAL A MARCH Q M COLIN HORRIGAN
7 VELVET GLOVE Q M GREGORY MELLEN
8 SOUTH DAY Q M KEITH BOAN
9 BONSIA BEAUTY M DONALD MCKINNON
10 SHADOW BOY Q M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 7.27PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 LIFE RAFT Q M NEIL LOUDEN
2 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES
3 HAY CASANOVA Q M JACKIE HEILBRONN
4 LELAINEY Q M KEITH BOAN
5 KEEP IT QUIET Q M LLOYD COYNE
6 SARGENT ELITE Q M PETER MAY
7 GOLD MEDAL GIRL Q M ALEC STEVENS
8 CERASTIUM Q M TONY MILLEN
9 BONSIA BEAUTY M DONALD MCKINNON
10 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 7.50PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DEEP BLUE SEA Q M NEIL LOUDEN
2 BEBINGTON HAWK Q 5 TONY MILLEN
3 GOYO BRETT Q M LAURENCE WARD
4 BROOKVALE BEAUTY Q M BEVERLEY LEARY
5 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
6 GHOST SKY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 SOVEREIGN LAD M DONALD MCKINNON
8 ELITE MAIL Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
9 GOT MY REWARD M LLOYD COYNE
10 CERASTIUM Q M TONY MILLEN

RACE 04 600M 8.08PM
0 – 2 WINS GREG COOLEY WINES
(MAIDENS ELIGIBLE)
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MITOLO JESTER 4 DARREN RUSSELL
2 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
3 SIMILAR OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGAT
4 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
5 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINN
7 ALPHAMATIC 5 GARY EDMONDS
8 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 8.27PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CLOUD DANCER Q 5 ROBERT EDDIE
2 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
3 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
4 TIA TEXADA Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
5 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 MAYBELLENE JET Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
8 DAINTY DREAMER Q 5 ALEC STEVENS
9 SNIPPER ESS 5 JAMES HOLMES
10 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.50PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 LEO’S ENFORCER Q 5 KEITH BOAN
3 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN
4 SANTANA GOLD Q 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
5 SURF’S HOT Q 5 ROBERT WALL
6 MATCHING OUTCOME Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
8 WHISTLER’S GOLD Q 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
9 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
2 EAGLE NIKITA Q 4 TREVOR WILSON
3 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 4 TERRENCE MEDCALF
4 REAL FROSTY Q 5 BARRY DULL
5 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
6 TRENDY CARD Q 4 PETER MAY
7 ALMICH LASS Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
8 HARBOUR DAWN Q 4 PAUL HENNELLY
9 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
10 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 395M 9.27PM
SUREPICK
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
2 STORM AND WILD Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
3 BLU FOE Q 3 PHILIP TAPE
4 NEVER SATIN Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
5 DEW DROP HILL 4 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
6 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 NINDERRY MAGIC Q 4 ERROL KLEINHANS
8 KIM’S TEDDY Q 4 TONY MILLEN

RACE 09 NOVICE 395M 9.42PM
UNITAB
F4
1 RATTLE AND HUM Q N TERENCE MCCARTHY
2 MISS CATHY Q N ALAN LEECH
3 MIGHTY MAKATAM Q N PETER SMITH
4 ELITE SOVEREIGN Q N STEVEN SMITH
5 BIT SLY ME Q N BRADLEY WOODS
6 MIDNITE ICE Q N TREVOR WILSON
7 MADAM KERO Q N ROBERT EDDIE
8 MILLIONAIRE GIRL Q N RICHARD NELSON
9 SWEET INGRID Q N PAUL FELGATE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 9.57PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4
1 GEORGII Q 5 KEITH BOAN
2 SUN FURY Q 5 ARTHUR BARN
3 VENETIAN KATE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
4 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
5 SEVERED Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
6 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
7 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 ERROL KLEINHANS
9 TRAVELLING WILD 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
10 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments