Wednesday 17th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.52PM
B.G.R.C.
F4
1 IKEBANA Q M DEBORAH SIMON
2 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
3 MISSY ADELE Q M MARGARET QUARRELL
4 TURBO CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
5 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
6 BLACK CRASH M TROY OKAMURA
7 NOT TOO LATE M ALAN PORTER
8 KARMAZZ Q M PETER WILSON

RACE 02 NOVICE 395M 3.12PM
ILL HEALTH DERBY
F4
1 COUNT THE DOUGH Q N PETER RUETSCHI
2 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q N NEIL THOMPSON
3 SPOT THE FOOL Q N RENALD ATTARD
4 LION’S DEN Q N TROY OKAMURA
5 VACANT
6 SHARDEN CARN N WILLIAM LIDDELL
7 SUPER SAM Q N PAUL MCILVEEN
8 CUSTOM ALLOY Q N DEBORAH SIMON

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 3.32PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GO RETRO M DEAN TURLEY
2 SHEZA BIG SORT 5 JOHN REIMER
3 MARVILLE FLYER M FRANK HARRIS
4 INFOVISION Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
5 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
6 DEAGON CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
7 SMART FANCY M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 BILKO M GLENDA DART
9 MISSY ADELE Q M MARGARET QUARRELL
10 TURBO CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 3.52PM
SUN SMART STAKES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
2 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
3 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
4 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
5 VACANT
6 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
7 SONIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
8 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 4.12PM
HT 1 “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SURFER JOE Q 5 ERROL SUELL
2 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
3 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 CLICKER 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
6 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
7 UPPER CRUST Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
8 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 4.32PM
REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIAN
2 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
3 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
4 BRANDY SNAP 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 GEM MAX 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
6 GANNON Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 395M 4.52PM
HT 2 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO
2 SERIAL FLIRT Q 5 ELAINE KLAASSEN
3 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 WILD ECLIPSE Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
5 SHEZA MAGPIE 5 JOHN REIMER
6 DISRUPTION Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 395M 5.09PM
HT 3 CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
2 POWERFOOL 5 LEE ELGOOD
3 SWEET INGRID Q 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
4 TAMROOKUM Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
5 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
6 DEAGON DIVA 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
7 SIGNING OFF Q 5 ERROL SUELL
8 MISTRESS BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 395M 5.30PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 ENJOY INN Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
2 AULBER HOUSE Q 3 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 VACANT
4 SLEEK SILHOUETTE Q 3 MAURICE MCARDLE
5 LORD ELITE 3 LESLEY GREEN
6 VACANT
7 PAINTED LADY Q 2 ERROL SUELL
8 LOVERLESS Q 1 MARGARET QUARRELL

RACE 10 4TH GRADE 395M 5.49PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
2 MONLOR EMMA 4 BRAD GRANT
3 VACANT
4 DRAGON ANGEL Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
5 VACANT
6 CLOUD DANCER Q 4 ROBERT EDDIE
7 VACANT
8 EAGLE NIKITA Q 4 TREVOR WILSON