Tuesday 16th December 2008


RACE 01 4TH GRADE 395M 7.08PM
GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4
1 ELITE LADY Q 4 JASON BLOOMFIELD
2 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
3 VACANT
4 ALMICH STAR Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
5 VACANT
6 ALMICH LASS Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
7 VACANT
8 MIDNIGHT SNACK 4 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 7.28PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 NOTTA ACCIDENT Q M JASON BLOOMFIELD
2 JIMMY’S ANIMAL Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
3 OTHER MOB Q M JOHN EDWARDS
4 BRITSAM FLYER M ASHLEY BOCK
5 VACANT
6 NIKITA DELIGHT Q M KATHIE EVANS
7 GOT MY REWARD M LLOYD COYNE
8 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING

RACE 03 MAIDEN 395M 7.48PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HARA’S PRINCESS Q M MIKE STEPHENSON
2 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M ASHLEY BOCK
3 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
4 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING
5 VACANT
6 GO NAOMI Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
7 GOLD DELIGHT Q M KATHIE EVANS
8 KEEP IT QUIET Q M LLOYD COYNE

RACE 04 MIXED FINAL 395M 8.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON
3 GIGGLING MARLIN Q M KATHIE EVANS
4 THUNDER GLEE Q M KATHIE EVANS
5 ROBSHAR SHADOW M ROBERT WALL
6 JAZZIN’ ABOUT Q 5 PETER MAY
7 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
8 TEN DANCER Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
9 HARA’S PRINCESS Q M MIKE STEPHENSON
10 JORGY’S BOY Q M MIKE STEPHENSON

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.28PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 RHUBARB RHUBARB Q N VICKI WISENER
2 PREMEDITATED N ANNE FARRELL
3 VACANT
4 HE’S CLASSY N ALFRED LOVE
5 REVEL IN Q N KATHIE EVANS
6 VACANT
7 FLYING SPIRIT N NORMAN SYKES
8 SIR POWER Q N MAUREEN CULEY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.48PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 JAMAICAN BOLT Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
2 LOVE RULES Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
3 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 THREE COPIES Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
5 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
6 BLACK PEREGRINE Q 5 VICKI WISENER
7 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
8 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
9 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 KATHIE EVANS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 395M 9.08PM
GARRARDS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
2 BIG RED ROCK Q 5 NORMAN SYKES
3 KENIBI PRINCESS Q 5 LOUISE BROADRICK
4 TAKE PLEASURE IN Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
5 OSTI’S BLISS 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 BARONDA BANDIT 5 NOREEN BELLETTE
8 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 395M 9.27PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
3 USAIN DELIGHT Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
4 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
5 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 SEIZE THE MOMENT Q 5 VICTOR IRWIN
7 HARA’S HANNA Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
8 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT

RACE 09 NOVICE 395M 9.42PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 ROCKET SERVICE Q N ROBERT SCARCELLA
2 MAYWYN’S ELITE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 NAUGHTY STATE Q N DONALD JARICK
4 STEAL A MARCH Q N COLIN HORRIGAN
5 VACANT
6 CHARIOT HAWK N PETER RAYNER
7 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY N CHARLES MIFSUD
8 HERO SHOT Q N NOELA FERTCH

RACE 10 3/4 GRADE 520M 9.57PM
GREYHOUNDS QUEENSLAND
F4
1 STYLISH HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
2 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
3 VACANT
4 GHOST SKY Q 3 KATHIE EVANS
5 VACANT
6 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
7 VACANT
8 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 4 KATHIE EVANS