Monday 15th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.42PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 DAKARAI Q M WAYNE WHYATT
2 HAY SPIDERMAN Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 TEN DANCER Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
4 SPARKLEBERRY Q M ROBERT JOHNSTON
5 WAR GENERAL Q M DEAN TURLEY
6 HEY OBAMA Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 BEARCHESTED Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
8 MULLUM MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.03PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 TENDER LEE Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 SURFING BLONDE Q M KEVIN MACINTOSH
3 GO RETRO M DEAN TURLEY
4 MEPUNGA GIFT M DAVID WESTON
5 PATTO PICS Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
6 BODI ROSS M PETER EVANS
7 GOLD SONATA Q M DARRYL SMITH
8 SMART FANCY M CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.25PM
HT 1 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 RATTLE AND HUM Q 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY
3 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
5 VACANT
6 SURFER JACK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
7 MISTER LANE Q 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
8 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 600M 7.42PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MONIQUE BAR 4 PAUL CAUCHI
2 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
3 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
4 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
5 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
6 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 SURFIN’ SNOW Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
8 INTREPID FORCE Q 4 JOHN FIELD

RACE 05 NOVICE 520M 8.02PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 QUARTER TIME Q N KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 CUTE ATTITUDE Q N VICKI WISENER
3 HITMAN HEARNS Q N JAMES THOMPSON
4 JAY CEE MARSHALL N DENISE ROBINSON
5 JOKER’S SMILE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
6 WRANGLER MAN N JOHN DART
7 PIZZA PIE N ANDREW MONAGHAN
8 LAMB CHOP N GLENDA DART
9 FEDRICK TYCOON Q N JEANETTE CAUCHI

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.24PM
HT 2 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ABOUT LAST NIGHT 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
2 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTL
3 HAY CLINTON Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 TROY STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
5 VACANT
6 RAPID SET Q 5 TONY BRETT
7 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 07 4TH GRADE 520M 8.42PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 IMAGINE ROGER 4 GLENDA DART
2 FREAKY’S FLYER 4 GARY PEEL
3 BOMBER STATE Q 4 TROY SHARPE
4 COBBELL LASS Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 ITZA BOY TRICK 4 PAUL CAUCHI
6 VADA STAR Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
7 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 4 RON BALL
8 MY BEE Q 4 TANYA SNOW
9 GANNON Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.02PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PRETTY BOY ZINN 3 DEAN TURLEY
2 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
3 TECHNOMAN Q 2 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 BOGIE BLUE Q 3 RYAN AYRE
5 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 2 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 KAYCEE DIVA 3 TROY SHARPE
7 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
8 KATHY’S RECALL Q 2 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 TRACK HAMMER Q 3 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.22PM
HT 3 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
2 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
4 LUVA DRINK Q 5 RON BALL
5 VACANT
6 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
7 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q 5 PAUL HILL
8 BOGIE GEM Q 5 TONY BRETT

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
HT 4 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4
1 VOLATILE MISS Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 AFRICA STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
3 LIKE THE LOOK Q 5 RON BALL
4 DASHING CORSAIR Q 5 DWYER LENNON
5 VACANT
6 HARPIE LADY 5 GLENDA DART
7 AMOS MOSES Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
8 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF