Wednesday 17th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 17th November 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats02:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOGARD’S MAGIC87S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2EUROA SHAMU6S J Glasscock ()
3BLINDFOLDG B Brennan (South Maclean)
4TAD RATTY6L C Hastie (Logan Village)
5ALANNA SURF62752J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6BEER IS BETTER72467J P Morris (Albion)
7NEON TIGER44534R F Dempsey (Walloon)
8PRINCESS MAHINA2766S A Giles (Churchable)
9NEJO MISS45654J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
10GO ON RED85556R Peschke (Tivoli)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GINGER GEM5458TR F Dempsey (Walloon)
2PRE LOADED8S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3SHEZA BUNNEY36A T Bunney (Woodridge)
4VELVET ROSE86V J Howard (Sherwood)
5EUROA ROZENE43336S J Glasscock (Churchable)
6IRON RAT7N G Hastie (Logan Village)
7BAROONA BONDT L Okamura (Deception Bay)
8UNWOODED AFFAIR16787S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9ONE FOR ALI576B T Dull (Fernvale)
10UNO REBEL64468K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
Race No. 3Mixed Final 03:22PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOOL ME NOT26334P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2BECAMI TRAIN72853L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
3YOUNG KANGA34264M J Emery (Churchable)
4SWEET SUZANNE1B N Morris (Lowood)
5TABASCO FLYER1R F Dempsey (Walloon)
6FULL DECK342K M Snow (Cornubia)
7ELECTRIC EBAY67422B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
8BLACK FEATHER63B T Dull (Fernvale)
9TICKET’S ON TIKI62425J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
10SHEZA MUFFIN68365J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 4Novice Corey Pearce Photography03:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THIRD TUESDAY18845J I Jones (Waterford West)
2CAV MISS47788J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3LADY TREND23512C W Chandler (Buccan)
4RASHLORE57546S C Woods (Park Ridge)
5SANRICO DANCER11S A Clark (Burpengary)
6OUR NELL88866S C Woods (Park Ridge)
7LEICA TINKERBELL47853C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
8CAT SCRATCH FEVA84744D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9CURRY WEB31688N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:02PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOUNCING MISS13375M J Emery (Churchable)
2DANCING SPIRIT33515S A Giles (Churchable)
3MJALA FOURCHE66283J A King (Sprint Creek)
4WILD DAISY152T M Snow (Cornubia)
5MAX BEAR85463J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6ILLINOIS BOY38735S C Woods (Park Ridge)
7EM’S ILLUSION12677M James (Bundamba)
8MOORINA JADE54224D A Mulhall (Moorina)
9CURRY WEB31688N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AQUA MARINE87455R F Dempsey (Walloon)
2ELUSIVE PRIDE38633K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
3SPOONER STREET65564J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4MADE MAN65763S C Woods (Park Ridge)
5DORN IS GOOD14455R Attard (Fairney View)
6INDIANA BONES38F56P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
7WANNA BE REDDY22368J S Holmes (Churchable)
8RUM AIN’T SMOOTH44754L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
9CURRY WEB31688N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
10SUEMAE73868S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 74/5 Grade The Gem04:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JEDI WAMPA16116S J Glasscock (Churchable)
2SHARK GULLY85515R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3CHASIN’ CHLOE31344J W Woods (Greenbank)
4ORIGIN ENFORCER58483L M Wyatt (Churchable)
5NO WAY PRINCESS12171M J Emery (Churchable)
6STAFFORD MISS66761N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
7MAJOR BILLY BLUE17872W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
8JOHN PRESTON7F741T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9CURRY WEB31688N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
10SUEMAE73868S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 85th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONNIE PEARL BAY43786F W Crowther ( West)
2LEICA BUNDY45625N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3SIAM STARR23457N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4LILLY BIT TIPSY11625A J Cameron (Morayfield)
5COALTOWN23121J E Gallaway ()
6SUPER SOPRANO57537R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7SUMMER’S SIZZLER75553H A Elson (Yandina Creek)
8BANGER MAC33511R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9HEZA SURFER42F78J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10HEZA WILD ONE76658J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 9(best 8) Cartwright Property Group05:20PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STAR BOMBER73243T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
2PHIL’S HOLIDAY52315K Boan (Kynnumboon)
3LEICA JACKAROO43261C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
4CHAMPAGNE SHELL72416N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MACLEAN BOY66127B T Dull (Fernvale)
7PENNY’S DOLL26466N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8REGAL SILVER11364W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Brandons Electrical05:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIVE ‘EM HELL78755N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2RED JOHN43526T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
3QUEEN VINTAGE55667J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4 SOLUTION74837T C Wilson (Duranbah)
5BIG POSSIBILITY34867D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
6UNIQUE BLUE83823L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
7JUST ATTACK18564R Attard (Fairney View)
8WOOROOLIN ROCKET43532P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9CURRY WEB31688N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
10SUEMAE73868S C Woods (Park Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments