Wednesday 19th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 19th December 2012

Race No. 1Catch The Bunny Syndicates 5th Grade02:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMON’S EXPRESS24848FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2WORTH HAVIN’3534423.59J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3CHOCOLATE MURPHY64614NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
4BARRA TIME2111622.85R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5SIZE ME UP54856NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6FUN TIME ALLY5763223.47W Scannella ( Qld)
7CLAPPIN’ NOVA4523T23.11M J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
8RICKABAUGH1P538NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9SAVANNA CRUISER61823.01T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
10IMPERIAL ROSE57646NBTC D Wright ( Brightview Qld)
Race No. 2Comsure Claims 5th Grade03:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK BEAUTY83387NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2OZ STRUCK43741NBTD A Gear ( Qld)
3SHAHLA4461223.43G T Taylor (Beaudesert)
4BULLY BLUE BOY65152NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
5PRANCING JACK4222223.14M J Goodwin (Loganlea)
6BABYLON HOTEL12624FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7FAST TWO16784NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8REGAL RUBY14588NBTD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
9FULL STOP BOY18757NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10MISS NATURALE57816NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
Race No. 3Comsure Taxi Insurance 5th Grade03:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIPPIN’ RIPPER816423.13N Dale (Drayton)
2EVIE LIL48345NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
3JEDI HAYLEY54743NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
4FAST ONE15365FSTDN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5DOWN HEARTED82152FSTDR L Higgs (Coominya)
6CORNELIA BELLE27766NBTM J Mcalister ( Qld)
7SHIRLEY’S POWER38277NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
8OCTOBER JENNY44147NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
9USAIN FORCE5546823.26R D Herr (Jimboomba)
10TELL ANOTHER LIE5867423.19G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements Maiden03:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH INTENTION2NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
2BOXED LIGHTNING82663NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3WOOROOLIN ELITE758F2NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4MISS JEZEBELFSHN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5BLAZING PETA3NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6SONNY KIBBLE582F3FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba)
7UNIVERSAL LIGHT65225NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
8DAYSEAS DOTTY53762NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
9LUMINESCENT46FSTDN E Smith (Redcliffe)
10HANIFY’S DOLL68NBTR K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 5Comsure Thanks Our Underwriters Maiden04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S DARL6542FSTDM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
2CENTRIPETAL2P3FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3KICK AND RUN32NBTM R Campbell (Coominya)
4FLIPPIN’ CRAZYFSHN Dale (Drayton)
5MARSYLFSHN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6CRIMINAL WARRIOR44438NBTProvest (Yorklea Nsw)
7RAILROAD ROCKETFSHS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8JAR OF HEARTSFSHR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9NAKITA FORCE54T28FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba)
10KESH STREAM4TFSTDM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 6Comsure Financial Solutions Maiden04:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIANT RIVAL22637NBTK S Arnold (Crestmead)
2PANPAN2NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
3GOLDEN SAM4FSHJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
4SONIC SHIFTFSHE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
5MEXICAN AMERICAN35NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
6PHARMACOPIA3FSTDM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7BIG ZORROFSHG Crisci (Churchable)
8FLIPPIN’ FLOPFSHN Dale (Drayton)
9LONGTIME WONDER54566NBTO T Kunde (Warner)
10PAT’S EXPRESS4867FSTDG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden04:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING JACK4NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SAPPHIRE ZONE54NBTM R Campbell (Coominya)
3DAYSEAS TAWNEY46466NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
4RUM JUNGLE JULIE7NBTJ A Ogden (Deception Bay)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SHE’LL ENFORCER66455NBTB I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
7JUST A JEWEL8FSTDJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
8DAD’S MAGICFSHD A Gear (Bundaberg Qld)
9VEE ATE CAKE6566TNBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10BLUE’S TEMPO857NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 8Austbroker Cup 5th Grade05:06PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. DUJRIC6211822.87J L O’Malley (Churchable)
2GEE SIX11367NBTJ F Heddles (Mansfield)
3TWO UP TUFFY8427123.14W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
4CALIFORNIA STRIP7428722.79J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5ALOTA TIME6667522.69J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6BAD BOY TROY3363422.77D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7OAK TREE BLUE4484823.08J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8TOMO ROSE HI4565523.22S P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
9KRONSTADT44768NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
10JEDI THUNDER84664NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
Race No. 9Master Electricians 0-4 Wins05:22PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNA SAVANNA38452NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
2MR. BONDFIRE52733NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3BLACK CAT MOAN85354NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
4INTERVENTION2612235.48T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
5ILLUSION EYES75758FSHD A Gear (Bundaberg Qld)
6NEPTUNIUM SWAGE43224NBTG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
7DASHING COURTNEY77456NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
8COOL PENSKE3547135.88A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Thanks For The Year Comsure 4/5 Grade05:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBESON5761323.14E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
2NEW ARRIVAL1146122.88K S Arnold (Crestmead)
3SHINING SURFER1144823.11M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
4EASY CASH4311822.66S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
5IMPRESSIVE SHAZ7722222.87W A Campbell (Gaven)
6MISS ELLY MAC4114822.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
7SOLD IT2432723.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8TIGER LIFESTYLE4676423.24K A Galloway (Tamborine)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE75574NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10LOST FOR WORDS6556523.37G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
Race No. 11Winning Edge Kibble 5th Grade05:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN CASEY1245830.57G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2ONYX KING71275FSTDG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
3PASSIONATE EYES43113FSHD A Gear (Bundaberg Qld)
4WOOROOLIN SPIRIT76841NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5BLACK SHILLING21233NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
6BLACK BOOK BOB7122130.54T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
7GOTCHA BACK34357FSTDG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8HARA’S DERECK51432NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
9WOOROOLIN IMAGE75532FSTDN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10LIGHTS ON6573330.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 12Dinky Di Web Design 1-3 Wins06:19PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAINTED LOVE1243819.34J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2TASK MASTER1119.25A W Provest (Yorklea)
3CE LA DEL12422NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
4GIMME MONEY853119.69T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5BOKARM GRACE7184119.43B Merillo (Waterview Heights)
6DUAL CONNECTION22119.60C N Houston (Burpengary)
7I’VE BEEN FRAMED8511219.48D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
8GLIMPSE OF GOLD1444119.56E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
9DUAL FEATURE5115319.16C N Houston (Burpengary)
10CASUAL PADDY182NBTD G Thomme (Glasshouse Mountains)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments