Wednesday 1st October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.37PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 KENIBI PRINCESS Q M LOUISE BROADRICK
2 WHO IS THIS Q M VICTORIA LIGGINS
3 IRISH NOBLE Q M ROBERT WALL
4 SHEZA BIG SORT M JOHN REIMER
5 VACANT
6 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q M PETER RUETSCHI
7 LITTLE BLUE Q M JOHN REIMER
8 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 3.57PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 DEAGON CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
2 PUISSANT M JOHN REIMER
3 SPANISH MOVER Q M PETER DART
4 BERELLA CARISSA Q M RON BALL
5 MILLIONAIRE GIRL Q M RICHARD NELSON
6 DO SOMETHING M JOHN REIMER
7 LOTSA FRONT Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
8 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 03 (BEST 8) 395M 4.16PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LOVERLESS Q 1 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD
3 VACANT
4 DENESH Q 2 KEITH HOUGHTON
5 SHAHAH Q 3 JOHN CAMPBELL
6 VACANT
7 ENJOY INN Q 3 NEIL THOMPSON
8 PAINTED LADY Q 2 ERROL SUELL

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 4.39PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
2 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
3 STAR KING Q 5 LOUISE INALL
4 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
5 MATA OF FAITH 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
6 ROSSA LEE Q 5 RON BALL
7 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
8 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 05 NOVICE 395M 4.54PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MISS STAKE Q N RON BALL
2 MISTRESS BOND Q N NEIL THOMPSON
3 SHEZA MAGPIE N JOHN REIMER
4 STATE DUEL N WAYNE HICKS
5 SILVER SHARI N RONALD MCCALMAN
6 SEQUEL TOO Q N GARRY GILBERT
7 NIBS N JOHN CAMPBELL
8 DHONI Q N KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 5.17PM
HT 1 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
2 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
4 SPRING MIST 5 DARREN CRATES
5 NICCI NITRO Q 5 ROBERT GALE
6 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 VOODOO GROVE Q 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
8 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q 5 RON BALL

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.39PM
HT 2 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
2 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
3 GOMEZ Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
4 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
5 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
6 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
7 HAY CLINTON Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
8 NOIR ROSE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 5.55PM
HT 3 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
2 SUNGLO Q 5 ADAM HINES
3 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
4 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 HEZA PUZZLE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
6 REAL FROSTY Q 5 BARRY DULL
7 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
8 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 395M 6.14PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 DESIRED INTENT 5 STEVEN SMITH
2 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
3 SURFER JOE Q 4 ERROL SUELL
4 HYJACK AGAIN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
5 ELATED LADY 4 ERROL SUELL
6 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
7 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
8 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 5 RON BALL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.37PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 SEXY SAL Q 5 RON BALL
2 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 KANGO SUPREMO 5 JOHN COLEMAN
4 ECHO HOLLOW Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
5 VACANT
6 MONLOR EMMA 5 BRAD GRANT
7 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
8 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments