Wednesday 21st April 2010

Box Draw For – Wednesday 21st April 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden 03:45PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIDATEE MEL54456J A Knight ()

2ANOTHER ABILITY3586M I Quarrell (Strathpine)

3SANRICO WILLIE6S A Clark (Burpengary)

4RETURN THE DUKE5R J Druery (Churchable)

5DESOLATOR38C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

6SNOZZLER7743J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)

7BUCK’S ROSE44J T Edwards (Fernvale)

8NEON TIGER66544R A Briggs (Yandina Creek)

9PAY UP GUYS65487S C Woods (Park Ridge)

10I’M THE DARLING53587R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Cartwright Property 04:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE STRIPES6R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)

2MEXICAN SPITFIREJ Knight (Casino)

3NOT TOO FLASHM J Mcalister (Deagon)

4KIOWA SHIRAZD H Weston (Laidley North)

5KATIE THE GYPSY628D Turley (Leeville)

6DEE CEE BEE53688H M Keep (Deception Bay)

7SANRICO SAGE45S A Clark (Burpengary)

8MISS NINGALOO78788M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

9COMPOSITE46566S C Woods (Park Ridge)

10WOL’S LEE84747B J Distant (Trinder Park)

Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Cartwright Property Group04:29PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NATURAL BLACK4M J Mcalister (Deagon)

2BIG POSSIBILITY72366D A Searle ()

3CELTIC BLUE6733J M Loye (Kallungar)

4LONE SUBJECT7S Ellem (Casino)

5GINGER GEM5R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)

6TWO SETS ALLT A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

7NEXT WITNESS77N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

8 BABEC Mifsud (Gilberton)

9STRAPPER’S KISS43746B G Green (Deception Bay)

10RED JUNKET45656D A Turley (Leeville)

Race No. 4Mixed Final Redcliffe / Oxley Meats04:49PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHARK GULLY4R D Ball (Prenzlau)

2HEAT IS ON2353M I Quarrell (Strathpine)

3BEER IS BETTER5423J P Morris (Albion)

4ELITE SHADOW244T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

5BELLA ROMANA2G Crisci (Churchable)

6ROSIE’S CHUCK1J T Edwards (Fernvale)

7GOODWIN PARK45621D A Turley (Leeville)

8CHARLOTTE’S BOY63663L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

9RETURN THE DUKE5R J Druery (Churchable)

10BIRTH OF ORIGIN65756L D Elgood (Park Ridge)

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:09PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DECISION TIME35768J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

2DEE JAY CEE1T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

3LORD WOLSELEY4163TJ A Knight (Casino)

4WHISTLE STOP68625H M Keep (Deception Bay)

5WAR DRUMS15762S C Woods (Park Ridge)

6SURE KISSES18K Bartley (Alberton)

7BERELLA CRUZE74744T L Okamura (Deception Bay)

8HARA’S COUGAR63263M A Stephenson (Bray Park)

9GET BACK16456R D Ogden (Burpengary)

10ANOTHER ASTRA77544J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 65th Grade The Gem05:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NUTELLA12222T J Elson (Yandina Creek)

2ORIGIN ENFORCER13511L M Griffiths (Churchable)

3FITZROY CHARLIE28657C Mifsud (Gilberton)

4QUEEN VINTAGE66626J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

5FOOLISH JORGY37244R J Druery (Churchable)

6SELECT TEJAY21183T J Elson (Yandina Creek)

7MATISSE’S ANGEL74573N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

8SAINT JIMMY21232C F Campbell (Brassall)

9KASPER’S GOLD88667B G Green (Deception Bay)

10TRUFFLE MAKER26686R K Chrystal (Strathpine)

Race No. 74/5 Grade Big Dog Pet Foods05:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLIPERTTY JIG37353C G Elson (Wurtulla)

2CHEEKY LORIAN444F4V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)

3BLACKJACK JACK34361A J Cameron (Morayfield)

4ANOTHER PALEFACE45745G C Keep (Burpengary)

5ONE IN TEN68446G C Keep (Burpengary)

6SPINNING FREE58424J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

7POMPOUS SHIRAZ23377M J Mcalister (Deagon)

8COLD DRINK33866H D Rolph (Arana Hills)

9HAPPY LOVE23667H M Keep (Deception Bay)

10JAMAICAN DOLL88767W A Campbell (Pacific Pines)

Race No. 83/4 Grade Corey Pearce Photography06:00PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KULU ROSE52227G Hagicostas (Loganholme)

2PARRA STATE61267L M Griffiths (Churchable)

3DARK WHISPER58753G C Keep (Burpengary)

4HARA’S TRICK23124M A Stephenson (Bray Park)

5BERELLA CIATA66164T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

6PENNY’S DOLL43725N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

7STONE QUEEN31745W A Campbell (Pacific Pines)

8NOT SO COOL22221P May (Dakabin)

9FORCEFUL52265A J Cameron (Morayfield)

10NOT TODAY SON77478N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

Race No. 9Novice Hawkins Media Solutions06:19PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHI VICK64333T D Medcalf (Carina)

2SHORT ARGUMENT58323J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

3UNIQUE BLUE13574L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

4DREAM SUBJECT34147S Ellem (Casino)

5GO WILD BUSTER52F34H M Keep (Deception Bay)

6RUSH IN22665M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

7SANRICO MARYLOO31S A Clark (Burpengary)

8PICCOLO RED1642G Crisci (Churchable)

9AFFIRMATIVE36648N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

10ILLINOIS BOY23487S C Woods (Park Ridge)

Race No. 105th Grade Catching Pen06:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS STANDOUT14246W B Elson (Yandina Creek)

2SPOONER STREET87713J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

3JAZZIN’ ABOUT34332P May (Dakabin)

4MIXED DRINKS14535C Mifsud (Gilberton)

5MITZIE’S ANGEL58488T L Okamura (Deception Bay)

6ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL51532N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

7KEVO HALL65878J T Edwards (Fernvale)

8TOOLBOROUGH ROAD35521T J Elson (Yandina Creek)

9ALINA27745J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

10UTTER CHAOS17652R Peschke (Tivoli)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments