Wednesday 24th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 24th April 2013

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNSEN BURNER488NBTM R Campbell (Coominya)
2VINECIO35443FSTDT D Medcalf (Carina)
3BUENA TIGERFSHD G Thomme (Glasshouse Mountains)
4CALLIOPE CATE442FSHE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5PAT’S EXPRESS48675NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6BRO’S BOY65563NBTJ A Ogden (Deception Bay)
7TEMPO KELLYFSHJ M Viles ( Qld)
8KNOCKTOPHER2NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9THIS IS EASY6NBTN Tonks (Banora Point)
10WEIGHTLOSS JENNY5NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
Race No. 2Aspley Leagues Club Maiden03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRA TARKSFSHM A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
2CHOPSTICK MISSFSHM R Campbell (Coominya)
3SAY GRACEFSHJ A Storey (Wynnum West)
4MAN TO MAN8FSHJ V Corrigan ()
5FLAMING LUCKYFSHS Casey (Doubtful Creek)
6LOUIE TRICK2FSHD C Schafer (Ettrick)
7WOOROOLIN ELITE43227NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8LIL BIT TRICKY463FSHL Wylie (Condong)
9CARDINIA86474NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
10BLUE’S TEMPO85787NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 3Xxxx Gold Mixed Final04:19PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONATHAN BENZ6119.46N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2YORKLEA ANTHONY444NBTM Cuneo (Yorklea )
3PUNJABI BOY373NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
4SPARKLE WEB67722NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5NITRO JEDI4545119.33S J Glasscock (Churchable)
6MAKING MISCHIEF24364NBTG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
7LET’S CHA CHA44563NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
8LIZZY’S JESS552NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9LAKODA FURY5NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
10WEIGHTLOSS JENNY5NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
Race No. 4G2 Final Tomorrow Night04:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $305 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU SAYIN’ BOLT1FSHR N Gale (Maudsland Qld)
2LARNIE LAD88884NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3BLAZING PETA1563619.90K J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
4SNIPPY’S SHOGUN57119.57R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
5RUMBLE JOKER1343219.37J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6CINDY TRICK21219.34D C Schafer (Ettrick)
7NOSEY TRICK214319.61D C Schafer (Ettrick)
8KICK AND RUN2188719.50M R Campbell (Coominya)
9BETTA BE SHAW12727NBTJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
10UNO MY SIZE73637NBTA J Stevens (Wakerley)
Race No. 5Winning Edge Kibble 5th Grade04:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR MORTON27566NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2ELLA JACQUI37516FSTDW M Crick (Ormeau Qld)
3GIVE ME BEANS3455635.41J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4STRING EM UP15176NBTL Wylie (Condong)
5MISS KAROO52227NBTS Casey (Doubtful Creek)
6ROSSI OH72544FSTDR D Ogden (Burpengary)
7ELIMBAH SWIFT1412435.81E J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
8ZIPPING MANDY21824FSTDJ E Gallaway (Warragai Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6A Team Stud 5th Grade05:21PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIL IT UP4121830.43P L Kent (Southside Gympie)
2KIRA KAWATI7535330.35L C Neal (Coominya)
3GEE WAH27645NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
4BITTA LICORICE4273530.36B J Young (Morayfield)
5KESH STREAM35425NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6FARMOR KARMA37365NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
7CECIL HENRY1315230.59G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
8RHODIAN SUN5381330.59T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
9CHUCK’S DIAMOND5F575NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10DASHING CAPTAIN35557FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
Race No. 7 Gourmet Game 4/5 Grade05:38PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZELLE FLASH2223230.18D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2 DOWN TEDDY8523730.41J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
3SWAP4183430.36G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4MISSILE FLASH86358NBTA Small (Ballina)
5NOTHING GOES8452830.25L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6RARE BRED26361NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
7BRALYN SPIDER32423FSHT C Wilson (South )
8SPOT ON GOLD14726NBTL Wylie (Condong)
9PASSIONATE EYES41444NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
10ARICA SURF8338730.62P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound Best 805:57PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDSHOW12346NBTL Wylie (Condong)
2BLACKBERRY1116523.00G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3CASUAL PADDY1112F22.79D G Thomme (Glasshouse Mountains)
4ROBESON6383223.14E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5IMPRESSIVE SHAZ6675722.87W A Campbell (Gaven)
6CALIFORNIA STRIP2116322.79J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
7NAUGHTY AS87454NBTL Wylie (Condong)
8RHYTHM MACHINE6717222.93T D Medcalf (Carina)
9HIDDEN EXPRESS45233FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
10CLAUDIO’S COMET3352122.91E J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
Race No. 9Sky Racing 4th Grade06:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY EXPRESS3616423.35T R Mort (Parkwood)
2HARA’S HOWARD3336823.15K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
3BAD BOY TROY5277222.77D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4RICKABAUGH1761422.95M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5MYSTICAL MAGIC53753NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
6OMES ODYSSEY7275423.04K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
7TEMPO REDNECK8111423.05P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8BLACK TANGO5727523.06K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
9BIT BREEZY51446NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
10TARKS CRUISER52565FSTDM A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design 5th Grade06:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S MYSTERY1111622.95W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
2SATIN MOON22871FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3GENISTA COSMIC8326123.16R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4SASSY CHAOS124123.10M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
5SHE’S A HUMMIN22242NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
6TOO ELITE46271NBTK D Macintosh (Kallangur)
7LOST FOR WORDS2735222.95G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
8BULLY BLUE BOY5453123.08R D Ogden (Burpengary)
9TEJAY’S SNIPER6215322.96T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
10ROCKET FUEL38333NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments