Wednesday 25th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 25th August 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Brandons Electrical03:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING SPARTACUS867N J Hughes (Narangba)
2FOOL ME NOT3P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3BLACK DEMEANOR36J E Gallaway ()
4BLUE RADLERT A Sharpe (Braemore)
5REEL BLUE27734J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6PURELY NATL Isles (Bundaberg)
7ELECTRIC EBAY35832B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
8ADY GIL74668S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9REX REDIT33446K A Galloway (Tamborine)
10CHARLOTTE’S BOY23456L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Brandons Electrical04:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC GRIP8S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2DO YA BLOCKK J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
3WOOROOLIN ROCKET7P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4BIRTH OF ORIGIN66658L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
5BAMQUIN HAZE6F86H F Quinn (Ormeau)
6WHAT MO722M J Emery ()
7DYNAMIC CATCHT A Sharpe (Braemore)
8BEST OF NAT72323L Isles (Bundaberg)
9HIDDEN TASKFORCE565R J Goodwin (Eagleby)
10QUICK ASSASSIN75457J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Cartwright Property Manageme04:22PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMY’S LAKODA3R J Druery (Churchable)
2SPECIAL LEGEND73742G L Holmes (Gatton)
3MOORINA JADE38421D A Mulhall (Moorina)
4KNOCK IT OFF48673C L Sherwood (Chermside)
5MAHINA37641R J Druery (Churchable)
6MYSTERY STAR64634K Boan (Kynnumboon)
7PURE MIX53252K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
8SOLANDER ZIP84G L Holmes (Gatton)
9HIDDEN TASKFORCE565R J Goodwin (Eagleby)
10CAPTAIN ACTION325N J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Novice The Gem04:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL AROMA32718L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
2ROSIE’S CHUCK17643J T Edwards (Fernvale)
3RUM AIN’T SMOOTH62244L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4PUNTING ACE2617T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5I’M THE DARLING72837K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
6BLACK APEX35115J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
7LIGHT MINX46386D R Smith (Burpengary)
8DESERT ACE88758J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9DARK DYNAMICS52546J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
10QUEEN BEE18587J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:02PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONSIEUR NOIR65628L M Cameron (Howard)
2ALGORITHM37246D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
3ROMAN ASSASSINF6371K Boan (Kynnumboon)
4KAIZEN34471B M Woods (Greenbank)
5ANOTHER ASTRA44776J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6IN TEMPO21R J Rolls (Coominya)
7MALDINI MARTINI15M K Geraghty (Churchable)
8PICK THE SCORE45534R P Mcbride ( Booval)
9MAX BEAR74466J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
10LESTER’S ANGEL35484L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
Race No. 65th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADDY’S QUEEN43581K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
2PIERRE ECLIPSE31537K Boan (Kynnumboon)
3STAFFORD MISS17133N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
4KULU ROSE52244G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
5LINE OUT41657K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
6MARIA’S HOT31541B M Woods (Greenbank)
7QUEEN VINTAGE75872J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8UNIQUE BLUE21341L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
9SPRING TIME LADY7F464M J Boody (Churchable)
10MITZI ON FIRE43484B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Corey Pearce Photography05:38PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHIL’S HOLIDAY82233K Boan (Kynnumboon)
2HIGH ENERGY73421D Russell (Innisplain)
3IVORY SPY31565K J Boan (Murwillumbah)
4MAJOR BILLY BLUE47563W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
5SPINNING FREE87767J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6BOOM CRASH61678B M Woods (Greenbank)
7FORCEFUL57657A J Cameron (Morayfield)
8ROCKLYNN’S ANGEL41458N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
9GIVE ‘EM HELL74738N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10AZUSA88466K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Winning Edge05:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEACHMERE BOUND46626J R Conlon (Beachmere)
2DIAMOND SPAR56354J T Edwards (Fernvale)
3RED RULER73164D Russell (Innisplain)
4QUEENIE’S SIZE27635J J Bradley (Coominya)
5LEICA DOLL41417R D Ogden (Burpengary)
6SANDOW21171T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7FOR JAKE’S SAKE43422R P Mcbride (North Booval)
8SHEZ SO FAST17125R J Rolls (Coominya)
9REGAL FOOL38524J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10RUNAWAY DREAMER73566R J Lucas (Ripley)
Race No. 9(best 8) Hawkins Solutions06:14PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY’S DOLL67581N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
2MY MARILLA HAZE26677H F Quinn (Ormeau)
3ROYAL SURFER41111A J Cameron (Morayfield)
4BLACK FRAMED22311R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LEICA JACKAROO52342C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
7RAZZLE UNO43153R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8TAKE HOLD64164S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Unitab06:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARLINGTON GIRL61422L M Cameron (Howard)
2BOOT AND SCOOT34552J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3AFRICAN BUDDY78687M J Emery (Churchable)
4DEEP CHINO55433K Boan (Kynnumboon)
5WHERE’S LUKE16821S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6TREBLIG KELSIE58631G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
7TIN LIMITED57481D Russell (Innisplain)
8ELLERY74157J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9JUST A RUNAWAY77378R P Mcbride (North Booval)
10OH SO VEGAS66744B M Woods (Greenbank)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments